Bessey One-handed clamp EZL45-8

• One-Hand Clamp Series
• Clamping force up to 2,700 N
• Reversible for spreading – tool-free on EZM, EZL, EZXL
• Ergonomically shaped 2-component plastic handle with pump mechanism and integrated release lever
• Rubberized protective caps with cross prism for secure grip on various parts
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bessey One-handed clamp EZL45-8
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BESSEY EZL45-8 One Handed clamp EZL 450/80 B08HP469PF
Clamping force up to 2,700 N. Can be replugged for expansion – tool-free at EZM, EZL, EZXL thanks to simple release mechanism via push button on the top. Ergonomically shaped 2-component plastic handle with pump mechanism and integrated release lever behind the rail. Rubberised protective caps with cross prism for a secure hold of round, pointed and angular parts. One-handed operation without effort., Weight: 1.6975594174 Pounds, Manufacturer: Bessey
prodImage
£32.59
Shipping: Free
Bessey EZL45-8 One Handed clamp EZL 450/80 EZL458
Bessey EZL45-8 One Handed clamp EZL 450/80, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Clamps & Vices
prodImage
£32.59
Shipping: Free
Product Details
One-Hand Clamp Series
Clamping force up to 2,700 N
Reversible for spreading – tool-free on EZM, EZL, EZXL
Ergonomically shaped 2-component plastic handle with pump mechanism and integrated release lever
Rubberized protective caps with cross prism for secure grip on various parts

Price History

1M 3M
Bessey One-handed clamp EZL45-8
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Review

Latest
Power and speed with an incredible grip
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/10/2020
|
A great third hand when you need a proper grip 😊
With reviews from

Bessey One-handed clamp EZL45-8 Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 1 review
5
1
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Bessey

Bessey One-handed clamp EZ360-30
£32.51
Bessey One-handed clamp EZ360-30Compare 3 Prices
Bessey Knee Lever Clamp STC-HH50
£30.22
Bessey Knee Lever Clamp STC-HH50Compare 2 Prices
Bessey Strap Tensioner BAN 700
£47.99
Bessey Strap Tensioner BAN 700Compare 6 Prices
Bessey Pipe Clamp BPC BPC-H12
£20.26
Bessey Pipe Clamp BPC BPC-H12Compare 3 Prices
Bessey Beyceps BEY23
£104.14
Bessey Beyceps BEY23Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Wera Bit set 30-piece
£32.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Proxxon Four-jaw chuck for DB250 (27024)
£31.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Stanley FatMax One-Hand Clamp XL (0-83240)
£32.39
Compare Prices
4 offers
Knipex Crimping pliers 97 78 180
£32.90
Compare Prices
14 offers
Proxxon Collet set 28 200
£34.39
Compare Prices
3 offers
Wera Screwdriver Set 7-piece (5006147001)
£32.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dremel EZ SpeedClic accessory set 70-piece
£32.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DWHT0-16063
£32.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bessey One-handed clamp EZL45-8
prodImage
£32.59
Shipping: Free
audiosave
prodImage
£32.59
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel