Seymour Duncan SSL-4

Price History
• Cartridge
• Suitable for: Electric guitar
• Quarter Pound Flat
• Wiring: 2-wire
• Position: Bridge
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Seymour Duncan SSL-4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Seymour Duncan SSL-4 Quarter Pound Strat Middle RWRP Single Coil Pickup 11202-03-RWRP
Seymour Duncan SSL-4 Quarter Pound Strat Middle RWRP Single Coil Pickup, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Guitar & Bass Parts > Pickups
prodImage
£114.75
Shipping: Free
Seymour Duncan SSL-4-RWRP Single Series Quarter-Pound Flat Strat without Cover Microphone for Electric Guitar Black 11202-03-RWRP
Features Magnet: Alnico V Number of conductors: 1 Resistance: 13.3K PIC: 4.8 kHz.Finish: black.Polarity and pickup invert International...
prodImage
£117.83
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Suitable for: Electric guitar
Quarter Pound Flat
Wiring: 2-wire
Position: Bridge

Price History

1M 3M
Seymour Duncan SSL-4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

75 Reviews

Latest
Good sound
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/01/2026
|
Very good pickup for the price! Fit in original pick guard of a Melody Maker.
Good sound
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/01/2026
|
Great for my $100 guitar
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
18/11/2025
|
Great for my $100 guitar
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
18/11/2025
|
Great for my $100 guitar
Like replacing a 4 cylinder, with a Hemi.......
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/10/2025
|
These pickups are sensational for Stratocaster. Increase the output at least double fold. And retain the sought after sound of the instrument. I have purchased 4 of these for both of my Strats. (neck and bridge). ALSO ! USE THE...View More EXISTING PICKUP SPACERS plus the ones included. If not, they will be flopping around like Grandma's old tits.View Less
With reviews from

Seymour Duncan SSL-4 Review Summary

4.9out of 5
Based on 75 reviews
5
68
4
7
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Seymour Duncan

Seymour Duncan Twang Banger APST-1
£127.45
Seymour Duncan Twang Banger APST-1Compare 1 Prices
Seymour Duncan Vintage Flat SSL-2
£101.54
Seymour Duncan Vintage Flat SSL-2Compare 1 Prices
Seymour Duncan JB Jr. SJBJ-1B
£96.06
Seymour Duncan JB Jr. SJBJ-1BCompare 1 Prices
Seymour Duncan Custom Flat SSL-6
£107.57
Seymour Duncan Custom Flat SSL-6Compare 1 Prices
Seymour Duncan SH-13
£111.77
Seymour Duncan SH-13Compare 4 Prices
Seymour Duncan SH-2N
£108.50
Seymour Duncan SH-2NCompare 3 Prices
Seymour Duncan APH-1B
£150.05
Seymour Duncan APH-1BCompare 1 Prices
Seymour Duncan Little '59 SL59-1
£118.29
Seymour Duncan Little '59 SL59-1Compare 5 Prices
Seymour Duncan TB-6
£104.00
Seymour Duncan TB-6Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Seymour Duncan Hot Rails SHR-1
£114.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
EMG 81 Gold
£115.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
DiMarzio DP213
£109.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
EMG 81TW
£115.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hotone Patch Kommander
£115.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
DiMarzio DP186
£104.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Korg Pitchblack X
£116.18
Compare Prices
4 offers
EMG 89
£113.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
DiMarzio DP104
£93.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
DiMarzio DP158
£119.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Seymour Duncan SSL-4
gluedtomusic
prodImage
£114.75
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£117.83
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel