Salewa Alp Trainer 2 Mid GTX Men

Price History
• Hiking Boot
• Gender: Men
• Upper Material: Suede
• Liner Material: Gore-Tex
• Sole Material: Vibram
• Closure Type: Shoelaces
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Salewa Alp Trainer 2 Mid GTX Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

24 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Salewa MS ALP TRAINER 2 MID GTX, 45, Dark Denim/Fluo Orange B0B319PMH8
A men’s mid-cut boot with GORE-TEX weather protection and a Vibram outsole for reliable alpine hiking performance in a wide range of terrain and conditions.
prodImage
£156.86
Shipping: Free
Hiking shoes Salewa Ms Alp 2 MAG10074244
The hiking shoes Salewa Ms Alp 2 are the ideal solution for men looking to combine comfort and performance during their outdoor adventures. Specifically designed for adult hikers, they are suitable for a variety of terrains and provide excellent support for your feet.They feature advanced technologies to ensure an optimal hiking experience. Some of their notable characteristics include: Sturdy sole: The outsole offers excellent grip, providing remarkable stability on uneven surfaces. Exceptional cushioning: Thanks to a high-performance cushioning system, your feet will stay comfortable even during long walks. Breathability: The materials used promote air circulation, preventing moisture buildup and keeping your feet cool. Ankle support: Good support around the ankle helps prevent injuries when moving on varied terrains. Ergonomic design: These shoes are specifically designed to fit the shape of your foot, ensuring a perfect fit and great freedom of movement.Whether you're a begin...
prodImage
£173.98
£190.97
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking shoes Salewa Ms Alp 2 MAG10074243
prodImage
£173.98
£190.97
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Salewa Mens Alp Trainer 2 GORE-TEX Waterproof Mid Cut Walking Hiking Boot Shoe
Salewa Mens Alp Trainer 2 GORE-TEX Waterproof Mid Cut Walking Hiking Boot Shoe, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Camping & Hiking Clothing > Hiking Shoes & Boots > Men's
prodImage
£180.00
Shipping: Free
(10.5 UK, Denim/Orange) Salewa Mens Alp Trainer 2 GORE-TEX Waterproof Mid Cut Walking Hiking Boot Shoe
...
prodImage
£180.00
Shipping: Free
Salewa MS ALP TRAINER 2 MID GTX, 44, Dark Denim/Fluo Orange SLW158_9-5_1207928
prodImage
£194.97
Shipping: Free
Salewa MS ALP TRAINER 2 MID GTX, 47, Dark Denim/Fluo Orange SLW158_12_1207933
prodImage
£194.97
Shipping: Free
Salewa MS ALP TRAINER 2 MID GTX, 42.5, Dark Denim/Fluo Orange SLW158_8-5_1207926
prodImage
£194.97
Shipping: Free
More offers
Hiking shoes Salewa Ms Alp 2 MAG10074242
prodImage
£173.98
£190.97
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking shoes Salewa Ms Alp 2 MAG10074247
prodImage
£173.98
£190.97
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking shoes Salewa Ms Alp 2 MAG10074245
prodImage
£173.98
£190.97
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking shoes Salewa Ms Alp 2 MAG10074241
prodImage
£181.08
£198.07
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Salewa MS ALP TRAINER 2 MID GTX, 41, Dark Denim/Fluo Orange SLW158_7-5_1207924
prodImage
£194.97
Shipping: Free
Salewa MS ALP TRAINER 2 MID GTX, 43, Dark Denim/Fluo Orange SLW158_9_1207927
prodImage
£194.97
Shipping: Free
Salewa MS ALP TRAINER 2 MID GTX, 42.5, Dark Denim/Fluo Orange SLW158_8-5_1207926
prodImage
£194.97
Shipping: Free
Salewa MS ALP TRAINER 2 MID GTX, 43, Dark Denim/Fluo Orange SLW158_9_1207927
prodImage
£194.97
Shipping: Free
Salewa MS ALP TRAINER 2 MID GTX, 44.5, Dark Denim/Fluo Orange SLW158_10_1207929
prodImage
£194.97
Shipping: Free
Salewa MS ALP TRAINER 2 MID GTX, 46, Dark Denim/Fluo Orange SLW158_11_1207931
prodImage
£194.97
Shipping: Free
Salewa MS ALP TRAINER 2 MID GTX, 44, Dark Denim/Fluo Orange SLW158_9-5_1207928
prodImage
£194.97
Shipping: Free
Salewa MS ALP TRAINER 2 MID GTX, 46.5, Black/Black B08T85DGRP
prodImage
£200.00
Shipping: Free
Salewa MS ALP TRAINER 2 MID GTX, 42, Dark Denim/Fluo Orange B0B1Q2ZP3Z
prodImage
£200.00
Shipping: Free
Salewa MS ALP TRAINER 2 MID GTX, 45, Wallnut/Fluo Orange EH-Z9V1-R72M
prodImage
£203.72
£223.62
Shipping: £19.90
with shipping: £19.90
Salewa MS ALP TRAINER 2 MID GTX, 47, Wallnut/Fluo Orange
prodImage
£237.00
£257.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Salewa MS ALP TRAINER 2 MID GTX, 46.5, Dark Denim/Fluo Orange
prodImage
£317.00
£337.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Product Details
Closure
Closure Type:Shoelaces
Gender
Men
Material
Upper Material:Suede
Liner Material:Gore-Tex
Sole Material:Vibram

Price History

1M 3M
Salewa Alp Trainer 2 Mid GTX Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

20 Reviews

Latest
These were the boot for my narrow heel.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/01/2022
|
Considering a second pair. I have been a Merrel wearer for decades and put up with the heel slip because all else was good. These fit so well. Wish I had switched years ago. I am out on the trail more and look forward to it in...View More these. I used the full insole support (included) with my left and the regular insole in the right. Perfect!View Less
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
01/01/2022
|
Bad: 1. Not waterproof, leaks heavily through tongue 2. Tread doesn't shed snow effectively, so quickly loses grip in snow 3. Tread wears quickly 4. Insole has little arch support Good: 1. Laces go down to toe 2. No heel...View More lift 3. Short break-in, few blisters I would not buy another pair Review written after ~300 miles covering desert and mountain terrainView Less
Marginal Boot
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
31/12/2021
|
Bad: 1. Not waterproof, leaks heavily through tongue 2. Tread doesn't shed snow effectively, so quickly loses grip in snow 3. Tread wears quickly 4. Insole has little arch support Good: 1. Laces go down to toe 2. No heel...View More lift 3. Short break-in, few blisters I would not buy another pair Review written after ~300 miles covering desert and mountain terrainView Less
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
22/12/2021
|
Great hiking boots. Delivered on time. Highly recommended.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
21/12/2021
|
With reviews from

Salewa Alp Trainer 2 Mid GTX Men Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 20 reviews
5
11
4
2
3
2
5
1
0

More from Salewa

Salewa MTN Trainer Lite GTX Men
£89.99
Salewa MTN Trainer Lite GTX MenCompare 67 Prices
Salewa MTN Trainer Lite Men
£95.05
Salewa MTN Trainer Lite MenCompare 27 Prices
Salewa Wildfire 2 GTX Men
£113.71
Salewa Wildfire 2 GTX MenCompare 42 Prices
Salewa Dropline women
£89.99
Salewa Dropline womenCompare 4 Prices
Salewa Wildfire 2 Men
£107.49
Salewa Wildfire 2 MenCompare 43 Prices
Salewa Wildfire GTX Men
£77.19
Salewa Wildfire GTX MenCompare 63 Prices
Salewa MTN Trainer 2 GTX Women
£109.99
Salewa MTN Trainer 2 GTX WomenCompare 32 Prices
Salewa Alp Trainer 2 Mid GTX Women
£137.94
Salewa Alp Trainer 2 Mid GTX WomenCompare 13 Prices
Salewa Alp Mate Mid Men
£96.14
Salewa Alp Mate Mid MenCompare 40 Prices
Salewa Pedroc 2 Powertex Men
£106.12
Salewa Pedroc 2 Powertex MenCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lowa Renegade Evo GTX Mid
£157.19
Compare Prices
62 offers
Scarpa Rapid XT Women
£158.05
Compare Prices
3 offers
Salewa Crow GTX Men
£139.99
Compare Prices
37 offers
Scarpa Ribelle Cross 2 Mid GTX Men
£154.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Scarpa Mescalito TRK Planet GTX Wmn
£154.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Meindl Caracas GTX
£160.92
Compare Prices
20 offers
Meindl Kapstadt Lady GTX
£158.87
Compare Prices
11 offers
Meindl Ohio 2
£158.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lowa Renegade Evo GTX Mid Ws
£155.85
Compare Prices
48 offers
La Sportiva Hyper Woman GTX
£154.75
Compare Prices
9 offers
Salewa Alp Trainer 2 Mid GTX Men
prodImage
£156.86
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£173.98
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£173.98
Shipping: £16.99
avenue85uk
prodImage
£180.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel