Razer DeathAdder V3 (RZ01-04640100-R3M1)

Manufacturer: Razer
Razer DeathAdder V3 (RZ01-04640100-R3M1)
from £39.99to £93.5413 offersManufacturer: Razer
• Mouse
• Mouse Type: Optical
• Mouse Connector: USB
• Number of Keys: 5
• Sampling Rate: 30,000 dpi
• Mouse Sensor: PixArt PAW 3950 (Razer Focus Pro 30K)
• Onboard Storage: Yes
• Scroll Wheel: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Razer DeathAdder V3 (RZ01-04640100-R3M1)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Razer RZ01-04640100-R3M1 Deathadder V3 Mouse Esports Mouse Ultra Light
Razer RZ01-04640100-R3M1 Deathadder V3 Mouse Esports Mouse Ultra Light, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Razer DeathAdder V3 - Ergonomic Esports Mouse (59 g Lightweight Design, Ergonomic Form, 30K Optical Sensor, Optical Mouse Switches Gen-3, 8000Hz HyperPolling Technology, Speedflex Cable) Black Razer DeathAdder V3 -4071
59g Ultra-lightweight Design No deadweight: Made more than 25% lighter than the Razer DeathAdder V2, enjoy a level of speed and control favored by the world’s top players with one of the lightest ergonomic esports mice ever created. Refined Ergonomic Form Optimized for unrivalled handling and comfort: Developed in partnership with top esports pros, the iconic shape of the Razer DeathAdder has been further improved to continue its legacy of award-winning handling and comfort. Razer Focus Pro 30K Optical Sensor Best-in-class precision: Razer’s brand-new sensor provides flawless tracking performance on a wider variety of surfaces including glass—supported by intelligent functions for enhanced aim and control. Razer Optical Mouse Switches Gen-3 No double-clicking issues: No debounce delay. From an improved 90-million click lifecycle with zero double-clicking issues, to a blistering 0.2ms actuation with no debounce delay, the mouse has the reliability and speed built for esports. Razer 8000Hz HyperPolling Technology 8x faster than other gaming mice: With a true 8000Hz polling rate, the mouse can communicate its position and clicks to your PC at up to 8000 times a second—for near-zero input latency and a level of speed you’ve yet to experience. Razer Speedflex Cable Minimal drag and fluid swipes: Woven for greater flexibility and designed to produce minimal drag, you’ll be able to perform quicker, smoother swipes for tighter mouse control. Optimize Mouse accuray - Improve accuracy by disabling the "Enhance pointer precision" option in the Windows mouse settings, and further optimize performance using the Razer Synapse App.
prodImage
£47.99
Shipping: Free
Razer DeathAdder V3 - Ergonomic Esports Mouse (59 g Lightweight Design, Ergonomic Form, 30K Optical Sensor, Optical Mouse Switches Gen-3, 8000Hz HyperPolling Technology, Speedflex Cable) Black 6J-T8D4-X8A1
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Razer DeathAdder V3 - Ergonomic Esports Mouse (59 g Lightweight Design, Ergonomic Form, 30K Optical Sensor, Optical Mouse Switches Gen-3, 8000Hz HyperPolling Technology, Speedflex Cable) Black Razer DeathAdder V3 -4071
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
Razer DeathAdder V3 - Ergonomic Esports Mouse (59 g Lightweight Design, Ergonomic Form, 30K Optical Sensor, Optical Mouse Switches Gen-3, 8000Hz HyperPolling Technology, Speedflex Cable) Black 6J-T8D4-X8A1
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
RAZER DeathAdder V3 Optical Gaming Mouse - Black, Black 10246917
Strike your opponents down with precise aim. The Deathadder V3 boasts an incredibly accurate Razer Focus Pro 30K DPI optical sensor. It's also got 6 programmable buttons, letting you assign your favourite macro like push-to-talk, ping, and more. Super helpful in a heated battle. The 8,000 Hz HyperPolling tech means it's extremely responsive, so all your moves are registered immediately. And you can expect nothing but satisfying, reliable clicks with the Gen 3 Razer Optical Mouse Switches. Good to know - Enabling Razer HyperShift allows you to activate a secondary button profile at the press of a key, practically doubling your custom buttons- No need to be worried about your mouse getting stuck with the SpeedFlex cable - it's designed to cause minimal drag - When you unplug the mouse, it saves your Razer Synapse profile in the onboard memory for the next time you use it - The time-proven, ergonomic design helps you stay comfy and accurate during long matches
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£54.99
£60.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Razer DeathAdder V3 mouse Gaming Right-hand USB Type-A Optical 30000 D RZ01-04640100-R3M1
Victory takes on a new shape with the Razer DeathAdder V3. Refined and reforged with the aid of top esports pros. its iconic ergonomic form is now more than 25% lighter than its predecessor. backed by a set of cutting-edge upgrades to push the limits of competitive play. Razer 8K Hz HyperPolling technologyExperience unrivaled responsiveness with a mouse capable of sending up to 8 times more data in a second. effectively reducing input delay from 1 to 1/8th of a millisecond - the edge every pro needs to stay ahead of the competition. Zero excess. full performanceWith its incredible weight optimization. the Razer DeathAdder V3 is one of the lightest ergonomic esports mice ever created - all while improving upon its user experience. Unlock ultra-fine adjustmentsEnable Asymmetric Cut-off to individually set a lift-off and landing distance that's tuned to your playstyle - with 26 granular levels of height adjustment compared to only 3 in the previous version. Auto-calibrates across different surfacesWith Smart Tracking. the Razer Focus Pro Optical Sensor is able to maintain a consistent lift-off distance no matter what surface it's used on. allowing for greater control and accuracy. Higher responsiveness & more consistent trackingWith Motion Sync. the Razer Focus Pro Optical Sensor syncs its signals to the exact intervals your PC extracts information. ensuring you'll get the most current updates of your mouse position for more consistent tracking.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£64.64
Shipping: Free
Razer DeathAdder V3 - Ergonomic Esports Mouse
Experience elite-level precision and comfort with the Razer DeathAdder V3 Ergonomic Esports Mouse. Refined in collaboration with pro players, this ultra-lightweight wired mouse takes the iconic DeathAdder shape and evolves it for modern competitive play. Weighing in for long sessions, its ergonomic shell is designed to reduce fatigue and maximize control, making it ideal for rapid flicks and precise tracking demanded by FPS games.At its core, the Razer Focus Pro 30K Optical Sensor delivers exceptional accuracy and flawless tracking on nearly any surface—even glass—so you can count on reliable performance wherever you compete. The Gen-3 Razer Optical Mouse Switches deliver crisp, ultra-fast clicks every time with zero debounce delay for instant responsiveness in clutch moments. An ultra-flexible Razer Speedflex cable minimizes drag, allowing smooth, unhindered mouse movements, while 100% PTFE feet ensure effortless gliding on any mousepad.With on‑board memory, easily save your preferred DPI and performance profiles directly on the mouse. Every detail has been thoughtfully crafted, from pro feedback-driven shape to performance hardware, giving you the edge in competitive gaming. The DeathAdder V3 isn’t just a gaming mouse—it’s your gateway to legendary esports performance, combining superior speed, accuracy, and comfort at exceptional value.
2 days
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
RAZER Deathadder V3 Wired Gaming Mouse RZ01-04640100-R3M1
RAZER Deathadder V3 Wired Gaming Mouse, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Razer DeathAdder V3 mouse Right-hand USB Type-A Optical 30000 DPI RZ01-04640100-R3M1
Razer DeathAdder V3. Form factor: Right-hand. Movement detection technology: Optical Device interface: USB Type-A Movement resolution: 30000 DPI...
prodImage
£72.84
Shipping: Free
More offers
Razer RZ01-04640100-R3M1 Deathadder V3 Mouse
Razer RZ01-04640100-R3M1 Deathadder V3 Mouse, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£73.15
Shipping: Free
Razer Deathadder V3 Gaming Mouse Usb/Black/30000Dpi/6 Buttons RZ01-04640100-R3M1 RZ0104640100R3M1
Razer Deathadder V3 Gaming Mouse Usb/Black/30000Dpi/6 Buttons RZ01-04640100-R3M1, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£77.55
Shipping: Free
Razer DeathAdder V3 - Ergonomic Esports Mouse (59 g Lightweight Design, Ergonomi RZ01-04640100-R3M1
Razer DeathAdder V3 - Ergonomic Esports Mouse (59 g Lightweight Design, Ergonomi, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£93.54
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W68 mm x H44 mm x D128 mm
Weight:59 g
Specification
Mouse Type:Optical
Mouse Sensor:PixArt PAW 3950 (Razer Focus Pro 30K)
Mouse Connector:USB
Onboard Storage:Yes
Number of Keys:5
Sampling Rate:30,000 dpi
Scroll Wheel:Yes
Cable Length:1.8 m

Price History

1M 3M
Razer DeathAdder V3 (RZ01-04640100-R3M1)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Razer

Razer Viper V3 HyperSpeed
£59.99
Razer Viper V3 HyperSpeedCompare 7 Prices
Razer Wolverine V3 Pro
£119.95
Razer Wolverine V3 ProCompare 26 Prices
Razer BlackWidow V3
£300.00
Razer BlackWidow V3Compare 1 Prices
Razer Wolverine V3 Tournament Edition
£64.95
Razer Wolverine V3 Tournament EditionCompare 18 Prices
Razer Basilisk V3 Pro 35K
£144.99
Razer Basilisk V3 Pro 35KCompare 21 Prices
Razer Huntsman Mini
£87.99
Razer Huntsman MiniCompare 5 Prices
Razer BlackWidow V4 75%
£116.97
Razer BlackWidow V4 75%Compare 13 Prices
Razer BlackWidow V3 Pro
£197.79
Razer BlackWidow V3 ProCompare 1 Prices
Razer Naga V2 Pro
£129.00
Razer Naga V2 ProCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Glorious PC Gaming Race Model I
£39.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Microsoft Pro IntelliMouse
£39.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Steelseries Aerox 5 (62401)
£42.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
Mountain Makalu 67
£39.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Acer Predator Cestus 335 (GP.MCE11.01Q)
£39.90
Compare Prices
7 offers
Steelseries Aerox 3
£32.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
ENDORFY GEM Plus
£39.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech G502 Hero Special Edition
£38.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Steelseries Aerox 3 Wireless
£39.90
Compare Prices
27 offers
Trust Gaming GXT 925 Redex II Lightweight
£36.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
Razer DeathAdder V3 (RZ01-04640100-R3M1)
pmsupplies2014
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
GLOBALTECH 1998
prodImage
£47.99
Shipping: Free
Prime Delta
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel