Q Acoustics 3030c (pair)

Manufacturer: Q Acoustics
from £349.00to £449.0022 offersManufacturer: Q Acoustics
• Speaker Type: Bookshelf speaker
• Speaker Principle: 2-way
• Sensitivity: 86.5 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Frequency Range: 48 Hz - 30 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 6 Ω
• Floorstanding speaker with excellent bass extension
• C3 Continuous Curved Cone mid/bass profile for optimal bass dynamics
• Hermetically sealed tweeter to prevent modulation distortions
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Q Acoustics 3030c (pair)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

22 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Q ACOUSTICS 3030c Pair of Bookshelf Speakers - Two-way Reflex Enclosure, 5.5" Bass Driver, 2.3 cm Tweeter - Stereo Speakers/Passive Speakers for Home Theatre Sound System (Claro Walnut) Q Acoustics 3030c Walnut
Introducing 3030c: Sometimes you want your music to hit hard and dig deep - but that doesn’t mean you need a great big loudspeaker with a great big driver. No, it means you need the 3030c - the standmount with the greatest bass extension and low-end drive in the 3000c range. New driver technology: A genuine advancement in mid/bass driver design, the new ground-up C3 Continuous Curved Cone profile ensures superior bass dynamics and smoother integration with the high frequency driver. Trickle-down design: Based on design found in our higher-end Concept series, the hermetically sealed high frequency driver unit is mechanically isolated from the baffle, preventing vibrations coming from the mid/bass driver for a smoother, more natural sound What's in the Box: 2 x 3030c standmount speaker 2 x Foam Bung 2 x Speaker Grille 1 x Owners Manual 3030c specifications: Bass Unit: 1 x 142 mm (5.5 in) Treble Unit: 1 x 22 mm (0.9 in) Frequency Response (-6 dB): 48 Hz – 30 kHz Nominal Impedance: 6 Ω Minimum Impedance: 3.9 Ω Sensitivity (1 m, 2.83 Vrms @ 1 kHz): 86.5 dB Recommended Amplifier Power: 25-90 W Crossover Frequency: 2.5 kHz Effective Volume: 12.5 L Dimensions (HxWxD): 324 x 205 x 329 mm (12.8 x 8.1 x 13.0 in) Weight: 7.5 Kg (16.5 lbs) per speaker Boasts a clean and contemporary aesthetic with sophisticated satin metallic driver trims. Available in four new finishes: Pin Oak, Claro Walnut, Satin White, Satin Black.
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Q ACOUSTICS 3030c Pair of Bookshelf Speakers - Two-way Reflex Enclosure, 5.5" Bass Driver, 2.3 cm Tweeter - Stereo Speakers/Passive Speakers for Home Theatre Sound System (Satin Black) Q ACOUSTICS 3030c Black
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 3030c Speaker - Black Pair Bookshelf Loudspeakers Compact 2-way Home 5036694051634
Q Acoustics 3030c Speaker - Black Pair Bookshelf Loudspeakers Compact 2-way Home, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£398.95
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 3030c Speakers - Walnut
Q Acoustics 3030c Speakers - Walnut, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
(Walnut) Q Acoustics 3030c Speakers
The Q Acoustics 3030c Bookshelf Speakers build on the legacy of the 3000i series, Q Acoustics' most popular speakers. The new 3000c range...
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
(Satin White) Q Acoustics 3030c Speakers
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Q ACOUSTICS 3030c Pair of Bookshelf Speakers - Two-way Reflex Enclosure, 5.5" Bass Driver, 2.3 cm Tweeter - Stereo Speakers/Passive Speakers for Home Theatre Sound System (Satin White) Q3030CWHITE
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 3030c Speakers - Oak
Q Acoustics 3030c Speakers - Oak, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 3030c Bookshelf Speakers Stand mount Loudspeakers C3 Profile P2P QA3338
Q Acoustics 3030c Bookshelf Speakers Stand mount Loudspeakers C3 Profile P2P, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£399.00
£403.99
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Base price: £399.00 / Unit
Q Acoustics 3030c Bookshelf Speakers Stand mount Loudspeakers C3 Profile P2P QA3336
Q Acoustics 3030c Bookshelf Speakers Stand mount Loudspeakers C3 Profile P2P, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£399.00
£403.99
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Base price: £399.00 / Unit
Q Acoustics 3030c Bookshelf Speakers Stand mount Loudspeakers C3 Profile P2P QA3332
Q Acoustics 3030c Bookshelf Speakers Stand mount Loudspeakers C3 Profile P2P, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£399.00
£403.99
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Base price: £399.00 / Unit
Q Acoustics 3030c Speakers - Satin White
Q Acoustics 3030c Speakers - Satin White, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 3030c Bookshelf Speakers Stand mount Loudspeakers C3 Profile P2P QA3326
Q Acoustics 3030c Bookshelf Speakers Stand mount Loudspeakers C3 Profile P2P, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£399.00
£403.99
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Base price: £399.00 / Unit
(Oak) Q Acoustics 3030c Speakers
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 3030c Large Bookshelf Speakers – Satin White QA3332
Q Acoustics 3030c Large Bookshelf Speakers – Satin White, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£425.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 3030c Large Bookshelf Speakers – Pink Oak QA3338
Q Acoustics 3030c Large Bookshelf Speakers – Pink Oak, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£425.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 3030c Large Bookshelf Speakers – Claro Walnut QA3336
Q Acoustics 3030c Large Bookshelf Speakers – Claro Walnut, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£425.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 3030c Large Bookshelf Speakers – Satin Black QA3332
Q Acoustics 3030c Large Bookshelf Speakers – Satin Black, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£425.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 3030c Bookshelf Speakers - White QA3334
Q Acoustics 3030c Bookshelf Speakers - White, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 3030c Bookshelf Speakers - Black QA3332
Q Acoustics 3030c Bookshelf Speakers - Black, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 3030c Bookshelf Speakers - Walnut QA3336
Q Acoustics 3030c Bookshelf Speakers - Walnut, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Q Acoustics 3030c Bookshelf Speakers - Oak QA3338
Q Acoustics 3030c Bookshelf Speakers - Oak, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Floorstanding speaker with excellent bass extension
C3 Continuous Curved Cone mid/bass profile for optimal bass dynamics
Hermetically sealed tweeter to prevent modulation distortions
Frequency response from 48 Hz to 30 kHz
Nominal impedance of 6 Ω, minimum impedance of 3.9 Ω
Sensitivity of 86.5 dB at 1 kHz
Dimensions: Height 32.4 cm, Width 20.5 cm, Depth 32.9 cm
Speaker Principle
2-way
Speaker Type
Bookshelf speaker
System
Sensitivity:86.5 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Frequency Range:48 Hz - 30 kHz
Nominal Impedance:6 Ω

Price History

1M 3M
Q Acoustics 3030c (pair)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Q Acoustics

Q Acoustics M20 (pair)
£319.00
Q Acoustics M20 (pair)Compare 16 Prices
Q Acoustics 5020 (pair)
£399.00
Q Acoustics 5020 (pair)Compare 16 Prices
Q Acoustics 3010i (pair)
£169.00
Q Acoustics 3010i (pair)Compare 3 Prices
Q Acoustics 5040 (pair)
£699.00
Q Acoustics 5040 (pair)Compare 20 Prices
Q Acoustics M40
£499.00
Q Acoustics M40Compare 13 Prices
Q Acoustics 5090
£349.00
Q Acoustics 5090Compare 19 Prices
Q Acoustics 5010 (pair)
£349.00
Q Acoustics 5010 (pair)Compare 23 Prices
Q Acoustics 3020i (pair)
£199.00
Q Acoustics 3020i (pair)Compare 5 Prices
Q Acoustics 3090C
£230.00
Q Acoustics 3090CCompare 11 Prices
Q Acoustics 3060S
£279.00
Q Acoustics 3060SCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Klipsch R-50M (pair)
£349.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bose DesignMax DM3C (pair)
£355.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
KEF Q4 Meta
£349.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yamaha DBR10
£350.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mission QX-1 MKII
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Presonus Eris Pro 6
£344.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Adam A4V
£356.22
Compare Prices
4 offers
Klipsch R-40SA
£329.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Triangle Borea BR02 (pair)
£339.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
SVS Prime Satellite
£359.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Digitalis Direct
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Digitalis Direct
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
hifi-madness
prodImage
£398.95
Shipping: Free
hifix-online
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel