DiMarzio DP100

Price History
• Cartridge
• Type: Humbucker
• Magnets: Ceramic
• Impedance: 13.68 kOhm
• Suitable for: 6-string electric guitar
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DiMarzio DP100
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DiMarzio DP100BK 'Super Distortion' Humbucker Pickup, Black
DiMarzio DP100BK 'Super Distortion' Humbucker Pickup, Black, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Guitar & Bass Parts > Pickups
prodImage
£98.00
Shipping: Free
DiMarzio Super Distortion Bridge Humbucker Pickup (Cream) DP100CR
DiMarzio Super Distortion Bridge Humbucker Pickup (Cream), Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Guitar & Bass Parts > Pickups
prodImage
£117.55
Shipping: Free
DiMarzio Super Distortion F Spaced Bridge Humbucker Pickup (Black/Cream) DP100FBC
DiMarzio Super Distortion F Spaced Bridge Humbucker Pickup (Black/Cream), Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Guitar & Bass Parts > Pickups
prodImage
£117.55
Shipping: Free
DiMarzio Super Distortion Bridge Humbucker Pickup (Black/Cream) DP100BC
DiMarzio Super Distortion Bridge Humbucker Pickup (Black/Cream), Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Guitar & Bass Parts > Pickups
prodImage
£117.55
Shipping: Free
DiMarzio Super Distortion Humbucker Purple w/Black Poles Guitar Pickup DP100V+BK
DiMarzio Super Distortion Humbucker Purple w/Black Poles Guitar Pickup DP100V+BK, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Guitar & Bass Parts > Pickups
prodImage
£125.59
Shipping: Free
DiMarzio Super Distortion Humbucker YELLOW w/Black Poles Guitar Pickup DP100Y+BK
DiMarzio Super Distortion Humbucker YELLOW w/Black Poles Guitar Pickup DP100Y+BK, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Guitar & Bass Parts > Pickups
prodImage
£125.59
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Type: Humbucker
Magnets: Ceramic
Impedance: 13.68 kOhm
Suitable for: 6-string electric guitar

Price History

1M 3M
DiMarzio DP100
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Reviews

Latest
POWER
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
02/10/2022
|
Very hot, high output. Glassy, aggressive, bright. Not at all dark, muddy, or woofy. Perfect pickup for 80s Heavy Metal.
Perfect replacement
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/05/2022
|
Perfect replacement for the same pickup I had go bad in my 1979 Dean Flying V in the bridge position. Its specs were identical to the original and the sound was amazing. My original pickup went weak with extraordinarily little...View More output. It measured infinity on my ohm meter. But the replacement had the original 13.0k ohms spec and sounded great. It was easy to install as per the directions. Love DiMarzio pickups.View Less
Perfect replacement
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/05/2022
|
Perfect replacement for the same pickup I had go bad in my 1979 Dean Flying V in the bridge position. Its specs were identical to the original and the sound was amazing. My original pickup went weak with extraordinarily little...View More output. It measured infinity on my ohm meter. But the replacement had the original 13.0k ohms spec and sounded great. It was easy to install as per the directions. Love DiMarzio pickups.View Less
With reviews from

DiMarzio DP100 Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 3 reviews
5
3
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from DiMarzio

DiMarzio DP227
£126.55
DiMarzio DP227Compare 2 Prices
DiMarzio DP153
£109.59
DiMarzio DP153Compare 2 Prices
DiMarzio DP175
£87.59
DiMarzio DP175Compare 1 Prices
DiMarzio DP165
£119.99
DiMarzio DP165Compare 1 Prices
DiMarzio DP146
£109.99
DiMarzio DP146Compare 1 Prices
DiMarzio DP158
£119.99
DiMarzio DP158Compare 6 Prices
DiMarzio DP186
£104.99
DiMarzio DP186Compare 2 Prices
DiMarzio DP187
£104.99
DiMarzio DP187Compare 2 Prices
DiMarzio DP708
£109.71
DiMarzio DP708Compare 3 Prices
DiMarzio DP719
£119.99
DiMarzio DP719Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DiMarzio DP110
£98.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ortega QUANTUMexp
£100.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
DiMarzio DP707
£109.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
DiMarzio DP384
£95.29
Compare Prices
3 offers
DiMarzio DP193
£95.21
Compare Prices
4 offers
Seymour Duncan SH-5
£101.06
Compare Prices
6 offers
Boss TU-3
£93.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
DiMarzio DP218
£85.28
Compare Prices
3 offers
DiMarzio DP104
£93.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
ABM 2500n-RE
£103.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
DiMarzio DP100
stringslingers
prodImage
£98.00
Shipping: Free
gluedtomusic
prodImage
£117.55
Shipping: Free
gluedtomusic
prodImage
£117.55
Shipping: Free
gluedtomusic
prodImage
£117.55
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel