Korg Pitchblack X

Price History
• Korg Pitchblack X
• Switching between True Bypass & Ultra Buffer
• Meter LED with bright mode for optimal readability
• Accuracy up to ±0.1 cent
• Dimensions: 69 x 110 x 49 (W x D x H) cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Korg Pitchblack X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Korg Pitchblack X Series - PB-X Chromatic Pedal Tuner - Blue
Korg Pitchblack X Series - PB-X Chromatic Pedal Tuner - Blue Pitchblack X is Korg's range of chromatic foot pedal tuners. Featuring Korg's...
prodImage
£116.18
Shipping: Free
Korg Pitchblack X Series - PB-X Chromatic Pedal Tuner - Blue
prodImage
£116.18
Shipping: Free
Korg Pitchblack X Series - PB-X Chromatic Pedal Tuner - Cream
Korg Pitchblack X Series - PB-X Chromatic Pedal Tuner - Cream Pitchblack X is Korg's range of chromatic foot pedal tuners. Featuring...
prodImage
£118.59
£122.18
Shipping: £3.59
with shipping: £3.59
Korg Pitchblack X Series - PB-X Chromatic Pedal Tuner - Blue
prodImage
£127.72
£131.71
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Product Details
Korg Pitchblack X
Switching between True Bypass & Ultra Buffer
Meter LED with bright mode for optimal readability
Accuracy up to ±0.1 cent
Dimensions: 69 x 110 x 49 (W x D x H) cm

Price History

1M
Korg Pitchblack X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Great Tuner
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/06/2023
|
Really impressed with this tuner & the large tuning display is first class in comparison with others I've used :-)
1.0 out of 5 stars Lies
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/06/2023
|
I asked if I would get appropriate power supply for this product and was told I would,but no.not only that the tuner showed up falling out of the box it was shipped in.i might be returning.
5.0 out of 5 stars Brilliant for the Gigging Musician
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
31/05/2023
|
The whole thing is the button. It includes "normal" tuner modes as well as strobe-like tuner with extreme accuracy. It's super fast for guitar and bass. It's small, but the screen is large. The best part is...View More that it doesn't take much dexterity at all to activate/bypass, because you can hit anywhere with your foot and it'll switch. These new series of Korg Pitchblacks are excellent, but the Compact version (the square one) is absolutely brilliant!View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Very good
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/05/2023
|
I gave that to my son and he said it’s ok
3.0 out of 5 stars Cheaper one will do the job just as well imo
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
26/05/2023
|
I'm sure this is a 5 star great pedal, but I feel that it's a little pricey just because of the brand name. There are other tuners on Amazon for less that will get the job done. Just make sure they have the features you...View More want like battery operation etcView Less
With reviews from

Korg Pitchblack X Review Summary

3.8out of 5
Based on 8 reviews
5
4
1
3
1
2
1

More from Korg

Korg CA-50
£20.38
Korg CA-50Compare 2 Prices
Korg CA-2
£17.83
Korg CA-2Compare 1 Prices
Korg KDM-3
£56.25
Korg KDM-3Compare 7 Prices
Korg MA-2
£12.00
Korg MA-2Compare 4 Prices
Korg Pitchclip 2
£15.89
Korg Pitchclip 2Compare 2 Prices
Korg AW-LT100G
£26.50
Korg AW-LT100GCompare 1 Prices
Korg Pitchblack X Pro
£236.65
Korg Pitchblack X ProCompare 1 Prices
Korg MiniPitch
£7.95
Korg MiniPitchCompare 3 Prices
Korg Pitchblack Portable
£59.00
Korg Pitchblack PortableCompare 1 Prices
Korg GripTune
£21.00
Korg GripTuneCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

EMG 81 Gold
£115.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seymour Duncan Hot Rails SHR-1
£114.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Seymour Duncan SSL-4
£114.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
Peterson StroboStomp HD
£136.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
EMG 89
£113.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ernie Ball EB6180
£129.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
DiMarzio DP158
£119.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
DiMarzio DP159
£119.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
DiMarzio DP100
£117.55
Compare Prices
5 offers
Seymour Duncan SH-13
£111.77
Compare Prices
4 offers
Korg Pitchblack X
prodImage
£116.18
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£116.18
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£118.59
Shipping: £3.59
prodImage
£127.72
Shipping: £3.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel