Razer Kraken V4 Pro

Price History
• Wireless RGB headset with Razer Sensa HD haptics
• OLED control hub for cross-platform control
• 4 connection modes: Razer HyperSpeed Wireless, Bluetooth, USB, 3.5 mm
• Retractable Razer HyperClear super-wideband microphone
• Razer TriForce 40mm Bio-Cellulose drivers for clear sound
• THX Spatial Audio for 7.1 surround sound
• Dimensions: 128 mm length, 88 mm width, 55 mm height
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Razer Kraken V4 Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Razer Kraken V4 Pro - Wireless Gaming-Headset with OLED Control Hub - Sensa HD haptics - TriForce 40mm Drivers - HyperSpeed & Bluetooth - THX Spatial Audio | Black B0DBHWGK83
OLED Control Hub - Cross-platform connectivity and endless customisation options: Finally, you can control your setup with a single powerful device -You can always keep an eye on the most important parameters of your PC system, adjust the settings of your headset, switch the sound output to another connected system and much more. Razer Sensa HD haptics- Next-generation tactile immersion: A quantum leap in haptic technology lets you feel your games like never before - Experience multi-layered and realistic haptic feedback that reflects the intensity, direction and duration of in-game sound. 4 connection modes - Razer HyperSpeed Wireless | Bluetooth | USB | 3.5 mm: From PC to console to smartphone, experience total acoustic immersion regardless of the scenario. Enjoy a wireless connection with ultra-fast 2.4 GHz or Bluetooth, or indulge in non-stop gaming via USB or 3.5 mm jack cable. Razer HyperClear Super Wideband Retractable Microphone - Pro-level HD voice quality: With an even wider frequency bandwidth, this next-generation retractable microphone can capture your voice in incredible detail so everything you say is clean, clear and natural. Razer TriForce 40mm bio-cellulose driver - Natural high-end sound: Our further enhanced TriForce design utilises an ultra-thin bio-cellulose diaphragm that improves soundstage and reduces distortion so you can enjoy clear sound and deep bass. THX Spatial Audio - Realistic positional sound: Our state-of-the-art 7.1 surround sound lets you enjoy absolutely lifelike acoustics that optimise the sound design of every game to make everything sound like it's right in the middle of the action.
prodImage
£304.99
Shipping: Free
Razer Kraken V4 Pro Headset Wired & Wireless Head-band Gaming USB RZ04-05160100-R3M1
FULL IMMERSION. FULL CONTROLExperience next-gen immersion with the Razer Kraken V4 Pro—a wireless RGB headset powered by Razer Sensa HD Haptics. Equipped with a dedicated OLED Control Hub for maximum command at your fingertips. send your gaming into overdrive with the ultimate battlestation headset that can do it all.OLED CONTROL HUBFull Customizability and Multi-Platform ConnectivityCentralize the control of your battlestation with one powerful device featuring over 20 customization options. Personalize your experience by adjusting audio. haptics. power-saving. and home screen settings easily via an ergonomically angled interface.QUICK ACCESS MODESInstantly adjust to your liking with an intuitive clickable control knob.RAZER SENSAHD HAPTICSNext-Gen Haptic FeedbackFeel your games like never before with the next leap in haptic technology. Experience layered and realistic haptic feedback that mirrors the intensity. direction. and duration of in-game audio.Audio-to-HapticsSensa HD Haptics supports real-time audio-to-haptics conversion. Designed to work with all forms of audio content. enjoy your favorite games. movies and music with next-level immersion. Enhance your enjoyment even further with an ever-growing list of Sensa-tuned game profiles created to meet your specific preference.Sensa Game IntegrationOverhaul your gaming sessions and reach new heights of immersion through specially tuned haptic effects created in partnership with game developers. Experience in-game events such as cutscenes and character actions through countless custom. high-definition haptic effects–blurring the lines between game and reality.4 MODES OF CONNECTIVITYRazer HyperSpeed Wireless | Bluetooth | USB Wired | 3.5 mmWhether you’re on PC. PlayStation. Nintendo Switch. or on your mobile device. enjoy full audio immersion no matter the scenario with Razer’s first gaming headset to offer 4 modes of connectivity. Go wireless with ultra-fast 2.4 GHz. Bluetooth connectivity. or stay plugged in for non-stop gaming via USB. Connect up to 3 systems or devices at the same time to the OLED Control Hub and switch between audio sources with seamless convenience.SIMULTANEOUS 2.4GHz & BLUETOOTH AUDIOListen in to two audio connections simultaneously when using Razer HyperSpeed wireless alongside a Bluetooth device. Stay on comms with your squad at all times via Discord on mobile whilst playing your favorite games on PC/Console.RETRACTABLE RAZER HYPERCLEAR SUPER WIDEBAND MICHigh-Definition. Pro-Level Voice QualityFeaturing technology derived from our award-winning Razer BlackShark V2 Pro. this next-gen retractable mic captures an incredible amount of detail in your voice by covering a wider frequency range of sound. so that everything you say sounds clear. rich. and natural.FLUSHED RETRACTABLE DESIGNSeamless Ease-of-UseSimply pull out the mic and be ready to go. Get it into the perfect position thanks to a flexible gooseneck wire. and easily tuck it back into the earcup when not in use. Additionally. easily view your mic status with a conveniently-located mic mute indicator.RAZER TRIFORCE BIO-CELLULOSE 40 MM DRIVERSNatural. High-End SoundOur upgraded Razer TriForce Driver design utilizes an ultra-thin bio-cellulose diaphragm. improving the soundstage and reducing distortion for distinct clarity and deep bass reproduction. Enjoy the rich environmental sounds of your in-game world with clear distinction between voices and audio cues.THX SPATIAL AUDIOExtreme Audio Precision & RealismBring your games to life with a fully immersive 3D audio experience powered by advanced spatial algorithms. Get a true sense of audio depth and positioning that places you in the middle of all the action.THX GAME PROFILESCustom-Tuned to Your Favorite GamesFurther optimize the sound design of your favorite games for an ever-growing list of over 60 popular titles. Dive right into games like Apex Legends and Call of Duty with custom-tuned EQ settings already loaded.9-ZONE EARCUP LIGHTINGPowered b
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£349.83
Shipping: Free
Razer Kraken V4 Pro Wireless Gaming Headset with OLED Control Hub - Black 4508016
Experience next-gen immersion with the Razer Kraken V4 Pro, a wireless RGB headset powered by Razer Sensa HD Haptics. Equipped with a dedicated OLED Control Hub for maximum command at your fingertips, send your gaming into overdrive with the ultimate battlestation headset that can do it all. OLED Control Hub - Cross-platform connectivity and endless customisation options: Finally, you can control your setup with a single powerful device -You can always keep an eye on the most important parameters of your PC system, adjust the settings of your headset, switch the sound output to another connected system and much more. Razer Sensa HD haptics- Next-generation tactile immersion: A quantum leap in haptic technology lets you feel your games like never before - Experience multi-layered and realistic haptic feedback that reflects the intensity, direction and duration of in-game sound. 4 connection modes - Razer HyperSpeed Wireless, Bluetooth, USB, 3.5 mm: From PC to console to smartphone, experience total acoustic immersion regardless of the scenario. Enjoy a wireless connection with ultra-fast 2.4 GHz or Bluetooth, or indulge in non-stop gaming via USB or 3.5 mm jack cable. Razer HyperClear Super Wideband Retractable Microphone - Pro-level HD voice quality: With an even wider frequency bandwidth, this next-generation retractable microphone can capture your voice in incredible detail so everything you say is clean, clear and natural. Razer TriForce 40mm bio-cellulose driver - Natural high-end sound: Our further enhanced TriForce design utilises an ultra-thin bio-cellulose diaphragm that improves soundstage and reduces distortion so you can enjoy clear sound and deep bass. THX Spatial Audio - Realistic positional sound: Our state-of-the-art 7.1 surround sound lets you enjoy absolutely lifelike acoustics that optimise the sound design of every game to make everything sound like it's right in the middle of the action.
prodImage
£349.99
Shipping: Free
Razer Kraken V4 Pro Wireless Gaming Headset | THX Spatial Audio, Haptic Feedback, HyperClear Mic, Lightweight Comfort - RZ04-05160100-R3M1
Immerse yourself in crystal-clear audio with the Razer Kraken V4 Pro Wireless Gaming Headset, designed for ultimate gaming experiences. With adaptive 2.4GHz and Bluetooth connectivity, enjoy seamless wireless freedom across devices. Boasting 40mm drivers and HyperClear Supercardioid Mic, this headset delivers immersive soundscapes and clear communication. Its lightweight design with memory foam ear cushions ensures comfort during marathon gaming sessions. Perfect for both PC gamers and console warriors, elevate your gameplay with the Razer Kraken V4 Pro at the Razer Store.
prodImage
£379.99
Shipping: Free
Razer Kraken V4 Pro Headset Wired & Wireless Head-band Gaming USB Type-A Bluetooth Black 393689
FULL IMMERSION. FULL CONTROL Experience next-gen immersion with the Razer Kraken V4 Proa wireless RGB headset powered by Razer Sensa HD Haptics. Equipped with a dedicated OLED Control Hub for maximum command at your fingertips send your gaming into overdrive with the ultimate battlestation headset that can do it all. OLED CONTROL HUB Full Customizability and Multi-Platform Connectivity Centralize the control of your battlestation with one powerful device featuring over 20 customization options. Personalize your experience by adjusting audio haptics power-saving and home screen settings easily via an ergonomically angled interface. QUICK ACCESS MODES Instantly adjust to your liking with an intuitive clickable control knob. RAZER SENSA HD HAPTICS Next-Gen Haptic Feedback Feel your games like never before with the next leap in haptic technology. Experience layered and realistic haptic feedback that mirrors the intensity direction and duration of in-game audio. Audio-to-Haptics Sensa HD Haptics supports real-time audio-to-haptics conversion. Designed to work with all forms of audio content enjoy your favorite games movies and music with next-level immersion. Enhance your enjoyment even further with an ever-growing list of Sensa-tuned game profiles created to meet your specific preference. Sensa Game Integration Overhaul your gaming sessions and reach new heights of immersion through specially tuned haptic effects created in partnership with game developers. Experience in-game events such as cutscenes and character actions through countless custom high-definition haptic effectsblurring the lines between game and reality. 4 MODES OF CONNECTIVITY Razer HyperSpeed Wireless | Bluetooth | USB Wired | 3.5 mm Whether youre on PC PlayStation Nintendo Switch or on your mobile device enjoy full audio immersion no matter the scenario with Razers first gaming headset to offer 4 modes of connectivity. Go wireless with ultra-fast 2.4 GHz Bluetooth connectivity or stay plugged in for non-stop gaming via USB. Connect up to 3 systems or devices at the same time to the OLED Control Hub and switch between audio sources with seamless convenience. SIMULTANEOUS 2.4GHz & BLUETOOTH AUDIO Listen in to two audio connections simultaneously when using Razer HyperSpeed wireless alongside a Bluetooth device. Stay on comms with your squad at all times via Discord on mobile whilst playing your favorite games on PC/Console. RETRACTABLE RAZER HYPERCLEAR SUPER WIDEBAND MIC High-Definition Pro-Level Voice Quality Featuring technology derived from our award-winning Razer BlackShark V2 Pro this next-gen retractable mic captures an incredible amount of detail in your voice by covering a wider frequency range of sound so that everything you say sounds clear rich and natural. FLUSHED RETRACTABLE DESIGN Seamless Ease-of-Use Simply pull out the mic and be ready to go. Get it into the perfect position thanks to a flexible gooseneck wire and easily tuck it back into the earcup when not in use. Additionally easily view your mic status with a conveniently-located mic mute indicator. RAZER TRIFORCE BIO-CELLULOSE 40 MM DRIVERS Natural High-End Sound Our upgraded Razer TriForce Driver design utilizes an ultra-thin bio-cellulose diaphragm improving the soundstage and reducing distortion for distinct clarity and deep bass reproduction. Enjoy the rich environmental sounds of your in-game world with clear distinction between voices and audio cues. THX SPATIAL AUDIO Extreme Audio Precision & Realism Bring your games to life with a fully immersive 3D audio experience powered by advanced spatial algorithms. Get a true sense of audio depth and positioning that places you in the middle of all the action. THX GAME PROFILES Custom-Tuned to Your Favorite Games Further optimize the sound design of your favorite games for an ever-growing list of over 60 popular titles. Dive right into games like Apex Legends and Call of Duty with custom-tuned EQ settings already loaded. 9-ZONE EARCUP LIGHTING P
prodImage
£391.86
Shipping: Free
RAZER Kraken V4 Pro Wireless Gaming Headset - Black, Black 10269538
Loads of customisation options - one easy to use control hub. There's over 20 options, including audio, haptics and home screen settings. Control it all using the angled OLED screen. The Kraken V4 Pro has haptic technology that let you feel audio as well as hear it. It's compatible with loads of games, or you can use it with films and music. That puts you right in the middle of the action.Good to know- There's 4 ways to connect - choose from Hyperspeed wireless, Bluetooth, USB or the 3.5 mm jack- HyperClear mic tech keeps every word you say clear and crisp - it's pro-level quality- TriForce Bio-Cellulose drivers give you high end sound that sounds natural
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Razer Kraken V4 Pro Wired / Wireless Headset, Black, TriForce 40mm Drivers, Retr RZ04-05160100-R3M1
Razer Kraken V4 Pro Wired / Wireless Headset, Black, TriForce 40mm Drivers, Retr, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£400.92
Shipping: Free
Razer Kraken V4 Pro - Wireless Gaming-Headset with OLED Control Hub - Sensa HD haptics - TriForce 40mm Drivers - HyperSpeed & Bluetooth - THX Spatial
Razer Kraken V4 Pro - Wireless Gaming-Headset with OLED Control Hub - Sensa HD haptics - TriForce 40mm Drivers - HyperSpeed & Bluetooth - THX...
prodImage
£448.51
Shipping: Free
Razer Kraken V4 Pro - Wireless Gaming-Headset with OLED Control Hub - Sensa HD haptics - TriForce 40mm Drivers - HyperSpeed & Bluetooth - THX Spatial
prodImage
£466.46
Shipping: Free
‎Razer Razer Kraken V4 Pro - Wireless Gaming-Headset with OLED Control Hub Sensa HD hap
Razer Kraken V4 Pro - Wireless Gaming-Headset with OLED Control Hub Sensa HD hap, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments
prodImage
£477.10
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Wireless RGB headset with Razer Sensa HD haptics
OLED control hub for cross-platform control
4 connection modes: Razer HyperSpeed Wireless, Bluetooth, USB, 3.5 mm
Retractable Razer HyperClear super-wideband microphone
Razer TriForce 40mm Bio-Cellulose drivers for clear sound
THX Spatial Audio for 7.1 surround sound
Dimensions: 128 mm length, 88 mm width, 55 mm height

Price History

1M 3M
Razer Kraken V4 Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Razer

Razer BlackShark V2 X
£29.97
Razer BlackShark V2 XCompare 87 Prices
Razer BlackShark V3 Pro for PlayStation
£198.99
Razer BlackShark V3 Pro for PlayStationCompare 19 Prices
Razer Barracuda X 2022
£68.38
Razer Barracuda X 2022Compare 21 Prices
Razer Kraken Kitty V2
£54.99
Razer Kraken Kitty V2Compare 29 Prices
Razer Barracuda X Chroma
£79.07
Razer Barracuda X ChromaCompare 29 Prices
Razer Kraken Kitty V3 X
£45.45
Razer Kraken Kitty V3 XCompare 15 Prices
Razer Leviathan V2 X
£80.47
Razer Leviathan V2 XCompare 13 Prices
Razer Kraken V4
£129.99
Razer Kraken V4Compare 9 Prices
Razer Clio
£121.76
Razer ClioCompare 7 Prices
Razer Kraken V3 X
£39.99
Razer Kraken V3 XCompare 18 Prices

Similar Priced Products

EPOS IMPACT SDW 5035 - EU/UK/AUS (1001022)
£304.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Astro A50 Wireless + Base Station Xbox One
£327.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Logitech G Astro A50 X
£249.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Audeze Maxwell 2 PlayStation
£339.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
EPOS IMPACT SDW 5066 - EU/UK/AUS (1001026)
£261.73
Compare Prices
7 offers
Steelseries Arctis Nova Pro Omni
£349.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
EPOS IMPACT DW Pro 1 ML - EU (1000533)
£260.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
EPOS IMPACT SDW 5066T (1001039)
£261.73
Compare Prices
5 offers
Beyerdynamic MMX 330 Pro
£259.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Razer Kraken V4 Pro
prodImage
£304.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£349.83
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£349.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£379.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel