Steelseries Aerox 5 (62401)

Price History
• Mouse
• Mouse Type: Optical
• Mouse Connector: USB
• Number of Keys: 9
• Sampling Rate: 18,000 dpi
• Scroll Wheel: Yes
• Mouse Lighting: LED
• Dimensions: W62.8 mm x H42.1 mm x D128.8 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Steelseries Aerox 5 (62401)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SteelSeries Aerox 5 Gaming Mouse Ultra Lightweight 62401
SteelSeries Aerox 5 Gaming Mouse Ultra Lightweight, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£39.59
Shipping: Free
SteelSeries Aerox 5 - Holey RGB Gaming Mouse - Ultra-lightweight Water Resistant Design - 18K DPI TrueMove Air Optical Sensor - 9 Programmable Buttons B09W19PZFF
STUNNING RGB - Radiant 3-zone PrismSync RGB shines in 16.8 million configurable colors ULTRA LIGHTWEIGHT - Purposefully designed holey shell reduces weight to 66g for effortless, fast gameplay AQUABARRIER - Mouse interiors are shielded from water splashes, dust, and dirt, technology rated IP54 BATTLE-TESTED SHAPE - Every component has been carefully optimized and shaped for minimum weight, maximum comfort, and extended durability 9 PROGRAMMABLE BUTTONS - Natural comfort with fully customizable buttons which include a side panel and an up/down flick switch
prodImage
£42.97
Shipping: Free
Steelseries Aerox 5 - Holey RGB Gaming Mouse - Ultra-Lightweight Water Resistant 62401
Steelseries Aerox 5 - Holey RGB Gaming Mouse - Ultra-Lightweight Water Resistant, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£53.94
Shipping: Free
STEELSERIES Aerox 5 RGB Optical Gaming Mouse, Black 10236938
What we love- Map a range of game-winning actions to the 9 programmable buttons to gain advantage over your adversaries- With AquaBarrier protection, your mouse is water and dust resistant and shielded from all sorts of accidental damage- Thanks to PTFE skates, this gaming mouse glides with pretty much no resistanceGood to know- The TrueMove Air sensor is accurate and fast, with up to 18000 CPI and 1-to-1 tracking- With the perforated design, the RGB lighting shines through - there are 3 zones to be set up with colours and effects, plus you can sync with all your other SteelSeries peripherals- Connect to a variety of devices including your PC and consoles with its durable and detachable USB Type-C microfiber mesh cable
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
SteelSeries Aerox 5 Gaming Mouse – Ultra Lightweight 66g – 9 Programmable Buttons – IP54 Water Resistant – PC/MAC – FPS, MOBA,... HJ8U
SteelSeries Aerox 5 Gaming Mouse - Ultra Lightweight 66g - 9 Programmable Buttons - IP54 Water Resistant - PC/MAC - FPS, MOBA, Battle Royale, MMO,
prodImage
£88.40
Shipping: Free
Steelseries Aerox 5 mouse Gaming Right-hand USB Type-A Optical 18000 DPI 420407
LIGHTning Fast The Aerox 5 is optimized for the fastest swipes so you beat the competition to the trigger. When milliseconds count speed matters. Ultra-Lightweight Multi-Genre Mouse State-of-the-art engineering gave rise to the Aerox 5 making it 40% lighter than other multi-genre mice. Excel in any game you play with an ultra lightweight 66g build optimized for unmatched agility. Holey Shell Our honeycomb shell reduces weight by up to 20g while maintaining strength and durability for the most intense gaming sessions. Ultra-Thin PCB Re-engineered electronics that boast a 50% slimmer circuit board while maintaining durability. 9 Programmable Buttons The macros you need are at your fingertips and so is victory. Instantly execute game-winning combinations with a 5-button side panel including a custom-built up/down flick switch. Customize the Aerox 5 to your preferred method for glory. AquaBarrier Feature Forget the spills focus on the win. The IP54-rated AquaBarrier protects the Aerox 5 from dust dirt oil and debris so you can focus on the game. This barrier shields interior circuitry from virtually all types of environmental damage. TrueMove Air Sensor Unrivaled precision with 1-to-1 tracking brings you absolute control. The groundbreaking sensor co-developed with PixArt features 18000 CPI 400 IPS 40G acceleration and tilt tracking making the mouse an extension of your hand to dominate in game. 100% Virgin Grade PTFE Glide Skates Designed with 100% pure PTFE to provide the smoothest swipes and enhanced control for super-fast mouse movements. SteelSeries Engine Easily remap important keys and auto-launch your custom configs for each game you play. Engine offers an arsenal of different customizations from RGB lighting to adjusting the mouse sensor CPI and triggering lighting effects with in-game events from GameSense-enabled titles. Detachable USB-C Super Mesh Cable Nothing holds you back as our all-new lightweight microfiber mesh cable reduces drag letting you hit that crucial shot. Brilliant PrismSync Lighting Redesigned lighting provides 3 zones of 16.8 million beautifully crisp colors that can easily synchronize with other SteelSeries products. Choose from millions of colors and effects from reactive lighting to interactive light shows that bring RGB to the next level. Shop All Aerox Mice The first family of ultra lightweight gaming mice. Accelerate to glory in any genre. Grip Styles & Dimensions The right-handed shape of the Aerox 5 is designed for a players highest demand for lightweight precision and comfort using claw or palm grip styles.
prodImage
£92.36
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W62.8 mm x H42.1 mm x D128.8 mm
Weight:66 g
Specification
Mouse Type:Optical
Mouse Connector:USB
Number of Keys:9
Sampling Rate:18,000 dpi
Scroll Wheel:Yes
Mouse Lighting:LED

Price History

1M 3M
Steelseries Aerox 5 (62401)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Steelseries

Steelseries Apex Pro TKL Gen 3
£142.44
Steelseries Apex Pro TKL Gen 3Compare 1 Prices
Steelseries Apex 3
£61.81
Steelseries Apex 3Compare 12 Prices
Steelseries Apex 3 TKL
£31.74
Steelseries Apex 3 TKLCompare 33 Prices
Steelseries Aerox 3
£30.99
Steelseries Aerox 3Compare 13 Prices
Steelseries Apex Pro
£187.27
Steelseries Apex ProCompare 3 Prices
Steelseries Apex Pro Gen 3
£219.99
Steelseries Apex Pro Gen 3Compare 1 Prices
Steelseries Aerox 3 Wireless
£54.91
Steelseries Aerox 3 WirelessCompare 18 Prices
Steelseries Sensei
£64.00
Steelseries SenseiCompare 1 Prices
Steelseries Rival 710
£96.37
Steelseries Rival 710Compare 1 Prices
Steelseries Rival 100
£28.99
Steelseries Rival 100Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI Clutch GM31 Lightweight
£39.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mountain Makalu 67
£39.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech G502 X (910-006147)
£39.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
R-Go Tools HE Mouse Vertical Medium Left
£39.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Strix Impact III
£37.95
Compare Prices
21 offers
Glorious PC Gaming Race Model I
£39.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Logitech G502 X (910-006139)
£39.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Glorious Model I 2 Wired
£44.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Trust Gaming GXT 925 Redex II Lightweight
£38.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech Corded Mouse M500
£40.50
Compare Prices
14 offers
Steelseries Aerox 5 (62401)
dim6-55
prodImage
£39.59
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£42.97
Shipping: Free
gilbosgoods3
prodImage
£53.94
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel