Seymour Duncan Twang Banger APST-1

Manufacturer: Seymour Duncan
Seymour Duncan Twang Banger APST-1
from £103.641 offerManufacturer: Seymour Duncan
• Cartridge
• Type: Single-Coil
• Magnet type: Alnico II
• Suitable for: 6-string electric guitar
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Seymour Duncan Twang Banger APST-1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Alnico II Pro Twang Banger for strat 2 -conductor B0002PZA4O
Articulate Tone - The high end is spanky and the low end is articulate (like a Telecaster), but the shape & size is that of a standard Stratocaster pickup. Snap and Twang - Using a similar construction to a Tele Lead pickup with a vintage-hot Tele style wind, sand cast Alnico 2 rod magnets, and copper-plated steel bottom plate, the Twang Banger is a tele voiced strat pickup that delivers snap and twang. International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£103.64
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Type: Single-Coil
Magnet type: Alnico II
Suitable for: 6-string electric guitar

Price History

1M
Seymour Duncan Twang Banger APST-1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Seymour Duncan

Seymour Duncan TB-6
£114.19
Seymour Duncan TB-6Compare 6 Prices
Seymour Duncan SH-6
£132.00
Seymour Duncan SH-6Compare 18 Prices
Seymour Duncan SH-13
£110.54
Seymour Duncan SH-13Compare 5 Prices
Seymour Duncan APH-1B
£176.95
Seymour Duncan APH-1BCompare 6 Prices
Seymour Duncan SH-8n Invader
£174.95
Seymour Duncan SH-8n InvaderCompare 3 Prices
Seymour Duncan SDBR-1
£152.95
Seymour Duncan SDBR-1Compare 6 Prices
Seymour Duncan Hot SSL-3
£121.95
Seymour Duncan Hot SSL-3Compare 1 Prices
Seymour Duncan Vintage Rails SVR-1
£126.00
Seymour Duncan Vintage Rails SVR-1Compare 6 Prices
Seymour Duncan Custom Flat SSL-6
£103.25
Seymour Duncan Custom Flat SSL-6Compare 1 Prices
Seymour Duncan Cool Rails SCR-1
£125.95
Seymour Duncan Cool Rails SCR-1Compare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DiMarzio DP122
£104.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
ABM 2500n
£103.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
König & Meyer 141/1
£111.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
ABM 2500n-RE
£103.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
DiMarzio DP180
£102.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
EMG 60
£96.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
DiMarzio DP187
£104.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
DiMarzio DP163
£104.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
EMG 81 Gold
£115.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
DiMarzio DP117
£102.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seymour Duncan Twang Banger APST-1
Amazon EU
prodImage
£103.64
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel