Gedore Flat nose pliers (6719670)

Price History
• Flat round-nose pliers
• Precise: Cutting hardness of 61-63 HRC for medium-hard wires up to 1.6 mm Ø
• Design according to DIN ISO 5745, long jaws, serrated gripping surfaces, chrome-plated, with 2-component handles
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Gedore Flat nose pliers (6719670)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GEDORE Telephone Pliers, Long Nose, Toothed, Straight, Induction-Hardened, Dual-Material Grips, Length 200 mm, 8132-200 JC B000UYUZ88
VERSATILE USE: The telephone pliers with file cut combine many functions. They enable easy gripping and holding of workpieces, as well as precise cutting and bending of cables and wires. PRECISE: The cutting edges with a hardness of 61-63 HRC are suitable for medium hard wire to 1.6 mm dia. The long jaws enable working even in tight spaces. HIGH-QUALITY WORKMANSHIP: The pliers of high-quality steel have dual-material grips. They give a better hold and increase the contact area between hand and tool. GEDORE QUALITY FOR MORE THAN 100 YEARS: The product range of over 17,000 tools meets and exceeds industrial standards. As a professional, use GEDORE hammers, pliers or entire toolkits for safe working. SCOPE OF DELIVERY: 1 x GEDORE telephone pliers, dual-material handle, length: 200 mm, weight: 225 g, item number: 8132-200 JC, Weight: 0.48722159902 pounds, Manufacturer: GEDORE
prodImage
£33.77
Shipping: Free
Gedore Sniff-nose pliers, straight, 2C handle, 200 mm 6719670
Gedore Sniff-nose pliers, straight, 2C handle, 200 mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Pliers
prodImage
£41.80
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Flat round-nose pliers
Precise: Cutting hardness of 61-63 HRC for medium-hard wires up to 1.6 mm Ø
Design according to DIN ISO 5745, long jaws, serrated gripping surfaces, chrome-plated, with 2-component handles

Price History

1M 3M
Gedore Flat nose pliers (6719670)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Reviews

Latest
Am I missing something?
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/03/2020
|
How can you make a pair of pliers with a flawless finish whilst sporting a huge gap between the teeth in the closed position? Go figure. Intentional, a design feature? just maybe but I ain't convinced, not in the slightest!
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
16/03/2020
|
How can you make a pair of pliers with a flawless finish whilst sporting a huge gap between the teeth in the closed position? Go figure. Intentional, a design feature? just maybe but I ain't convinced, not in the slightest!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
09/11/2019
|
Top
Gute Qualität
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
09/11/2019
|
Top
quality item
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/10/2019
|
Gedore quality. V nice finish
With reviews from

Gedore Flat nose pliers (6719670) Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 11 reviews
5
9
4
0
3
0
2
1
0

More from Gedore

Gedore 3K screwdriver set 2150-2160
£21.80
Gedore 3K screwdriver set 2150-2160Compare 2 Prices
Gedore 2005 CT4-U-20
£425.28
Gedore 2005 CT4-U-20Compare 1 Prices
Gedore D 20 TMU-10
£199.42
Gedore D 20 TMU-10Compare 1 Prices
Gedore Torque wrench 1/4" (3301214)
£158.30
Gedore Torque wrench 1/4" (3301214)Compare 2 Prices
Gedore 7 R-012
£229.09
Gedore 7 R-012Compare 1 Prices
Gedore Roller board 905 (1823698)
£100.06
Gedore Roller board 905 (1823698)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Proxxon Power supply 28 707
£33.75
Compare Prices
6 offers
Knipex Diagonal cutter 70 06 180
£33.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wera 8001 A Zyklop Mini 1 Bit Ratchet
£30.62
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bessey Table clamp GTR16S6H
£33.82
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bessey One-handed clamp DuoKlamp DUO65-8
£34.79
Compare Prices
5 offers
Knipex Quick Set 250 (87 22 250)
£33.89
Compare Prices
3 offers
Gedore Universal pliers 142 10 JC
£33.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wera BC 10/9 Bit Check, stainless steel
£34.29
Compare Prices
3 offers
Gedore Flat nose pliers (6719670)
prodImage
£33.77
Shipping: Free
rapidonline
prodImage
£41.80
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel