Meindl Abano GTX Men

• Gender: Men
• Meindl Abano GTX (Boa) Men's Hiking Shoe
• Material: Upper: Leather/Mesh, Lining: Gore-Tex®, Outsole: Rubber/EVA, Insole: Synthetic
• Comfortable lace-up shoe with Gore-Tex® membrane
• High wearing comfort and fatigue-free walking over long periods
• Suitable for various activities and weather conditions, thanks to permanent waterproofness and high breathability through Gore-Tex® membrane
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£160.65
Shipping: £16.99
Best Prices
Best Price
£169.55
Shipping: £16.99

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Hiking shoes Meindl Abano GTX Boa MAG9480840
The hiking shoes Meindl Abano GTX Boa are the perfect choice for hiking enthusiasts looking for comfort and performance. Made by the famous brand Meindl, these shoes are designed to provide an unmatched hiking experience.The integrated Boa lacing technology in these shoes ensures a precise and personalised fit for optimal foot support. You won’t have to worry about tying and untying your shoes during your hikes; the Boa system allows you to easily adjust them with one hand.The GTX (Gore-Tex) membrane guarantees complete waterproofing while allowing your feet to breathe, making them perfect shoes for all weather conditions. You can tackle the toughest terrains without fear of moisture or bad weather.The Vibram rubber outsole provides exceptional grip on all types of terrain, whether it's rocks, mud, or steep paths. The EVA foam midsole offers optimal cushioning to protect your feet from shocks and vibrations while walking.These hiking shoes also feature a durable nubuck leather uppe......
prodImage
£160.65
£177.64
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking shoes Meindl Abano GTX Boa MAG9480845
prodImage
£169.55
£186.54
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking shoes Meindl Abano GTX Boa MAG9480844
prodImage
£169.55
£186.54
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hiking shoes Meindl Abano GTX Boa MAG9480843
prodImage
£169.55
£186.54
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Product Details
Additional features
Meindl Abano GTX (Boa) Men's Hiking Shoe
Material: Upper: Leather/Mesh, Lining: Gore-Tex®, Outsole: Rubber/EVA, Insole: Synthetic
Comfortable lace-up shoe with Gore-Tex® membrane
High wearing comfort and fatigue-free walking over long periods
Suitable for various activities and weather conditions, thanks to permanent waterproofness and high breathability through Gore-Tex® membrane
Gender
Men

More from Meindl

Meindl Mondello Mid GTX
£151.53
Meindl Mondello Mid GTXCompare 4 Prices
Meindl Nebraska Mid GTX
£138.50
Meindl Nebraska Mid GTXCompare 9 Prices
Meindl Ontario GTX
£128.08
Meindl Ontario GTXCompare 15 Prices
Meindl Litepeak GTX Women
£191.96
Meindl Litepeak GTX WomenCompare 5 Prices
Meindl Caribe GTX
£120.72
Meindl Caribe GTXCompare 17 Prices
Meindl Bellavista MFS Men
£284.99
Meindl Bellavista MFS MenCompare 1 Prices
Meindl Caracas GTX
£160.65
Meindl Caracas GTXCompare 23 Prices
Meindl Vacuum Lady Ultra
£160.11
Meindl Vacuum Lady UltraCompare 1 Prices
Meindl Borneo Lady 2 MFS
£185.66
Meindl Borneo Lady 2 MFSCompare 9 Prices
Meindl Island MFS Active
£232.94
Meindl Island MFS ActiveCompare 15 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Meindl Journey Lady Mid GTX
£160.29
Compare Prices
5 offers
Garmont Dragontail MNT Evo GTX Women
£138.49
Compare Prices
10 offers
Meindl Salo Mid GTX Men
£160.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lowa Innovo GTX Mid Ws
£160.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Hanwag Bluecliff Lady ES
£160.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hanwag Banks GTX Lady
£160.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
La Sportiva Boulder X Mid GTX
£170.22
Compare Prices
19 offers
Scarpa Mojito GTX
£159.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Salewa MTN Trainer 2 MID GTX Women
£159.99
Compare Prices
17 offers
Meindl Abano GTX Men
prodImage
£160.65
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£169.55
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£169.55
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£169.55
Shipping: £16.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel