Salewa Mountain Trainer 2 28L

Price History
• Backpack with quick material access and Contact Fit carrying system
• Suitable for climbing and mountain expeditions
• Side pocket for Polish chest strap and elastic side pockets
• Compact hiking backpack for alpine tours
• With rain cover, hydration system compatible, ice axe/pole holder, front access
• Material: 100% polyamide
• Chest strap adjustable in 3 heights, detachable anatomical back structure
• Compatible with Salewa hydration bottle holder and smartphone pouch
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Salewa Mountain Trainer 2 28L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hiking Bag Salewa MTN Trainer 2 28 MAG13314644
The Mountain Trainer 2 is designed for hiking and via ferratas. It features a Dry Back carrying system that keeps the load close to your body and split shoulder straps for increased breathability, greater freedom of movement, and better stability. This streamlined and agile 28-litre version has a pocket on the flap and an easily accessible compartment at the front.Dry Back ContactIts Dry Back Contact carrying system holds the load close to your body while ensuring your back stays dry. It allows for higher sweating per cm² than traditional constructions, which lowers the temperature in the middle of your back, thanks to its reduced contact area and 3D air channels. The double compression system and enveloping belt, equipped with an extra buckle to attach via ferrata carabiners and a mesh pocket, ensure a stable fit and optimal load control.Stability and controlFor better stability and control, our sophisticated double compression system (TCS) includes upper and lower compression to ......
prodImage
£121.30
£138.29
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Salewa MTN Trainer 2 28 Backpack, Blue Depth, 28 L 4053866695534_mfn
This Salewa backpack combines function with sporty design. The breathable hiking backpack has a small contact surface on the back, as well as shoulders and thus ensures a pleasant air flow. Adjustable load control straps allow for a perfect fit. Dimensions: 23 x 56 x 14 cm
prodImage
£156.44
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Backpack with quick material access and Contact Fit carrying system
Suitable for climbing and mountain expeditions
Side pocket for Polish chest strap and elastic side pockets
Compact hiking backpack for alpine tours
With rain cover, hydration system compatible, ice axe/pole holder, front access
Material: 100% polyamide
Chest strap adjustable in 3 heights, detachable anatomical back structure
Compatible with Salewa hydration bottle holder and smartphone pouch
Removable ISB Bar keychain

Price History

1M 3M
Salewa Mountain Trainer 2 28L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Salewa

Salewa MTN Trainer 25
£147.75
Salewa MTN Trainer 25Compare 1 Prices
Salewa Alptrek 55+10
£191.78
Salewa Alptrek 55+10Compare 1 Prices
Salewa Randonnée 30
£107.99
Salewa Randonnée 30Compare 2 Prices
Salewa Alp Mate 26
£86.44
Salewa Alp Mate 26Compare 2 Prices
Salewa Alp Mate 30
£86.74
Salewa Alp Mate 30Compare 4 Prices
Salewa Alp Trainer 35+3
£113.89
Salewa Alp Trainer 35+3Compare 3 Prices
Salewa Pedroc Active 12L
£68.39
Salewa Pedroc Active 12LCompare 4 Prices
Salewa Alp Trainer 25
£124.28
Salewa Alp Trainer 25Compare 2 Prices
Salewa Climb Mate 25
£94.99
Salewa Climb Mate 25Compare 1 Prices
Salewa Mountain Trainer 2 Kids 12 l
£52.15
Salewa Mountain Trainer 2 Kids 12 lCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

The North Face Terra 40
£120.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vaude Brenta 44+6
£121.71
Compare Prices
8 offers
The Chesterfield Brand Manchester
£110.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Salewa Alp Trainer 20 Women
£120.66
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fjällräven Splitpack
£120.50
Compare Prices
12 offers
Deuter Fox 30
£117.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fjällräven Kånken Graphics Laptop 15
£122.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
Deuter Vertrail 16
£122.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
Salewa Sella 26
£108.07
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pacsafe Citysafe CX Convertible Backpack
£119.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Salewa Mountain Trainer 2 28L
prodImage
£121.30
Shipping: £16.99
Modeherz
prodImage
£156.44
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel