Salewa Alptrek 38+5

Price History
• Sporty backpack with ergonomic hip belt
• Spacious main compartment
• Compatible with hydration systems
• Capacity: 38+5 L
• Suitable for trekking, travel, hiking
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Salewa Alptrek 38+5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Women's hiking Bag Salewa 38+5 L MAG13314612
Catinaccio and Latemar, Sorapiss and Marmarole or the Sella group… the Dolomites are the most colourful and complex mountain range in Europe for hiking and trekking. Designed for long-distance use, the Alptrek 38 is a comfortable trekking backpack made from durable lightweight nylon resistant to abrasion, featuring a fully adjustable transport system and a capacity of 38 litres, plus an additional five litres of volume via the height-adjustable lid compartment that can detach to be used separately as a bag with its internal strap. Our Dry Back Custom transport system is easy to adjust, height-adjustable on the back and includes anatomically shaped padded shoulder straps and a hip belt tailored for women. Additionally, load reminders ensure an optimal shape on the back during long distances, while the pre-shaped hip wings provide a comfortable fit and good load transfer to the hips. Large pockets offer plenty of space for spare clothes or tent pegs, and the main compartment has dual acc...
prodImage
£147.39
£164.38
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Salewa Alptrek 38+5 L Women'S Backpack, Quiet Shade/Fluo Coral, Unisex, Female B09HKMR7RT
Easy carrying for heavy loads – a women’s comfortable, fully-adjustable 38-litre pack for multi-day alpine trekking with expandable volume of 5-litre.
prodImage
£165.56
Shipping: Free
Salewa Alptrek 38+5 L Women's Backpack B0CLYB9G52
prodImage
£165.56
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Sporty backpack with ergonomic hip belt
Spacious main compartment
Compatible with hydration systems
Capacity: 38+5 L
Suitable for trekking, travel, hiking

Price History

1M 3M
Salewa Alptrek 38+5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Salewa

Salewa MTN Trainer 25
£147.75
Salewa MTN Trainer 25Compare 1 Prices
Salewa Alptrek 55+10
£191.78
Salewa Alptrek 55+10Compare 1 Prices
Salewa Randonnée 30
£107.99
Salewa Randonnée 30Compare 2 Prices
Salewa Alp Mate 26
£86.44
Salewa Alp Mate 26Compare 2 Prices
Salewa Alp Mate 30
£86.74
Salewa Alp Mate 30Compare 4 Prices
Salewa Mountain Trainer 2 28L
£121.30
Salewa Mountain Trainer 2 28LCompare 2 Prices
Salewa Alp Trainer 35+3
£113.89
Salewa Alp Trainer 35+3Compare 3 Prices
Salewa Pedroc Active 12L
£68.39
Salewa Pedroc Active 12LCompare 4 Prices
Salewa Alp Trainer 25
£124.28
Salewa Alp Trainer 25Compare 2 Prices
Salewa Climb Mate 25
£94.99
Salewa Climb Mate 25Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Evoc FR Trail Blackline M/L
£147.30
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fjällräven Norrvåge Backpack
£147.20
Compare Prices
5 offers
Deuter Aircontact Core 45+10 SL (3350224)
£159.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vaude Asymmetric 52+8
£146.43
Compare Prices
4 offers
Jack Wolfskin Highland Trail 50+5 Women
£146.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Deuter Trail Pro 36 (3441324)
£148.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
Evoc FR Trail Blackline S
£148.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Evoc FR Enduro Blackline 16L
£137.30
Compare Prices
6 offers
Osprey Fairview 70
£149.08
Compare Prices
5 offers
Thule Subterra 2 40L
£145.57
Compare Prices
6 offers
prodImage
£147.39
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£165.56
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£165.56
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel