HyperX Pulsefire Haste 2 Core Wireless

Price History
• Mouse Type: Optical
• Number of Keys: 6
• Sampling Rate: 12,000 dpi
• Ultra-lightweight gaming mouse with an operating weight of 70 g
• Up to 100 hours of battery life with one AAA battery
• HyperX Custom Core sensor with up to 12,000 DPI
• Maximum polling rate of up to 1,000 Hz
• 6 programmable buttons for custom configurations
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HyperX Pulsefire Haste 2 Core Wireless
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HP HyperX Pulsefire Haste 2 Core Wireless Gaming Mouse RGB Bluetooth PC PS5 Xbox 8R2E6AA
HyperX Pulsefire Haste 2 Core Wireless Gaming Mouse RGB Bluetooth PC PS5 Xbox, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£34.95
£39.45
Shipping: £4.50
with shipping: £4.50
Lowest total price
HyperX The Pulsefire Haste 2 Core Wireless | Lightweight gaming mouse | Long battery life Core Sensor | Operating weight of 70 grams | TTC Gold switches | Low-friction skates B0D2BJQFRW
DUAL WIRELESS CONNECTIVITY MODES:Use the dongle to connect via 2.4GHz wireless or use Bluetooth Mode to connect to compatible devices. CUSTOMIZABLE: Personalize lighting, set up macros and or key binds, and customize DPI settings with easy-to-use HyperX NGENUITY Software5 and get the most out of the Pulsefire Haste 2 Core Wireless. LIGHTWEIGHT, COMFORTABLE FRAME: Make light work of long gaming sessions. With an operating weight of only 70 grams this mouse enables you to move quicker, react faster, and feel less fatigue. HYPERX CUSTOM CORE SENSOR: The HyperX Custom Core Sensor is designed to provide competitive performance, with customizable presets up to 12,000 DPI and a polling rate up to 1,000Hz. NVIDIA REFLEX VALIDATED: Pulsefire Haste 2 Core Wireless is NVIDIA Reflex Validated . It’ll work with G-SYNC displays to provide precise system latency stats. Game with confidence knowing your PCs at its minimum system latency.
prodImage
£39.02
Shipping: Free
HyperX Pulsefire Haste 2 Core Wireless Gaming Mouse for PC - Black
Discover the HyperX Pulsefire Haste 2 Core Wireless Gaming Mouse for PC. With its optical technology and 2.4 GHz wireless connectivity, it offers a...
prodImage
£45.59
Shipping: Free
HYPERX Pulsefire Haste 2 Coreu0026tradeRGB Wireless Optical Gaming Mouse - Black, Black 10265225
Step up your game with the Pulsefire Haste 2 Core. The HyperX Custom Core Sensor in this mouse will precisely track all your movements. There won't be any lag either. It's got a 1,000 Hz polling rate, so all your clicks will be registered instantly. And the TTC Gold switches in the buttons give you that crisp and satisfying click you want for the perfect feedback. Good to know - The ultra-light design lets you game without even feeling the weight in your hand - With up to 100 hours of battery life, you won't interrupt your squad's win streak - You can connect to your gaming rig via Bluetooth or 2.4 GHz wireless - the choice is yours - Use the HyperX NGENUITY software to tailor your mouse settings to your needs
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£47.99
£53.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
HyperX Pulsefire Haste 2 Core Wireless Gaming Mouse - White 4198664
Step into the world of high-end gaming gear with the HyperX Pulsefire Haste 2 Core Wireless. This economical alternative to the original Pulsefire Haste 2 features a familiar symmetrical shape in a lightweight frame with an operating weight of only 70 grams. Powered by a single AAA battery, this mouse can game via a high-speed 2.4GHz connection for up to 100 hours. Or switch to Bluetooth mode for even longer battery life with a reduced polling rate, perfect for casual gaming. Inside you'll find the HyperX Custom Core Sensor, capable of up to 12,000 DPI with a maximum polling rate of 1,000Hz to execute quick actions and smooth sweeping movements. Compatible with Universal. Includes HyperX Pulsefire Haste 2 Core Wireless, Quick Start Guide. Optical sensor. Nano receiver. 6 buttons. Programmable buttons. Scroll wheel. Batteries required 1 x AAA (included) . Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 197498115399.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
HP HyperX Pulsefire Haste 2 Core - Wireless RGB Gaming Mouse (Black) 8R2E6AA
Step into the world of high-end gaming gear with the HyperX Pulsefire Haste 2 Core Wireless. This economical alternative to the original Pulsefire Haste 2 features a familiar symmetrical shape in a lightweight frame with an operating weight of only 70 grams. Powered by a single AAA battery, this mouse can game via a high-speed 2.4GHz connection for up to 100 hours. Or switch to Bluetooth mode for even longer battery life with a reduced polling rate, perfect for casual gaming. Inside you’ll find the HyperX Custom Core Sensor, capable of up to 12,000 DPI with a maximum polling rate of 1,000Hz to execute quick actions and smooth sweeping movements. You can also count on the durable and tactile TTC Gold switches to keep you gaming with a lifespan of up to 20 million clicks. Making those movements easier are the low-friction skates that glide across cloth mouse pads with ease. Connecting to HyperX NGENUITY Software unlocks the full potential of the Pulsefire Haste 2 Core Wireless. There you can quickly reassign vital functions and macros to the 6-button interface, set precise DPI levels for pin-point tracking, adjust the polling rate to fine-tune performance, and even customize RGB lighting and effects to fit your unique style. The Pulsefire Haste 2 Core Wireless is also validated to work with NVIDIA Reflex to optimize end-to-end system latency with compatible monitors.
2 days
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
HyperX The Pulsefire Haste 2 Core Wireless | Lightweight gaming mouse | Long battery life Core Sensor | Operating weight of 70 grams | TTC Gold switc
DUAL WIRELESS CONNECTIVITY MODES:Use the dongle to connect via 2.4GHz wireless or use Bluetooth Mode to connect to compatible devices. CUSTOMIZABLE:...
prodImage
£59.68
£63.67
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
HP HyperX Pulsefire Haste 2 Core Wls - Gaming Mouse (Wht/Grn/Pur) 382749
Step Into the World of Performance Gaming Step into the world of high-end gaming gear with the HyperX Pulsefire Haste 2 Core Wireless. This economical alternative to the original Pulsefire Haste 2 features a familiar symmetrical shape in a lightweight frame with an operating weight of only 70 grams [3] . Powered by a single AAA battery this mouse can game via a high-speed 2.4GHz connection for up to 100 hours [1] . Or switch to Bluetooth mode for even longer battery life with a reduced polling rate perfect for casual gaming. Inside youll find the HyperX Custom Core Sensor capable of up to 12000 DPI with a maximum polling rate of 1000Hz to execute quick actions and smooth sweeping movements. You can also count on the durable and tactile TTC Gold switches to keep you gaming with a lifespan of up to 20 million clicks [4] . Making those movements easier are the low-friction skates that glide across cloth mouse pads with ease. Connecting to HyperX NGENUITY Software [5] unlocks the full potential of the Pulsefire Haste 2 Core Wireless. There you can quickly reassign vital functions and macros to the 6-button interface set precise DPI levels for pin-point tracking adjust the polling rate to fine-tune performance and even customize RGB lighting and effects to fit your unique style. The Pulsefire Haste 2 Core Wireless is also validated to work with NVIDIA Reflex [6] to optimize end-to-end system latency with compatible monitors.
prodImage
£65.46
Shipping: Free
HP HyperX Pulsefire Haste 2 Core Wls - Gaming Mouse (Black/ Black) 382750
prodImage
£65.46
Shipping: Free
More offers
HyperX The Pulsefire Haste 2 Core Wireless | Lightweight gaming mouse | Long battery life Core Sensor | Operating weight of 70 grams | TTC Gold switc
prodImage
£61.97
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Ultra-lightweight gaming mouse with an operating weight of 70 g
Up to 100 hours of battery life with one AAA battery
HyperX Custom Core sensor with up to 12,000 DPI
Maximum polling rate of up to 1,000 Hz
6 programmable buttons for custom configurations
Customizable RGB lighting via HyperX NGENUITY software
Compatible with PC, Xbox Series X|S, PS5, and more
Specification
Mouse Type:Optical
Number of Keys:6
Sampling Rate:12,000 dpi

Price History

1M 3M
HyperX Pulsefire Haste 2 Core Wireless
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HyperX

HyperX Pulsefire Haste
£37.97
HyperX Pulsefire HasteCompare 5 Prices
HyperX Pulsefire Raid
£82.89
HyperX Pulsefire RaidCompare 1 Prices
HyperX Alloy Rise
£134.60
HyperX Alloy RiseCompare 4 Prices
HyperX Pulsefire Haste 2
£39.95
HyperX Pulsefire Haste 2Compare 13 Prices
HyperX Alloy Rise 75
£160.99
HyperX Alloy Rise 75Compare 1 Prices
HyperX Clutch
£48.12
HyperX ClutchCompare 1 Prices
HyperX Pulsefire Haste 2 S
£55.07
HyperX Pulsefire Haste 2 SCompare 2 Prices
HyperX Pulsefire Haste Wireless
£99.99
HyperX Pulsefire Haste WirelessCompare 3 Prices
HyperX Alloy Rise 75 UK
£77.99
HyperX Alloy Rise 75 UKCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Logitech G309 Lightspeed
£34.97
Compare Prices
15 offers
Logitech M325s
£34.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Cherry Xtrfy M64 Pro Wireless
£31.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Microsoft Modern Mouse
£34.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Logitech Ergo M575
£37.25
Compare Prices
30 offers
A4Tech Bloody A60
£34.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lenovo Yoga Pro Mouse (GY51P14335)
£29.69
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell Bluetooth Travel Mouse MS700
£35.24
Compare Prices
12 offers
HyperX Pulsefire Haste 2 Core Wireless
motionimpelltd
prodImage
£34.95
Shipping: £4.50
prodImage
£39.02
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£45.59
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£47.99
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel