HyperX Alloy Rise

• Mechanical gaming keyboard with hot-swappable switches
• Customizable magnetic cover plates and emblems
• 8k polling rate for high responsiveness
• Pre-installed HyperX Linear switches rated for up to 80 million keystrokes
• Pre-installed HyperX PBT keycaps
• Automatic brightness adjustment via ambient light sensor
• 10 stored keyboard profiles and customization options via HyperX NGENUITY software
Show all product details

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HyperX Alloy Rise - Hot-Swappable Mechanical Gaming Keyboard, PC, Ambient Light Sensor, Gasket Mounted, Linear Switches B0D83YXJ13
Wide range of customization options Intelligent ambient light sensor Ingenious stability and reliability at the touch of a button Store up to 10 professionals on your keyboard Hot-swappable keyboard, sealed keyboard, special media control, removable cable for easy setup
prodImage
£134.60
Shipping: Free
HyperX Alloy Rise | Hot-Swappable Mechanical Gaming Keyboard | PC | Ambient Light Sensor | Gasket Mounted Linear Switches B0D67985J1
HOT-SWAPPABLE KEYBOARD: Take keyboard personalization even further with the ability to hot-swap your key switches of choice into the board. GASKET MOUNTED KEYBOARD: The Alloy Rise is gasket mounted, and pairs that feature with smooth, easy-actuating HyperX Linear Switches to make your typing an even more comfortable experience. SMART AMBIENT LIGHT SENSOR: The Alloy Rise’s ambient light sensor will detect the brightness of the environment and automatically adjust the keyboard lighting, according to your preferences in NGENUITY. DETACHABLE CABLE FOR EASY SETUP: The detachable, left-aligned USB connection makes cable management and transport a breeze.
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
HP HyperX Alloy Rise - Gaming Keyboards 7G7A3AA#ABU
As the world's most customizable toolless mechanical gaming keyboard on the market, the HyperX Alloy Rise takes personalization to the next level. Not only can you hot swap in key switches, but also magnetic top plates, badges, and more. All that customization is built onto the Alloy Rise’s solid frame and ultra-responsive 8k polling rate. Out of the box, this keyboard features pre-lubed HyperX Linear Switches rated for up to 80 million keypresses1 as well as pre-installed HyperX PBT Keycaps. You’ll also get an upgraded RGB experience courtesy of the ambient light sensor that auto-adjusts the brightness, 10 keyboard profiles saved directly to the keyboard, and powerful customization via HyperX NGENUITY Software. Get one step closer to your endgame with the HyperX Alloy Rise.
2 days
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
HP HyperX Alloy Rise - Gaming Keyboards 382345
The gaming keyboard elevated. As the world's most customizable toolless mechanical gaming keyboard on the market [5] the HyperX Alloy Rise takes personalization to the next level. Not only can you hot swap in key switches but also magnetic top plates badges and more. All that customization is built onto the Alloy Rises solid frame and ultra-responsive 8k polling rate. Out of the box this keyboard features pre-lubed HyperX Linear Switches rated for up to 80 million keypresses1 as well as pre-installed HyperX PBT Keycaps. Youll also get an upgraded RGB experience courtesy of the ambient light sensor that auto-adjusts the brightness 10 keyboard profiles saved directly to the keyboard and powerful customization via HyperX NGENUITY Software. Get one step closer to your endgame with the HyperX Alloy Rise.
prodImage
£184.01
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Mechanical gaming keyboard with hot-swappable switches
Customizable magnetic cover plates and emblems
8k polling rate for high responsiveness
Pre-installed HyperX Linear switches rated for up to 80 million keystrokes
Pre-installed HyperX PBT keycaps
Automatic brightness adjustment via ambient light sensor
10 stored keyboard profiles and customization options via HyperX NGENUITY software

Price History

1M 3M
HyperX Alloy Rise
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HyperX

HyperX Pulsefire Haste
£37.97
HyperX Pulsefire HasteCompare 5 Prices
HyperX Pulsefire Raid
£82.89
HyperX Pulsefire RaidCompare 1 Prices
HyperX Pulsefire Haste 2 Wireless
£49.99
HyperX Pulsefire Haste 2 WirelessCompare 11 Prices
HyperX Pulsefire Haste 2
£39.95
HyperX Pulsefire Haste 2Compare 13 Prices
HyperX Clutch
£48.12
HyperX ClutchCompare 1 Prices
HyperX Pulsefire Haste 2 S
£55.07
HyperX Pulsefire Haste 2 SCompare 2 Prices
HyperX Pulsefire Haste Wireless
£99.99
HyperX Pulsefire Haste WirelessCompare 3 Prices
HyperX Alloy Rise 75 UK
£77.99
HyperX Alloy Rise 75 UKCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Cherry G84-5500 XS (G84-5500LUMDE-2)
£132.84
Compare Prices
3 offers
Elgato Stream Deck+
£137.15
Compare Prices
9 offers
Sharkoon Skiller SGK50 S3 PBT
£102.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cherry G84-4400LUBDE
£129.83
Compare Prices
2 offers
Steelseries Apex 7 Red Switch
£146.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Razer Huntsman V3 Pro Mini 60% US
£129.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Keysonic KSK-6031INEL-B
£141.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech MX Creative Console
£141.29
Compare Prices
12 offers
HyperX Alloy Rise
Amazon EU
prodImage
£134.60
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£184.01
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel