Seymour Duncan Vintage Flat SSL-2

• Cartridge
• Type: Single-Coil
• Magnet type: Alnico V
• Suitable for: 6-string electric guitar
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Seymour Duncan Vintage Flat SSL-2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Seymour Duncan SSL2 Standard Single Coil Vintage Flat Pickup Electric Guitar UMUINB000A7V39K
Chime and Sparkle - This flat-pole version of our Vintage Staggered for Strat delivers a shimmering tone with all the chime and sparkle Even String Balance - The Vintage Flat for Stratocaster, with its flat Alnico 5 rod magnets, provides an even string balance for modern guitars with a larger neck radius, and players using lighter gauge strings Smoother Tone - The flat poles of this pickup give it a little less edge for an overall smoother tone. Aside from the flat pole pieces, we use all of the same materials to build these as we do our vintage Fender style single coil pickups
prodImage
£101.91
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Type: Single-Coil
Magnet type: Alnico V
Suitable for: 6-string electric guitar

Price History

1M
Seymour Duncan Vintage Flat SSL-2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Seymour Duncan

Seymour Duncan Hyperswitch
£179.00
Seymour Duncan HyperswitchCompare 2 Prices
Seymour Duncan Twang Banger APST-1
£127.45
Seymour Duncan Twang Banger APST-1Compare 1 Prices
Seymour Duncan JB Jr. SJBJ-1B
£96.06
Seymour Duncan JB Jr. SJBJ-1BCompare 1 Prices
Seymour Duncan Custom Flat SSL-6
£107.57
Seymour Duncan Custom Flat SSL-6Compare 1 Prices
Seymour Duncan SH-5
£99.59
Seymour Duncan SH-5Compare 6 Prices
Seymour Duncan SH-13
£111.77
Seymour Duncan SH-13Compare 4 Prices
Seymour Duncan SH-2N
£108.50
Seymour Duncan SH-2NCompare 3 Prices
Seymour Duncan APH-1B
£150.05
Seymour Duncan APH-1BCompare 1 Prices
Seymour Duncan TB-6
£104.00
Seymour Duncan TB-6Compare 4 Prices
Seymour Duncan Cool Rails SCR-1
£125.95
Seymour Duncan Cool Rails SCR-1Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

EMG 85
£101.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
ABM 2500n-RE
£103.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
DiMarzio DP187
£104.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ABM 2500n
£103.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seymour Duncan Little '59 SL59-1
£103.38
Compare Prices
6 offers
Boss TU-2
£124.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ortega QUANTUMexp
£100.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
DiMarzio DP122
£104.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seymour Duncan Vintage Rails SVR-1
£126.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
DiMarzio DP186
£104.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seymour Duncan Vintage Flat SSL-2
Fast Media Ships From USA
prodImage
£101.91
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel