Vaude Women's Asymmetric 38+8

Price History
• Backpack
• Material: Polyamide, Polyurethane
• Capacity in Litres: 46 L
• Chest Strap: Yes
• Lid compartment: Yes
• Front Compartment: Yes
• Device Mount: Yes
• Hip Belt: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Vaude Women's Asymmetric 38+8
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Women's recycled polyester backpack VAUDE Asymmetric MAG7962987
Versatile women's trekking backpack for alpine trekking, hut-to-hut tours and pilgrimages high carrying comfort thanks to optimal back ventilation pack stability thanks to all-round spring steel wire frame ideal for multi-day hikes comfortable, non-tightening fit of ergonomic shoulder straps optimum freedom of movement thanks to adjustable width adaptable to different male and female anatomies continuous adjustment to individual back length optimized cut for high wearing comfort high freedom of movement thanks to adjustable width allows rain to run off the outer fabric no use of environmentally harmful fluorocarbons (PFCs) regular treatment is necessary for long-lasting water and dirt repellency high-quality polyester yarn from recycled PET bottles saves up to 50% energy and CO2 emissions eco-friendly, resource-saving manufacturing optimal load distribution back-friendly, height-adjustable carrying system main composition in recycled materials An all-rounder for trekking! Whether on a...
prodImage
£133.33
£150.32
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's backpack VAUDE Asymmetric 38+8 MAG8622929
A multi-talent for trekking! Whether on a hut-to-hut route, an alpine trek, a pilgrimage, or backpacking: the women's trekking backpack of 38l combines comfort and storage space. The women's trekking backpack takes care of your back: the cutouts at the lower back reduce pressure on the sacroiliac joint and help prevent back pain. The Tergolight Comfort Space system ensures optimal carrying comfort. The back length and load reminder can be adjusted. With shorter straps, a reduced back length, and an ergonomic padded hip belt, this backpack is tailored to the female physique. The Ergoshape straps relieve tension and allow the arms to move freely. The main compartment is accessible from the top and the front, eliminating the need to rummage around to find your things. The well-ventilated front compartment allows for drying a wet jacket and keeps everything you need within easy reach. A water bottle and a map can be stored in the elastic side compartments and remain accessible without putt...
prodImage
£133.33
£150.32
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
VAUDE Asymmetric 38+8 Backpack dark cherry One Size B09K415BHJ
Versatile women's trekking backpack for alpine trekking, hut tours and pilgrimages Optimal load distribution Back-friendly, height-adjustable carrying system Made from mostly recycled materials Made in: Vietnam
prodImage
£150.99
Shipping: Free
VAUDE Asymmetric 38+8 Backpack eclipse One Size B09K41P53L
Versatile women's trekking backpack for alpine trekking, hut tours and pilgrimages Optimal load distribution Back-friendly, height-adjustable carrying system Made from mostly recycled materials Made in: Vietnam
prodImage
£151.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Women's backpack VAUDE Asymmetric 38+8 MAG9890780
optimal load distributionback-friendly carrying system that is height adjustablemainly made from recycled materialsA multi-talented option for trekking! Whether on a hut-to-hut route, alpine trekking, a pilgrimage, or backpacking: the women’s trekking backpack with 38l combines carrying comfort with storage space. This women’s trekking backpack is designed to care for your back: the cut-outs at the lower back reduce pressure on the sacroiliac joint and prevent back pain. The Tergolight Comfort Space system guarantees optimal carrying comfort. The back length and load reminder can be adjusted. With its shorter straps, reduced back length, and a comfortably padded ergonomic hip belt: the backpack is tailored to the female body shape. The Ergoshape straps relieve tension and allow for free arm movement. The main compartment is accessible from both the top and front: no more rummaging around to find your things. The well-ventilated front compartment allows you to dry a wet jacket and kee.....
prodImage
£133.33
£150.32
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Capacity in Litres:46 L
Dimensions:H70 Centimetre x W33 Centimetre x D24 Centimetre
Weight:1.5 kg
Functions
Material:Polyamide, Polyurethane
Chest Strap:Yes
Lid compartment:Yes
Front Compartment:Yes
Device Mount:Yes
Hip Belt:Yes
Compression Strap:Yes
Side Pocket:Yes
Bottle Cage:Yes
Hydration System Ready:Yes
Expandable Volume:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Vaude Women's Asymmetric 38+8
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Vaude

Vaude Heka II
£20.78
Vaude Heka IICompare 7 Prices
Vaude Puck 10
£36.77
Vaude Puck 10Compare 6 Prices
Vaude Puck 14
£41.12
Vaude Puck 14Compare 3 Prices
Vaude Unuk II
£36.15
Vaude Unuk IICompare 7 Prices
Vaude Wizard 30+4
£105.91
Vaude Wizard 30+4Compare 4 Prices
Vaude Brenta 24
£79.55
Vaude Brenta 24Compare 7 Prices
Vaude Brenta 36+6
£113.63
Vaude Brenta 36+6Compare 6 Prices
Vaude Mineo 17 Daypack
£59.21
Vaude Mineo 17 DaypackCompare 8 Prices
Vaude Coreway Shoulderbag 6
£32.91
Vaude Coreway Shoulderbag 6Compare 5 Prices
Vaude Women's Tremalzo 18
£79.68
Vaude Women's Tremalzo 18Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Osprey Fairview 55
£133.49
Compare Prices
9 offers
Vaude Women's Skomer Tour 36+
£133.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
Osprey Farpoint 55
£133.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Deuter Trail Pro 33
£132.13
Compare Prices
6 offers
Evoc FR Enduro Blackline 16L
£119.95
Compare Prices
10 offers
Deuter Flyt 20
£132.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Deuter Futura 29 EL
£134.82
Compare Prices
4 offers
Vaude Proof 28
£132.33
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sandqvist Walter
£131.75
Compare Prices
3 offers
Deuter Aircontact Core 40+10 (3350122)
£134.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
Vaude Women's Asymmetric 38+8
prodImage
£133.33
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£133.33
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£150.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£151.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel