Audeze Maxwell 2 XBox

• Installation Type: Closed
• Microphone Type: Headband Microphone
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, USB-C
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Bluetooth Version: 5.3
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Audeze Maxwell 2 XBox
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Audeze Maxwell 2 Wireless Gaming Headset for Xbox (2026 Edition) P003999
80+ hours of low-latency wireless gameplay, and get a day of gaming with just a 20 minute charge. You can also connect via Bluetooth and USB. Audeze’s unsurpassed 90mm Planar Drivers (about 3 times larger than other headsets) deliver low bass performance and dynamics. A.I. noise filtering technology from our Filter Speakerphone dramatically reduces all background noises from both the boom mic and the built-in earcup mics. No more noise from vacuums, babies crying, key clicks, etc. Works with PlayStation, Mac, PC, and Switch (not for xBox). Not all features may work on all platforms. Use our free Audeze HQ app to set your own EQs, and other features.
prodImage
£369.00
Shipping: Free
Audeze Maxwell 2 Xbox, PC & Switch Gaming Headset - Black 8535931
Release date: 13 January 2026. Experience the new gaming audio standard with Audeze Maxwell 2 for Xbox feat. Dolby Atmos. Features new SLAM tech and 90mm planar drivers for punchy bass and precision. Enjoy 80+ hrs battery life, ultra-low latency wireless, AI noise-cancelling mics and the new Audeze app for customisation. Redesigned for extended comfort with a new strap and spacious pads. Seamless connectivity across Xbox Series S-X, PC, Switch consoles, and mobile. Next-Gen Planar Audio: Experience unmatched immersion with Audeze's patent-pending SLAM technology and massive 90mm planar magnetic drivers, delivering punchier bass and pinpoint precision across an expansive 10Hz-50kHz range. Unrivalled Endurance & Connectivity: Game for days with an industry-leading 80+ hour battery life and ultra-low latency wireless, or switch seamlessly to Bluetooth 5.3 with LDAC for high-resolution mobile audio. Broadcast-Quality Comms: Command your team clearly using the upgraded FILTER AI noise-cancelling microphone system with 2x the bandwidth, housed in a redesigned chassis featuring a ventilated suspension strap and spacious magnetic earpads for all-day comfort. FeaturesColour: black. Wireless. Bluetooth enabled. Built in microphone. Ear cup type: over-ear. Adjustable headband. Stereo. Speaker Size: 90mm. Connects to console via USB-C & Wireless. USB charging. 80 hour battery life. 120 minute charging time. Batteries required: 1 x rechargeable (included). Box contents: Maxwell 2 headset, detachable Boom Mic with Pop Filter, USB-C low-latency wireless dongle, USB-C to USB-C cable (1.5m), USB-C to USB-A adapter cable (0.3m) & 3.5mm TRRS analogue cable (1.2m). CompatibilityCompatible with Nintendo Switch 2. Xbox one compatible. Xbox series X and S compatible. PC compatible. Nintendo switch compatible. Nintendo switch OLED compatible. General information:Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 819343015707.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£369.00
Shipping: Free
Audeze Maxwell 2 Gaming Headphones for Xbox Black, Wireless, Long Battery Life
Audeze Maxwell 2 Gaming Headphones for Xbox Black, Wireless, Long Battery Life, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£369.00
Shipping: Free
(Xbox / PC / Mac / Mobile) Audeze Maxwell 2 - Wireless Audiophile Gaming Headset
Unrivalled Planar Magnetic Audio Redefine your gaming experience with massive 90mm planar magnetic drivers, boasting a surface area three times...
prodImage
£369.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Headphones
Installation Type:Closed
Microphone
Microphone Type:Headband Microphone
Special Feature
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, USB-C

Price History

1M 3M
Audeze Maxwell 2 XBox
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Astro A50 Wireless + Base Station Xbox One
£327.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Steelseries Arctis Nova Pro Omni
£349.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Jabra Engage 75 SE Convertible (9655-583-111)
£430.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
EPOS IMPACT SDW 5035 - EU/UK/AUS (1001022)
£304.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Razer Kraken V4 Pro
£304.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Steelseries Arctis Nova Elite
£449.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Audeze Maxwell 2 XBox
Hifiheadphones
prodImage
£369.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£369.00
Shipping: Free
richersounds_limited
prodImage
£369.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£369.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel