Knipex Crimping pliers 97 78 180

Price History
• Crimping pliers
• Head: Polished
• Handles: Insulated with multi-component covers
• Application: Ferrules
• Narrow mandrel crimp
• Capacity: 0.25 - 16.0 mm²
• Number of cavities: 9
• AWG: 23 - 5
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Knipex Crimping pliers 97 78 180
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
KNIPEX Crimping Pliers for Wire Ferrules Insulated with Multi-Component Grips, VDE-Tested 180 mm, 97 78 180 B00FBPVL0M
For crimping wire ferrules according to DIN 46228 parts 1 + 4 from 0.25 to 16 mm² Crimping in marked half-round dies for reliable connections between the sleeve and the conductor 9 particularly deep dies with conical side faces, Weight: 0.55997414548 Pounds, Manufacturer: Knipex
prodImage
£32.90
Shipping: Free
KNIPEX Crimping Pliers for Wire Ferrules Self-Service Card Insulated with Multi-Component Grips, VDE-Tested 180 mm, 97 78 180 SB B07VB611RZ
For crimping wire ferrules according to DIN 46228 parts 1 + 4 from 0.25 to 16 mm² Crimping in marked half-round dies for reliable connections between the sleeve and the conductor 9 particularly deep dies with conical side faces, Weight: 0.5732018812 pounds, Manufacturer: Knipex
prodImage
£41.70
Shipping: Free
Knipex 97 78 180 VDE Insulated Crimping Pliers For End Sleeves (Ferrules) 180mm
Knipex 97 78 180 VDE Insulated Crimping Pliers For End Sleeves (Ferrules) 180mm, Business, Office & Industrial > Hand Tools > Pliers
prodImage
£41.70
Shipping: Free
KNIPEX SZCZYPCE DO ZACISKANIA TULEJEK 180mm
Cechy: Wykonanie:Rękojeściizolowane1000VVDE,Główkachromowana Długośćmm:180...
prodImage
£45.69
Shipping: Free
Knipex Tethered VDE 180mm Wire/Cable Cutter/Stripper,Crimping Ferrules Plier 97 78 180 T
Knipex Tethered VDE 180mm Wire/Cable Cutter/Stripper,Crimping Ferrules Plier, Business, Office & Industrial > Hand Tools > Electrical Tools > Hand Crimpers & Strippers
prodImage
£46.99
Shipping: Free
KNIPEX Crimping Pliers for Wire Ferrules in Blister Insulated with Multi-Component Grips, VDE-Tested with Integrated Insulated Tether, 97 78 180 T BK B06X1FGH3S
For crimping wire ferrules according to DIN 46228 parts 1 + 4 from 0.25 to 16 mm² Crimping in marked half-round dies for reliable connections between the sleeve and the conductor 9 particularly deep dies with conical side faces, Weight: 0.551155655 Pounds, Manufacturer: Knipex
prodImage
£50.23
Shipping: Free
Knipex Crimping Pliers for wire ferrules insulated with multi-component grips, VDE-tested 180 mm (self-service card/blister) 97 78 180 SB
KnipexCrimpingPliersforwireferrulesinsulatedwithmulti-componentgrips,VDE-tested180mm(self-servicecard/blister)9778180SB Description...
prodImage
£56.49
Shipping: Free
More offers
KNIPEX Crimping Pliers for Wire Ferrules Insulated with Multi-Component Grips, VDE-Tested with Integrated Insulated Tether Attachment, 97 78 180 T B06X6M3FNB
For crimping wire ferrules according to DIN 46228 parts 1 + 4 from 0.25 to 16 mm² Crimping in marked half-round dies for reliable connections between the sleeve and the conductor 9 particularly deep dies with conical side faces, Weight: 0.55997414548 pounds, Manufacturer: Knipex
prodImage
£49.57
Shipping: Free
Knipex 9778180SB Crimping Pliers 180MM
Knipex 9778180SB Crimping Pliers 180MM, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£50.48
Shipping: Free
KNIPEX 97 78 180 SB VDE Insulated Crimping Pliers For End Sleeves, 180 mm B0CWVKZHNR
Light and slim design Also as VDE version Easy crimping due to optimised transmission ratio 9 particularly deep dies with conical side faces Crimping in marked half-round dies for reliable connections between the sleeve and the conductor For crimping wire ferrules according to DIN 46228 parts 1 + 4 from 0.25 to 16 mm² Draper lifetime warranty
prodImage
£51.45
Shipping: Free
Draper KNIPEX 97 78 180 SB VDE Insulated Crimping Pliers For End Sleeves, 180 mm 26914
Draper KNIPEX 97 78 180 SB VDE Insulated Crimping Pliers For End Sleeves, 180 mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£52.11
Shipping: Free
Knipex Crimping Pliers for wire ferrules insulated with multi-component grips, VDE-tested with integrated tether attachment point for a tool tether 180 mm
Knipex Crimping Pliers for wire ferrules insulated with multi-component grips, VDE-tested with integrated tether attachment point for a tool tether...
prodImage
£56.90
Shipping: Free
KNIPEX Crimping Pliers for Wire Ferrules in Blister Insulated with Multi-Component Grips, VDE-Tested with Integrated Insulated Tether, 97 78 180 T BK B06X1FGH3S
For crimping wire ferrules according to DIN 46228 parts 1 + 4 from 0.25 to 16 mm² Crimping in marked half-round dies for reliable connections between the sleeve and the conductor 9 particularly deep dies with conical side faces, Weight: 0.551155655 Pounds, Manufacturer: Knipex
prodImage
£62.99
Shipping: Free
KNIPEX Crimping Pliers for wire ferrules 1000V-insulated (180 mm) 97 78 180 T
97 78 180 T Crimping Pliers for wire ferrules light and slim design. also as VDE version. easy crimping due to optimised transmission ratio. For...
prodImage
£75.48
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:L180 Millimetre
Weight:254 g
Properties
Head: Polished
Handles: Insulated with multi-component covers
Application: Ferrules
Narrow mandrel crimp
Capacity: 0.25 - 16.0 mm²
Number of cavities: 9
AWG: 23 - 5
Material:Steel

Price History

1M 3M
Knipex Crimping pliers 97 78 180
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
20/08/2021
|
Good.
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
08/08/2021
|
What's to not like about a knipex tool. I'm part of a movement to end the existents of poor designed and built tools. Knipex are the complete opposite of this. There just amazing
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
08/08/2021
|
What's to not like about a knipex tool. I'm part of a movement to end the existents of poor designed and built tools. Knipex are the complete opposite of this. There just amazing
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
22/04/2021
|
Knipex
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
26/10/2020
|
Seemed to be greased with something that was seeping out and it is somewhat stiff.
With reviews from

Knipex Crimping pliers 97 78 180 Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 10 reviews
5
8
4
0
3
1
2
0
1

More from Knipex

Knipex Tool case Basic 00 21 05 LE
£136.51
Knipex Tool case Basic 00 21 05 LECompare 2 Prices
Knipex Combination pliers 03 06 160
£22.60
Knipex Combination pliers 03 06 160Compare 1 Prices
Knipex Mini plier set 00 20 72 V01
£84.99
Knipex Mini plier set 00 20 72 V01Compare 5 Prices
Knipex ErgoStrip 16 95 01 SB
£38.11
Knipex ErgoStrip 16 95 01 SBCompare 5 Prices
Knipex Cobra XXL 87 01 560
£108.84
Knipex Cobra XXL 87 01 560Compare 2 Prices
Knipex Big Twin Move 00 21 41 LE
£397.10
Knipex Big Twin Move 00 21 41 LECompare 3 Prices
Knipex Bolt cutter 71 72 610
£70.03
Knipex Bolt cutter 71 72 610Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dremel EZ SpeedClic accessory set 70-piece
£32.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DWHT0-16063
£32.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knipex Power Combination Pliers 02 06 200
£29.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Wera Kraftform Compact 12 (05135942001)
£32.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita D-41517
£32.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Knipex Kraft Side Cutter 74 01 250
£34.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bessey One-handed clamp EZL45-8
£32.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knipex Cobra 87 02 250 T
£33.23
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bessey One-handed clamp EZ360-30
£32.51
Compare Prices
3 offers
Knipex Crimping pliers 97 78 180
prodImage
£32.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£41.70
Shipping: Free
primetools
prodImage
£41.70
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£45.69
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel