Razer Kraken V4 X Minecraft Edition

Price History
• Installation Type: Closed
• Microphone Type: Headband Microphone
• Connections: USB-A, USB-C
• Wired gaming headset with Razer Chroma RGB
• Razer TriForce 40 mm drivers for powerful sound
• Retractable Razer HyperClear cardioid microphone
• 7.1 surround sound for realistic positional audio
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Razer Kraken V4 X Minecraft Edition
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Razer Kraken V4 X Headset Wired Head-band Gaming USB Type-C / USB Type RZ04-05180200-R3M1
RAZER KRAKEN V4 X MINECRAFT WIRED GAMING HEADSET
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£59.69
Shipping: Free
Razer Kraken V4 X Minecraft Edition Wired Gaming Headset - Minecraft 9951967
Dive into a vivid spectrum of sound with the Razer Kraken V4 X. A wired gaming headset with RGB Lightning. Now upgraded with a convertible Type C and Type A cable, take your gaming to new heights of immersion across all your favourite platforms. Be heard loud and clear through the chaos of battle with an improved mic pickup pattern that captures more of your voice and less of the noise. Simply pull out the mic and be ready to go. Get it into the perfect position thanks to a flexible gooseneck wire, and easily tuck it back into the earcup when not in use. Enjoy true-to-life acoustics that optimizes your game's sound design so you can hear everything as if you were right in the middle of it all.
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
Razer Kraken V4 X Wired Gaming Headset Minecraft Edition - Green RZ04-05180200-R3M1
The Razer Kraken V4 X Wired Gaming Headset Minecraft Edition is a compact and stylish audio solution designed specifically for gamers who appreciate immersive sound and playful aesthetics. Its closed-back design promotes enhanced sound isolation, allowing users to fully immerse themselves in their gaming environment. Weighing only 310g, this headset is made for extended sessions without causing discomfort, making it suitable for both casual and competitive players alike. What Makes It Different? What sets the Kraken V4 X apart from other budget-friendly gaming headsets is its integration of 7.1 surround sound, designed to provide users with incredible audio depth and spatial awareness. This feature enhances the overall gaming experience, helping players to detect subtle in-game audio cues that can make a significant difference in gameplay. While it may lack some premium pricing features such as wireless connectivity or a detachable microphone, it retains a solid performance that serves the core needs of most gamers. Performance & Everyday Use The headset features a frequency response range of 20Hz to 20kHz, ensuring that players will experience a rich audio palette that covers the lows of rumbling explosions to the highs of crisp dialogue. The 32-ohm impedance contributes to its compatibility with a wide range of devices, making it easy to integrate with various gaming platforms. Additionally, the microphone offers clear audio transmission with a sensitivity of -42 dBV/Pa, perfect for coordinating with teammates during multiplayer sessions. The Kraken V4 X s USB connection simplifies setup and usage, ensuring that the headset is easily compatible with PCs and consoles. Its adjustable headband allows for a customised fit, promoting comfort for long gaming marathons. The use of closed-back construction keeps distractions to a minimum while enhancing bass performance, ideal for capturing those key audio nuances during critical moments in gameplay. Ultimately, this headset bundles performance and comfort into a well-designed package. Although it is tailored towards the gaming community, its robust build and sound quality make it suitable for other uses as well, such as streaming media or participating in video calls. However, users seeking wireless capability or advanced audio features may need to explore higher-end models. Why Choose This Razer Kraken V4 X Wired Gaming Headset? If you are looking for a budget-friendly, dependable gaming headset that provides immersive audio without unnecessary complexity, the Kraken V4 X is an excellent choice. Features 7.1 surround sound for an enhanced in-game audio experience. Lightweight design makes it comfortable for prolonged gaming sessions. Simple USB connection for hassle-free compatibility with various devices. Stylish Minecraft-themed aesthetics appeal to fans of the franchise. However, if you require advanced features or portability, consider an alternative with more premium capabilities. If you prefer wireless convenience, a different model might better suit your needs. Those who demand superior noise cancellation might want to explore other options. If you need high-end audio fidelity for professional applications, consider higher-tier headsets. Great For The Razer Kraken V4 X is ideal for gamers who appreciate a balance of performance and value, particularly those engaged in long gameplay sessions without fatigue. Its combination of comfort, style, and immersive audio makes it a suitable option for both casual gamers and enthusiasts. Everyday gaming, including both casual and competitive environments. Streaming services and media consumption for quality sound. Communicating with teammates during multiplayer games. Thematic enjoyment for Minecraft fans, enhancing gaming immersion.
prodImage
£105.99
£110.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Razer Kraken V4 X Wired PC Headset - Minecraft 7314926
Release date: 26 February 2025. Immerse yourself in every sound with the Razer Kraken V4 X, a wired gaming headset designed to bring your games to life with vivid, powerful audio. Featuring Razer TriForce 40mm drivers and 7.1 surround sound, this headset delivers exceptional highs, mids and lows that keep you right in the heart of the action. The retractable Razer HyperClear Cardioid Mic ensures your voice comes through clearly whilst filtering out background noise, and the over-ear design with adjustable headband offers comfortable wear during extended gaming sessions. The Razer Kraken V4 X connects via USB-C and USB-A, making it compatible with your PC and console setups without any hassle. Razer's patented 3-part driver design pushes out lifelike audio that doesn't muddy, so you hear everything from subtle footsteps to explosive action with clarity and depth. The headset comes with a carry pouch to keep it protected when you're on the move, and the black colourway adds a bold gaming aesthetic. With 7.1 surround sound creating realistic positional audio, you'll pinpoint every direction and distance with precision. FeaturesColour: black and green. Wired. Built in microphone. Ear cup type: over-ear. Adjustable headband. Carry case included. 7.1 surround sound. Speaker Size: 40mm. Connects to console via USB. Box contents: Razer Kraken V4 X, Carry Pouch, Important Product Information Guide. CompatibilityPC compatible. General information:Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 8887910061534.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
Razer Kraken V4 X Headset Wired Head-band Gaming USB Type-C / USB Type-A Black Green 402045
Razer Kraken V4 X - Minecraft Edition
prodImage
£124.09
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Wired gaming headset with Razer Chroma RGB
Razer TriForce 40 mm drivers for powerful sound
Retractable Razer HyperClear cardioid microphone
7.1 surround sound for realistic positional audio
Headphones
Installation Type:Closed
Microphone
Microphone Type:Headband Microphone
Special Feature
Connections:USB-A, USB-C

Price History

1M 3M
Razer Kraken V4 X Minecraft Edition
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Razer

Razer BlackShark V2 Pro (2023)
£119.55
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro (2023)Compare 9 Prices
Razer BlackShark V2 X
£29.97
Razer BlackShark V2 XCompare 90 Prices
Razer Barracuda X 2022
£68.38
Razer Barracuda X 2022Compare 21 Prices
Razer Kraken Kitty V2
£54.99
Razer Kraken Kitty V2Compare 31 Prices
Razer Barracuda X Chroma
£79.07
Razer Barracuda X ChromaCompare 28 Prices
Razer Leviathan V2 X
£80.47
Razer Leviathan V2 XCompare 13 Prices
Razer Kraken V4
£129.99
Razer Kraken V4Compare 9 Prices
Razer Kraken Kitty V3 X
£45.45
Razer Kraken Kitty V3 XCompare 17 Prices
Razer Clio
£121.76
Razer ClioCompare 7 Prices
Razer Kraken V3 X
£39.99
Razer Kraken V3 XCompare 20 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Kingston HyperX Cloud Alpha S
£59.56
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Cetra II Core
£59.90
Compare Prices
5 offers
Steelseries Arctis Nova 3P
£69.99
Compare Prices
17 offers
Razer BlackShark V2 X USB
£59.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
Nacon RIG 700HS
£59.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Steelseries Arctis Nova 3X
£68.99
Compare Prices
24 offers
Razer Kraken Kitty V2 BT
£59.97
Compare Prices
25 offers
Razer Kraken Kitty Edition
£59.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
Logitech G432
£52.82
Compare Prices
15 offers
Logitech Zone 305
£59.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
prodImage
£59.69
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£105.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel