Astro A10 Xbox One

Manufacturer: Astro
Astro A10 Xbox One
from £34.99to £41.352 offersManufacturer: Astro
• Headset
• Installation Type: Closed
• Microphone Type: Headband Microphone
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection
• Compatible: Xbox One
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 32 Ω
• Sound Pressure : 104 dB
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Astro A10 Xbox One
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASTRO A10 Gaming Headset Gen 2 Wired Headset, Over-ear Gaming Headphones, Lightweight, Flip-to-mute microphone, 32 mm drivers, Compatible with Xbox Series X|S, Xbox One, Nintendo Switch, PC - Black B07W6HDNPF
Enhanced sound quality: ASTRO Gaming A10 Gen 2 Headset for Xbox features custom-tuned 32mm dynamic drivers so you can always hear your game and teammates with clarity and precision Flip-to-mute mic: Integrated boom microphone that can be flipped up to mute for privacy and down for crystal-clear comms via a 6.0 mm unidirectional mic In-line volume control: This Xbox gaming headset features a removable headphone cable with in-line volume control, letting you adjust audio without pausing the game Built to last: An ultra durable headband and sturdy construction offers reliable performance that transcends the standard gaming headset for Xbox Comfortable wired headset: Ergonomical and robust circumaural construction with a closed back design; optimal for long sessions Replaceable ear cushions and headband pad removes the need to purchase a new headset, simply replace worn cushions and pads as needed.
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
ASTRO A10 Gaming Headset Gen 2 Wired Headset, Over-ear Gaming Headphones, Lightweight, Flip-to-mute microphone, 32 mm drivers, Compatible with Xbox Series X|S, Xbox One, Nintendo Switch, PC - White B07W4DGFM4
Enhanced sound quality : ASTRO Gaming A10 Gen 2 Headset for Xbox features custom-tuned 32mm dynamic drivers so you can always hear your game and teammates with clarity and precision Flip-to-mute mic : Integrated boom microphone that can be flipped up to mute for privacy and down for crystal-clear comms via a 6.0 mm unidirectional mic In-line volume control : This Xbox gaming headset features a removable headphone cable with in-line volume control, letting you adjust audio without pausing the game Built to last : An ultra durable headband and sturdy construction offers reliable performance that transcends the standard gaming headset for Xbox Comfortable wired headset : Ergonomical and robust circumaural construction with a closed back design; optimal for long sessions Replaceable ear cushions and headband pad removes the need to purchase a new headset , simply replace worn cushions and pads as needed. Troubleshooting steps - 1. Ensure your headset is securely plugged into the PC. 2. Check to see if the voice application you are using is set to use the headset. 3. Make sure volume on the Inline cable is turned up.
prodImage
£41.35
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:346 g
Headphones
Compatible:Xbox One
Installation Type:Closed
Frequency Range:20 Hz - 20 kHz
Nominal Impedance:32 Ω
Sound Pressure :104 dB
Microphone
Microphone Type:Headband Microphone
Polar Pattern:Ball
Special Feature
Cable Length:2 m
Mute:Yes
Volume Adjustable:Yes
Channels:2.0
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection

Price History

1M
Astro A10 Xbox One
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Astro

Astro A20
£109.99
Astro A20Compare 2 Prices
Astro A10 PC
£34.99
Astro A10 PCCompare 1 Prices
Astro A50 Wireless + Base Station PS4
£119.88
Astro A50 Wireless + Base Station PS4Compare 1 Prices
Astro A40 TR + MixAmp Pro TR
£200.00
Astro A40 TR + MixAmp Pro TRCompare 2 Prices
Astro A10 PS4
£52.06
Astro A10 PS4Compare 4 Prices
Astro A50 Wireless PS4
£250.00
Astro A50 Wireless PS4Compare 1 Prices
Astro A10 Xbox One + M60 MixAmp
£80.76
Astro A10 Xbox One + M60 MixAmpCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Poly EncorePro HW510
£34.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Steelseries Arctis Nova 1X
£34.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
White Shark Tiger
£26.95
Compare Prices
15 offers
Trust GXT 498 Forta
£34.99
Compare Prices
19 offers
Logitech G435
£35.00
Compare Prices
30 offers
Turtle Beach Recon 500
£42.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jabra Biz 1500 USB Mono
£34.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
EPOS C10
£34.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
Razer BlackShark V2 X
£32.68
Compare Prices
105 offers
Belkin SoundForm Adapt
£34.40
Compare Prices
19 offers
Astro A10 Xbox One
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£41.35
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel