Proxxon MICRO-Press MP 120 (27200)

• MICRO-Press MP 120
• With 5 cylindrical punches (Ø 3 4 5 6 and 8 mm)
• Including hemispherical profile (Ø 3 and Ø 9 mm) and 90° edge prism
• Easily adjustable, hardened turret plate with holes and dies
• Press force approx. 1,000 N, max rack stroke 65 mm
Show all product details

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Proxxon 27200 Micro Press MP 120 MP20027200
Proxxon 27200 Micro Press MP 120, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Garage Equipment & Tools > Workshop Equipment & Supplies > Workshop Presses
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
Proxxon 27200 Micro-Press MP 120 K340488
Quiet, precise and vibration-free for fatigue free use Ideal for small or delicate work. Inline hold drilling easier with sliding gauge. High quality precision tools, Weight: 6.42 Pounds, Manufacturer: PROOK
prodImage
£119.98
Shipping: Free
Proxxon 27200 Micro-Press MP 120 B01IN77W3E
Quiet, precise and vibration-free for fatigue free use Ideal for small or delicate work. Inline hold drilling easier with sliding gauge. High quality precision tools, Weight: 6.42 Pounds, Manufacturer: PROOK
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Proxxon 27200 Micro-Press MP 120 K340488
Quiet, precise and vibration-free for fatigue free use Ideal for small or delicate work. Inline hold drilling easier with sliding gauge. High quality precision tools, Weight: 6.42 Pounds, Manufacturer: PROOK
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Proxxon 27200 Micro-Press MP 120 P-27200
Quiet, precise and vibration-free for fatigue free use Ideal for small or delicate work. Inline hold drilling easier with sliding gauge. High quality precision tools, Weight: 6.42 Pounds, Manufacturer: PROOK
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
MICRO-Press MP 120
With 5 cylindrical punches (Ø 3 4 5 6 and 8 mm)
Including hemispherical profile (Ø 3 and Ø 9 mm) and 90° edge prism
Easily adjustable, hardened turret plate with holes and dies
Press force approx. 1,000 N, max rack stroke 65 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Proxxon MICRO-Press MP 120 (27200)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
14/10/2020
|
Very well made and solid press suitable for model making. The range of press tools provided is good and it is easy enough to make any ‘specials’ if required.
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
14/10/2020
|
With reviews from

Proxxon MICRO-Press MP 120 (27200) Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
5
2
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Proxxon

Proxxon Universal tool case 23 650
£179.99
Proxxon Universal tool case 23 650Compare 2 Prices
Proxxon Craftsman Universal Tool Case
£286.55
Proxxon Craftsman Universal Tool CaseCompare 2 Prices
Proxxon Torque wrench 23 349
£68.42
Proxxon Torque wrench 23 349Compare 1 Prices
Proxxon Power supply 28 707
£33.75
Proxxon Power supply 28 707Compare 6 Prices
Proxxon Socket wrench set 23 282
£97.78
Proxxon Socket wrench set 23 282Compare 2 Prices
Proxxon Torque wrench 23 353
£103.82
Proxxon Torque wrench 23 353Compare 2 Prices
Proxxon Socket wrench set 23080
£42.20
Proxxon Socket wrench set 23080Compare 1 Prices
Proxxon Socket wrench set 23 294
£141.83
Proxxon Socket wrench set 23 294Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Gedore Torcoflex torque wrench (2958058)
£118.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
Knipex Circlip pliers set 00 20 04 V01
£118.26
Compare Prices
3 offers
Wera 7441 VDE
£100.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
Knipex Self-adjusting crimping pliers 97 53 14
£119.81
Compare Prices
6 offers
Weidmüller STRIPAX 16
£135.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rothenberger Steel Pipe Cutter Super 2"
£116.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
BGS Workshop trolley insert 1/6 (8501-2)
£116.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rothenberger RP30 manual
£130.79
Compare Prices
3 offers
Proxxon MICRO-Press MP 120 (27200)
beesleys_tool_shop_uk
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
Eisen-Stenger GmbH
prodImage
£119.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel