Proxxon Universal holder 28 610

Price History
• Universal holder
• Universal holder for Micromot drilling and milling machines
• 20 mm system fitting
• Screw clamp for tabletops up to 60 mm thick
• Alternatively can be fixed with standard screws
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Proxxon Universal holder 28 610
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Proxxon 28610 UHZ Universal Holder With Clamp & Ball joint
Proxxon 28610 UHZ Universal Holder With Clamp & Ball joint, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Other Power & Air Tool Accessories
prodImage
£32.99
Shipping: Free
Proxxon 28610 Universal Holder UHZ with Clamp, Green B0017NOVR2
20 mm system suitable for MICROMOT drilling and milling machines such as FBS 240/E, FBS 12/EF, IBS/E, LBS/E, MICROMOT 60, 60/E and 60/EF Made from die-cast zinc; with clamp for quick and reliable attachment to workbenches and worktops up to 60mm thick Can be fixed to any workstation with two standard screws, Weight: 3.18 Pounds, Manufacturer: PROXXON
prodImage
£35.54
Shipping: Free
PROXXON UHZ Universal Holder With Clamp 28610 From RDGTools
PROXXON UHZ Universal Holder With Clamp 28610 From RDGTools, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Clamps & Vices
prodImage
£35.56
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Universal holder for Micromot drilling and milling machines
20 mm system fitting
Screw clamp for tabletops up to 60 mm thick
Alternatively can be fixed with standard screws

Price History

1M 3M
Proxxon Universal holder 28 610
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

40 Reviews

Latest
This turns a drill into a bench tool
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/01/2022
|
With this you can take the work piece to the rotating tool in the chuck of your drill. wire brushing, polishing, grinding, but don't forget your safety glasses.
This turns a drill into a bench tool
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/01/2022
|
This turns a drill into a bench tool
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/01/2022
|
Rotary work station
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/10/2021
|
Since I brought back the cordless version from Europe when it first came out, my 15 year old corded IB/E set idle. This holder together with the flex shaft puts this trusty tool back to use. It is now affixed to my small...View More workbench in my office (which is the extension of a long office desk), which I use for smaller repairs around the house. It is extremely handy to have a stationary system where you just have to toggle the on/off switch, instead of looking where you put the case, taking it out ofView Less
Rotary work station
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/10/2021
|
Since I brought back the cordless version from Europe when it first came out, my 15 year old corded IB/E set idle. This holder together with the flex shaft puts this trusty tool back to use. It is now affixed to my small...View More workbench in my office (which is the extension of a long office desk), which I use for smaller repairs around the house. It is extremely handy to have a stationary system where you just have to toggle the on/off switch, instead of looking where you put the case, taking it out ofView Less
With reviews from

Proxxon Universal holder 28 610 Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 40 reviews
5
34
4
6
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Proxxon

Proxxon Universal tool case 23 650
£179.99
Proxxon Universal tool case 23 650Compare 2 Prices
Proxxon Craftsman Universal Tool Case
£286.55
Proxxon Craftsman Universal Tool CaseCompare 2 Prices
Proxxon Torque wrench 23 349
£67.25
Proxxon Torque wrench 23 349Compare 1 Prices
Proxxon Power supply 28 707
£33.75
Proxxon Power supply 28 707Compare 6 Prices
Proxxon Socket wrench set 23 282
£97.78
Proxxon Socket wrench set 23 282Compare 2 Prices
Proxxon Torque wrench 23 353
£103.76
Proxxon Torque wrench 23 353Compare 2 Prices
Proxxon Socket wrench set 23080
£42.20
Proxxon Socket wrench set 23080Compare 1 Prices
Proxxon Socket wrench set 23 294
£141.83
Proxxon Socket wrench set 23 294Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Wera Kraftform Compact 12 (05135942001)
£32.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DWHT0-16063
£32.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DT4586
£31.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita D-41517
£32.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Wera Screwdriver Set 7-piece (5006147001)
£32.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dremel EZ SpeedClic accessory set 70-piece
£32.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Knipex Crimping pliers 97 78 180
£32.90
Compare Prices
14 offers
Gedore Flat nose pliers (6719670)
£33.73
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knipex Cobra 87 02 250 T
£33.23
Compare Prices
3 offers
powertoolcentre
prodImage
£32.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£35.54
Shipping: Free
rdg355
prodImage
£35.56
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel