Gregory Stout 35 (149378)

Price History
• Material: Nylon
• Capacity in Litres: 35 L
• Men's hiking backpack with a volume of 35 L
• Breathable back panel made of 3D foam
• Padded hip belt with large zippered pockets
• Hydration compartment compatible with Gregory Hydro reservoirs
• Reinforced bottom with dual-layer construction
• Dimensions: Height 69 cm, Width 33 cm, Depth 25 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Gregory Stout 35 (149378)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Gregory Stout 35 RC Hiking Rucksack in Sandstone 149378-2038
Gregory Stout 35 RC Hiking Rucksack in Sandstone, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Hiking Rucksacks & Bags > Rucksacks
prodImage
£135.00
Shipping: Free
Gregory Stout 35 RC Hiking Rucksack in Compass Blue 149378-A267
Gregory Stout 35 RC Hiking Rucksack in Compass Blue, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Hiking Rucksacks & Bags > Rucksacks
prodImage
£135.00
Shipping: Free
Gregory Trailflex - Stout 35 - Backpacking Backpack, 69 cm, 35 L, 1.31 KG, Backpacking Pack with Adjustable Fit for Men, Hydration Compatible, Rain Cover Included, Brown (Sandstone) B0CY5P11K9
Hiking backpack: 69H x 33W x 25D cm, 35 L, 1.31 KG VersaFit adjustable torso length with perforated 3D foam breathable backpanel, Padded wraparound hipbelt with large zippered pockets, Perforated, breathable shoulder harness with sternum strap featuring an integrated safety whistle, Wishbone alloy frame for stable load management and torsional flexibility Zippered bottom sleeping bag compartment, Zippered top pocket with underside zippered pocket and key clip, Dual-side durable mesh pockets with top and bottom compression straps, Front oversized stretch mesh pocket with durable fabric panel Quick-pull drawcord closure and top webbing compression, Hydration sleeve with with Speedclip hydration attachment system compatible with Gregory Hydro reservoirs (reservoir not included), Trekking pole/tool attachment point with bungee closure system, Reinforced bottom panel with dual layer construction Included raincover stored in zippered pocket under top lid
prodImage
£153.26
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Men's hiking backpack with a volume of 35 L
Breathable back panel made of 3D foam
Padded hip belt with large zippered pockets
Hydration compartment compatible with Gregory Hydro reservoirs
Reinforced bottom with dual-layer construction
Dimensions: Height 69 cm, Width 33 cm, Depth 25 cm
Dimensions
Capacity in Litres:35 L
Functions
Material:Nylon

Price History

1M 3M
Gregory Stout 35 (149378)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

15 Reviews

Latest
Good price
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
11/10/2025
|
High quality, fits perfectly, i have a osprey but this one is better
The most comfortable backpack I've ever worn
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
23/02/2024
|
Until I got to this bag, I managed to try many (10+) out the models of backpacks from well-known manufacturers. When I tried this backpack, I immediately realized that I had made the right choice. For the 35L version, a great...View More size for day hikes. As well as excellent quality of materials. RecommendView Less
Excellent price
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
14/02/2023
|
Great hiking pack and seller had an awesome price. Sure the price was for the black only, but who cares when it's a great deal. Shipping was quick and product was exactly as advertised. Will use this company again.
Good backpack, fatal flaw - ripped stitching on shoulder strap
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/06/2022
|
I bought the Gregory Stout 60 for distance hiking, on the strength of its good reviews. The pack's storage areas are well designed. When loaded, it is comfortable to wear, thanks in part to adjustable height and hip belt...View More settings. Half way round a 5 day hike in the Beara peninsula in May 2022 - my first outing with the Gregory pack - the left shoulder strap stitching ripped as I hoisted the pack onto my back. The load was 12kg, not heavy at all for a 60 litre pack. This left me in theView Less
Great backpack for cost. Small enough to use as carry on
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/03/2022
|
Comfortable as most Gregory backpacks are. Great starter backpack for serious hiker, bikepacker, etc. Good quality. I have a higher level pack with more features, but this is for my teen son and it's perfect for him....View More It's made with stronger, more durable materials than the more expensive lightweight packs. Can be used for overnight and weekend adventures. Use for longer trips would require strategic planning and no bulky items like a lightweight sleeping and shelter arrangement. Use tarpView Less
With reviews from

Gregory Stout 35 (149378) Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 15 reviews
5
13
4
1
3
0
2
1
0

More from Gregory

Gregory Arrio 30 RC
£100.00
Gregory Arrio 30 RCCompare 6 Prices
Gregory Targhee 45 M
£104.95
Gregory Targhee 45 MCompare 1 Prices
Gregory Focal 48 M (141328)
£181.99
Gregory Focal 48 M (141328)Compare 2 Prices
Gregory Nano 20 (153058)
£54.99
Gregory Nano 20 (153058)Compare 7 Prices
Gregory Border 40 (139311)
£141.99
Gregory Border 40 (139311)Compare 4 Prices
Gregory Amber 44
£150.00
Gregory Amber 44Compare 2 Prices
Gregory Juno 24 (141341)
£116.30
Gregory Juno 24 (141341)Compare 2 Prices
Gregory Maya 15 (145278)
£111.98
Gregory Maya 15 (145278)Compare 1 Prices
Gregory Alpinisto 35
£114.95
Gregory Alpinisto 35Compare 2 Prices
Gregory Wander 50 (149328)
£165.00
Gregory Wander 50 (149328)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dainese D-Mach
£135.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Deuter Aircontact Core 40+10 (3350122)
£134.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
Deuter Futura 29 EL
£134.82
Compare Prices
4 offers
Vaude Women's Skomer Tour 36+
£133.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
Evoc FR Trail Blackline S
£148.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Osprey Fairview 55
£133.49
Compare Prices
9 offers
Vaude Proof 28
£136.58
Compare Prices
4 offers
Salewa Alp Trainer 20 Women
£121.16
Compare Prices
4 offers
Vaude Women's Asymmetric 38+8
£133.33
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fjällräven Kånken Re-Wool
£125.12
Compare Prices
9 offers
Gregory Stout 35 (149378)
cribgochoutdoor
prodImage
£135.00
Shipping: Free
cribgochoutdoor
prodImage
£135.00
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£153.26
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel