Audeze Maxwell 2 PlayStation

Price History
• Installation Type: Closed
• Microphone Type: Headband Microphone
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, USB-C
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Bluetooth Version: 5.3
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Audeze Maxwell 2 PlayStation
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Audeze MAXWELL 2 - Designed for PlayStation P004001
Ideal for competitive PlayStation gaming and professional esports Driver: 90 mm planar magnets with fluxor magnets Frequency response: 10Hz - 50kHz SLAM technology optimized for PlayStation 3D audio AI FILTER Microphone for PlayStation Chat Party Connectivity: Wireless USB-C, Bluetooth 5.3 LE Audio/LDAC Battery life: over 80 hours of wireless use Compatibility: PlayStation 5, PlayStation 4, PC, mobile, Nintendo Switch
prodImage
£339.00
Shipping: Free
Audeze Maxwell 2 PS, PC & Switch Gaming Headset - Black 8110442
Release date: 6 February 2026. Take your gaming audio to the next level with the Audeze Maxwell 2 headset, designed for PS4, PS5, PC and Switch. Featuring patent-pending SLAM technology and massive 90mm planar magnetic drivers, this headset delivers punchy bass and pinpoint precision across an expansive 10Hz-50kHz range. The ultra-low latency wireless connection keeps you in the action without dropouts, whilst Bluetooth 5.3 with LDAC lets you switch seamlessly to high-resolution mobile audio when you're on the move. Built for marathon sessions, the Maxwell 2 offers an industry-leading 80 hour battery life so you can game for days without reaching for the charger. The upgraded FILTER AI noise-cancelling microphone system features 2x the bandwidth for broadcast-quality comms, ensuring your teammates hear you clearly. A redesigned chassis with ventilated suspension strap and spacious magnetic earpads delivers all-day comfort, whilst the included detachable boom mic with pop filter, USB-C wireless dongle, and multiple cables give you flexible connectivity across all your devices. FeaturesColour: black. Wireless. Bluetooth enabled. Built in microphone. Ear cup type: over-ear. Adjustable headband. Stereo. Speaker Size: 90mm. Connects to console via USB-C & Wireless. USB charging. 80 hour battery life. 120 minute charging time. Batteries required: 1 x rechargeable (included). Box contents: Maxwell 2 headset, detachable Boom Mic with Pop Filter, USB-C low-latency wireless dongle, USB-C to USB-C cable (1.5m), USB-C to USB-A adapter cable (0.3m) & 3.5mm TRRS analogue cable (1.2m). CompatibilityPS4 compatible. PS5 compatible. Compatible with Nintendo Switch 2. PC compatible. Nintendo switch compatible. Nintendo switch OLED compatible. General information:Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 819343015684.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£339.00
Shipping: Free
(PlayStation / PC [no Dolby Atmos] / Mac / Mobile) Audeze Maxwell 2 - Wireless Audiophile Gaming Headset
Unrivalled Planar Magnetic Audio Redefine your gaming experience with massive 90mm planar magnetic drivers, boasting a surface area three times...
prodImage
£339.00
Shipping: Free
Audeze Maxwell 2 Gaming Headphones Black – Wireless Over-Ear PlayStation Sound
Audeze Maxwell 2 Gaming Headphones Black – Wireless Over-Ear PlayStation Sound, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£339.99
Shipping: Free
Audeze MAXWELL 2 - Designed for PlayStation
Audeze MAXWELL 2 - Designed for PlayStation Ideal for competitive PlayStation gaming and professional esports Driver: 90 mm planar magnets with...
prodImage
£478.59
£482.18
Shipping: £3.59
with shipping: £3.59
Audeze MAXWELL 2 - Designed for PlayStation
prodImage
£498.53
£502.52
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Audeze MAXWELL 2 - Designed for PlayStation
prodImage
£498.53
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Headphones
Installation Type:Closed
Microphone
Microphone Type:Headband Microphone
Special Feature
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, USB-C

Price History

1M 3M
Audeze Maxwell 2 PlayStation
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Astro A50 Wireless + Base Station Xbox One
£327.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Razer Kraken V4 Pro
£304.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Audeze Maxwell 2 XBox
£369.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
EPOS IMPACT SDW 5035 - EU/UK/AUS (1001022)
£304.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jabra Evolve 75 SE UC Stereo (7599-848-199)
£264.75
Compare Prices
5 offers
EPOS IMPACT DW Pro 1 ML - EU (1000533)
£260.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Theta 7.1
£263.31
Compare Prices
2 offers
EPOS IMPACT SDW 5066T (1001039)
£261.73
Compare Prices
5 offers
Steelseries Arctis Nova Pro Omni
£349.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
EPOS IMPACT SDW 5066 - EU/UK/AUS (1001026)
£261.73
Compare Prices
7 offers
Audeze Maxwell 2 PlayStation
Hifiheadphones
prodImage
£339.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£339.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£339.00
Shipping: Free
cjworldonline
prodImage
£339.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel