Meindl Caracas GTX

Price History
• Hiking Boot
• Upper Material: Nubuck leather
• Liner Material: Gore-Tex
• Sole Material: Leather, Vibram
• Closure Type: Shoelaces
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Meindl Caracas GTX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

20 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Hiking shoes Meindl GTX MAG10651209
The hiking shoes Meindl GTX are designed for adventure enthusiasts looking for both comfort and performance on the trails. Made by the well-known brand Meindl, these shoes are the ideal choice for exploring varied landscapes, whether it’s steep mountains, dense forests, or rugged paths.These shoes stand out for their robust construction and advanced technology. They feature a breathable waterproof membrane, ensuring that your feet stay dry even in wet conditions. This feature is essential for maintaining comfort during long hikes, where bad weather can strike at any moment.The outsole, designed to provide optimal grip, allows you to safely climb difficult terrains. Its design ensures reliable traction on various types of surfaces, whether on slippery rocks or muddy paths, guaranteeing that each step is secure.Comfort is also a key element of the Meindl GTX shoe. Each pair is designed to fit the natural shape of your foot, providing excellent ankle support and reducing fatigue dur...
prodImage
£160.92
£177.91
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Lowest total price
Hiking shoes Meindl GTX MAG10651211
prodImage
£160.92
£177.91
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Meindl Herren Outdoorschuh, Unisex Adults’ Chukka boot, dark brown, 8 UK Wide S26898
Meindl walking and stalking boot Leather or hybrid upper for durability and weather resistance Waterproof-breathable membrane keeps feet dry without trapping sweat Ankle support for stability on uneven ground Lugged rubber outsole — grip on hills, peat and rough country
prodImage
£228.76
Shipping: Free
Meindl Herren Outdoorschuh, Unisex Adults’ Chukka boot, dark brown, 10 UK Wide S26900
Meindl walking and stalking boot Leather or hybrid upper for durability and weather resistance Waterproof-breathable membrane keeps feet dry without trapping sweat Ankle support for stability on uneven ground Lugged rubber outsole — grip on hills, peat and rough country
prodImage
£228.76
Shipping: Free
More offers
Hiking Trainers Meindl Caracas MAG7138114
Take on the toughest trails with Meindl Caracas hiking boots. Designed for adventurous outdoor enthusiasts, these shoes combine comfort and performance to help you get the most out of your hiking excursions.The Meindl brand is renowned for its high-quality products, and Caracas hiking boots are no exception. Made from high-quality materials, they are both lightweight and durable to withstand any terrain. Whether you're walking rocky trails, crossing streams or climbing steep hills, these shoes will give you unrivalled support and protection.Designed specifically for hiking, these shoes feature rugged rubber outsoles that offer excellent grip on all surfaces. You won't have to worry about slipping or falling, even on the roughest terrain. What's more, the EVA midsole absorbs shock to reduce fatigue and soreness in feet and joints.Comfort is also a priority for Meindl. The Caracas hiking boots feature a breathable mesh inner lining that keeps your feet dry and cool, even on the hot...
prodImage
£171.73
£188.72
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking Trainers Meindl Caracas MAG7138112
prodImage
£171.73
£188.72
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking shoes Meindl GTX MAG10651213
prodImage
£175.71
£192.70
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking shoes Meindl GTX MAG10651216
prodImage
£175.71
£192.70
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking shoes Meindl GTX MAG10651214
prodImage
£175.71
£192.70
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking Trainers Meindl Caracas GTX MAG5502524
Uppers: Waxed nubuck leather gripLining: GORE-TEXInsole: AIR-ACTIVEOutsole: Urban Walker by Vibram
prodImage
£186.34
£203.33
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking Trainers Meindl Caracas GTX MAG5502525
Uppers: Waxed nubuck leather gripLining: GORE-TEXInsole: AIR-ACTIVEOutsole: Urban Walker by Vibram
prodImage
£186.34
£203.33
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking Trainers Meindl Caracas GTX MAG5502529
Uppers: Waxed nubuck leather gripLining: GORE-TEXInsole: AIR-ACTIVEOutsole: Urban Walker by Vibram
prodImage
£186.34
£203.33
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking Trainers Meindl Caracas GTX MAG5502521
Uppers: Waxed nubuck leather gripLining: GORE-TEXInsole: AIR-ACTIVEOutsole: Urban Walker by Vibram
prodImage
£186.34
£203.33
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking Trainers Meindl Caracas GTX MAG5502523
Uppers: Waxed nubuck leather gripLining: GORE-TEXInsole: AIR-ACTIVEOutsole: Urban Walker by Vibram
prodImage
£186.34
£203.33
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking Trainers Meindl Caracas GTX MAG5502522
Uppers: Waxed nubuck leather gripLining: GORE-TEXInsole: AIR-ACTIVEOutsole: Urban Walker by Vibram
prodImage
£186.34
£203.33
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking Trainers Meindl Caracas GTX MAG5502527
Uppers: Waxed nubuck leather gripLining: GORE-TEXInsole: AIR-ACTIVEOutsole: Urban Walker by Vibram
prodImage
£186.34
£203.33
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking Trainers Meindl Caracas GTX MAG5502526
Uppers: Waxed nubuck leather gripLining: GORE-TEXInsole: AIR-ACTIVEOutsole: Urban Walker by Vibram
prodImage
£186.34
£203.33
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking Trainers Meindl Caracas GTX MAG5502530
Uppers: Waxed nubuck leather gripLining: GORE-TEXInsole: AIR-ACTIVEOutsole: Urban Walker by Vibram
prodImage
£186.34
£203.33
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Meindl Caracas GTX 046 Dark Brown 11.5, Dark Brown, 12.5 UK S26903
Waterproof
prodImage
£228.76
Shipping: Free
Meindl 3879-46/45 Men's shoes "Caracas GTX", Size 10.5, Dark Brown S26901
Footbed: AIR-ACTIVE Sole: Urban Walker by Vibrio Upper: Nuuk leather
prodImage
£228.76
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Closure
Closure Type:Shoelaces
Material
Upper Material:Nubuck leather
Liner Material:Gore-Tex
Sole Material:Leather, Vibram

Price History

1M 3M
Meindl Caracas GTX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
23/09/2020
|
Quite pricey but worth it for instant comfort and they look good too.
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
04/09/2020
|
Very confortable
With reviews from

Meindl Caracas GTX Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
5
2
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Meindl

Meindl Mondello Mid GTX
£151.53
Meindl Mondello Mid GTXCompare 4 Prices
Meindl Nebraska Mid GTX
£138.50
Meindl Nebraska Mid GTXCompare 9 Prices
Meindl Ontario GTX
£128.09
Meindl Ontario GTXCompare 14 Prices
Meindl Caribe GTX
£124.10
Meindl Caribe GTXCompare 17 Prices
Meindl Bellavista MFS Men
£284.99
Meindl Bellavista MFS MenCompare 1 Prices
Meindl Vacuum Lady Ultra
£160.11
Meindl Vacuum Lady UltraCompare 1 Prices
Meindl Litepeak GTX Women
£191.96
Meindl Litepeak GTX WomenCompare 5 Prices
Meindl Borneo Lady 2 MFS
£185.66
Meindl Borneo Lady 2 MFSCompare 3 Prices
Meindl Island MFS Active
£232.94
Meindl Island MFS ActiveCompare 18 Prices
Meindl Ontario Lady GTX
£129.98
Meindl Ontario Lady GTXCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Meindl Abano GTX Men
£160.65
Compare Prices
4 offers
Meindl Journey Lady Mid GTX
£160.29
Compare Prices
5 offers
Lowa Renegade Evo GTX Mid Ws
£155.85
Compare Prices
48 offers
Meindl Salo Mid GTX Men
£160.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lowa Innovo GTX Mid Ws
£160.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Meindl Respond Mid II GTX
£175.74
Compare Prices
10 offers
Hanwag Banks GTX Lady
£160.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hanwag Bluecliff Lady ES
£160.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Meindl Activo GTX
£140.52
Compare Prices
13 offers
Scarpa Mojito GTX
£159.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Meindl Caracas GTX
prodImage
£160.92
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£160.92
Shipping: £16.99
BushWear
prodImage
£228.76
Shipping: Free
BushWear
prodImage
£228.76
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel