Salewa Trek Mate 55+5

Price History
• Trekking backpack with a volume of 55 l
• Ergonomic Dry Back Custom carrying system with adjustable back length
• Padded, breathable shoulder straps and hip belt
• Integrated mounts for hydration systems and trekking poles
• Large main compartment with front access and separate bottom compartment
• Dimensions: Width 30 cm, Height 64 cm, Depth 16 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Salewa Trek Mate 55+5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Hiking Bag Salewa Skywalk Hike TU MAG13343284
This ultimate and comfortable trekking bag is useful for long-distance/multi-day alpine trails where you want to carry everything you need. Customisable carry system The Dry Back Custom carry system is easy to adjust and features an adjustable length back, as well as padded anatomical shoulder straps/lumbar support and a belt for a personalised fit. In the same way, load reminders ensure an optimal shape on your back over long distances, while the pre-shaped wing at the hips provides a comfortable fit and good load transfer to the hips. Its light construction helps reduce the weight of your bag. The Dry Back system, with its padded EVA back panel and 3D ventilation channels, promotes good airflow and breathability on the back in all seasons. Even with a bag of this size, the split shoulder straps offer great freedom of movement. Functional specification The Trek Mate is made from lightweight, tear-resistant and abrasion-resistant polyester with a reinforced base section. It has large p...
prodImage
£134.52
£151.51
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Lowest total price
Hiking Bag Salewa Trek Mate 55+5 L MAG13343286
prodImage
£134.52
£151.51
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Salewa Trek Mate 55+5L Backpack Men, Quiet Shade, Unisex, Male B09HKPNL8W
A men’s large 55-litre pack with an adjustable carrying system for extended hiking trips and multi-day alpine treks.
prodImage
£158.68
Shipping: Free
Salewa Trek Mate 55+5L Backpack Men 4053866736008_mfn
prodImage
£158.68
Shipping: Free
Salewa Trek Mate 55+5L Backpack Men B0CLY8Z58W
prodImage
£159.88
Shipping: Free
Salewa Trek Mate 55+5L Backpack Men 4053866736008_mfn
prodImage
£173.82
Shipping: Free
More offers
Salewa Trek Mate 55+5L Backpack Men B0CLY8Z58W
prodImage
£158.68
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Trekking backpack with a volume of 55 l
Ergonomic Dry Back Custom carrying system with adjustable back length
Padded, breathable shoulder straps and hip belt
Integrated mounts for hydration systems and trekking poles
Large main compartment with front access and separate bottom compartment
Dimensions: Width 30 cm, Height 64 cm, Depth 16 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Salewa Trek Mate 55+5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Salewa

Salewa MTN Trainer 25
£147.75
Salewa MTN Trainer 25Compare 1 Prices
Salewa Alptrek 55+10
£191.78
Salewa Alptrek 55+10Compare 1 Prices
Salewa Randonnée 30
£107.99
Salewa Randonnée 30Compare 2 Prices
Salewa Alp Mate 26
£86.44
Salewa Alp Mate 26Compare 2 Prices
Salewa Alp Mate 30
£87.22
Salewa Alp Mate 30Compare 4 Prices
Salewa Mountain Trainer 2 28L
£121.30
Salewa Mountain Trainer 2 28LCompare 2 Prices
Salewa Alp Trainer 35+3
£113.89
Salewa Alp Trainer 35+3Compare 3 Prices
Salewa Pedroc Active 12L
£68.39
Salewa Pedroc Active 12LCompare 4 Prices
Salewa Alp Trainer 25
£116.87
Salewa Alp Trainer 25Compare 2 Prices
Salewa Climb Mate 25
£94.99
Salewa Climb Mate 25Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Deuter Aircontact Core 40+10 (3350122)
£134.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dainese D-Mach
£135.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Deuter Flyt 20
£132.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Gregory Juno 30 (141342)
£135.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Gregory Stout 35 (149378)
£135.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Deuter Access 55
£140.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
Osprey Farpoint 55
£133.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Vaude Women's Skomer Tour 36+
£133.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
Osprey Kyte 68
£142.66
Compare Prices
7 offers
Osprey Fairview 55
£133.49
Compare Prices
9 offers
prodImage
£134.52
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£134.52
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£158.68
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£158.68
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel