Astro A50 Wireless + Base Station Xbox One

Manufacturer: Astro
Astro A50 Wireless + Base Station Xbox One
from £219.40to £469.994 offersManufacturer: Astro
• Headset with base station
• Installation Type: Open
• Microphone Type: Headband Microphone
• Connections: USB Micro
• Compatible: PC, Xbox One
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
• Sound Pressure : 118 dB
• Wireless: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Astro A50 Wireless + Base Station Xbox One
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASTRO A50 Gaming Wireless Headset and Charging Station 4th Gen Xbox, PC Black 939-001682
ASTRO A50 Gaming Wireless Headset and Charging Station 4th Gen Xbox, PC Black, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£219.40
Shipping: Free
ASTRO Gaming A50 Wireless Gaming Headset with Base Station (Black & Gold, for Windows, Mac, and Xbox One) 939-001680
Level up your gaming with the black & gold ASTRO Gaming A50 Wireless Gaming Headset. Designed for use with Windows and Mac computers or the Xbox...
prodImage
£324.00
Shipping: Free
Astro A50 4th Gen Wireless Headset + Base Station For Xbox, PC & Mac
Experience the performance and sound of ASTRO Audio V2 with the convenience and freedom that comes without wires. The A50 Wireless + Base Station...
prodImage
£335.99
Shipping: Free
ASTRO Gaming A50 Wireless Gaming Headset + Charging Base Station, Game/Voice Balance Control, 2.4 GHz Wireless, 15 m Range, for Xbox Series X|S, Xbox One, PC, Mac - Black/Gold
ASTRO Audio V2 : By providing a precise and smooth frequency spectrum, ASTRO Audio V2 delivers crisp highs, controlled mids and distortion-free bass for clear dialogue, music and in-game sound Dolby Audio headphones : Immerse yourself in the game thanks to cinematic, high-resolution audio and sound directionality that give you a competitive advantage. Requirements: Windows 10, Windows 8.1, Windows 8, Windows 7 and Mac Dolby Atmos (available for Xbox version only): Spatial audio frees game sounds from channel restrictions, allowing it to move in a three-dimensional space, including above and below the listener Game : Voice Balance : You have total control over your game and chat audio by using the controls built into your headset ASTRO Command Centre Software : Enhance your control of voice communication and audio settings by fine-tuning every input and output parameter to the specific needs of your gaming environment 15+ hours of battery life : The rechargeable lithium-ion battery lasts for over 15 hours of gameplay Works with Xbox Series X|S with a required firmware update to enable game and voice audio over USB
prodImage
£469.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:380 g
Headphones
Compatible:PC, Xbox One
Installation Type:Open
Frequency Range:20 Hz - 20 kHz
Sound Pressure :118 dB
Microphone
Microphone Type:Headband Microphone
Special Feature
Wireless:Yes
Mute:Yes
Volume Adjustable:Yes
Battery Life:15 h
Connections:USB Micro

Price History

1M 3M
Astro A50 Wireless + Base Station Xbox One
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Astro

Astro A50 Wireless + Base Station PS4
£119.88
Astro A50 Wireless + Base Station PS4Compare 1 Prices
Astro A10 PC
£34.99
Astro A10 PCCompare 1 Prices
Astro A10 Xbox One
£34.99
Astro A10 Xbox OneCompare 2 Prices
Astro A10 Xbox One + M60 MixAmp
£80.11
Astro A10 Xbox One + M60 MixAmpCompare 1 Prices
Astro A20
£109.99
Astro A20Compare 2 Prices
Astro A40 TR + MixAmp Pro TR
£200.00
Astro A40 TR + MixAmp Pro TRCompare 2 Prices
Astro A10 PS4
£52.06
Astro A10 PS4Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Razer BlackShark V3 Pro for PlayStation
£219.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Steelseries Arctis Nova Pro Wireless X
£219.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Beyerdynamic MMX 300 Pro
£259.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Beyerdynamic MMX 230 Wireless
£219.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Logitech Zone Wireless 2 Teams (981-001436)
£244.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP Poly Savi 7420 Office (8L574AA)
£218.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech Zone 900
£217.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Poly Savi 8410 Office (8L5A7AA)
£228.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Astro A50 Wireless + Base Station Xbox One
brandrange
prodImage
£219.40
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£324.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£335.99
Shipping: Free
Frank's Warehouses
prodImage
£469.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel