Gedore Torcoflex torque wrench (2958058)

Price History
• Torque wrench
• Trigger accuracy of +/-3%, more precise than DIN/ISO standard
• Ergonomic handle, easy-to-read scale
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Gedore Torcoflex torque wrench (2958058)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
GEDORE Torcoflex Torque Wrench 1/2 Inch 40-200 Nm with Lever Reversible Ratchet Steel Tube Black/Blue B01ABCE9R6
Highest quality torque wrench for controlled tightening of screws and nuts (e.g. when changing tyres), a wide range of uses - ideal for professional applications Suitable for secure right-hand tightening, integrated lever reversible ratchet with loss-proof square drive Calibration to a high trigger accuracy of +/-3%, more accurate than DIN/ISO standard of +/-4%, classified according to DIN EN ISO 6789:2017 Part 2 with traceable certificate, hearing and tactile torque triggering Simple, precise adjustment of the torque thanks to the twist handle, locking at the end of the handle, easy to read, dirt-repellent scale, ergonomic handle Box contents: 1 x GEDORE Torcoflex UK torque wrench for controlled right-hand tightening (1/2 inch, 40-200 Nm), instruction manual (English language not guaranteed), traceable test certificate for trigger accuracy (for documentation purposes / obligation in commercial operations), steel tube, black/blue, 3550-20 UK / 2958058, Weight: 3.3510263824 pounds, Manufacturer: GEDORE
prodImage
£118.88
Shipping: Free
GEDORE Torcoflex Torque Wrench 1/2 Inch 40-200 Nm with Lever Reversible Ratchet Steel Tube Black/Blue ged_2958058
Highest quality torque wrench for controlled tightening of screws and nuts (e.g. when changing tyres), a wide range of uses - ideal for professional applications Suitable for secure right-hand tightening, integrated lever reversible ratchet with loss-proof square drive Calibration to a high trigger accuracy of +/-3%, more accurate than DIN/ISO standard of +/-4%, classified according to DIN EN ISO 6789:2017 Part 2 with traceable certificate, hearing and tactile torque triggering Simple, precise adjustment of the torque thanks to the twist handle, locking at the end of the handle, easy to read, dirt-repellent scale, ergonomic handle Box contents: 1 x GEDORE Torcoflex UK torque wrench for controlled right-hand tightening (1/2 inch, 40-200 Nm), instruction manual (English language not guaranteed), traceable test certificate for trigger accuracy (for documentation purposes / obligation in commercial operations), steel tube, black/blue, 3550-20 UK / 2958058, Weight: 3.3510263824 pounds, Manufacturer: GEDORE
prodImage
£150.64
£172.47
Shipping: £21.83
with shipping: £21.83
Gedore Torque Wrench TORCOFLEX 1/2" 40-200 Nm 2958058
Gedore Torque Wrench TORCOFLEX 1/2" 40-200 Nm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Wrenches & Spanners > Torque Wrenches
prodImage
£155.86
Shipping: Free
GEDORE Torcoflex Torque Wrench 1/2 Inch 40-200 Nm with Lever Reversible Ratchet Steel Tube Black/Blue ged_2958058
Highest quality torque wrench for controlled tightening of screws and nuts (e.g. when changing tyres), a wide range of uses - ideal for professional applications Suitable for secure right-hand tightening, integrated lever reversible ratchet with loss-proof square drive Calibration to a high trigger accuracy of +/-3%, more accurate than DIN/ISO standard of +/-4%, classified according to DIN EN ISO 6789:2017 Part 2 with traceable certificate, hearing and tactile torque triggering Simple, precise adjustment of the torque thanks to the twist handle, locking at the end of the handle, easy to read, dirt-repellent scale, ergonomic handle Box contents: 1 x GEDORE Torcoflex UK torque wrench for controlled right-hand tightening (1/2 inch, 40-200 Nm), instruction manual (English language not guaranteed), traceable test certificate for trigger accuracy (for documentation purposes / obligation in commercial operations), steel tube, black/blue, 3550-20 UK / 2958058, Weight: 3.3510263824 pounds, Manufacturer: GEDORE
prodImage
£177.60
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Torque wrench
Trigger accuracy of +/-3%, more precise than DIN/ISO standard
Ergonomic handle, easy-to-read scale

Price History

1M 3M
Gedore Torcoflex torque wrench (2958058)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Reviews

Latest
2,0 von 5 Sternen Used, not new
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
31/03/2021
|
It came to me with its corresponding transparent case but it was unsealed and with symptoms of use so it was not new.
Got a bad, broken professional beautiful looking Gedore torque wrench...
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
21/03/2021
|
Die Medien konnten nicht geladen werden. This might be the first negative review I've ever written on Amazon. I finally decided to add a 20-100nm torque wrench to my tool collection. I wanted a decent brand, so I...View More bought a real German Gedore professional torque wrench. I have been using my Facom 40-200 torque wrench for several years now without any problems and it is and always will be flawless, I'm certain about that. However, this Gedore isn't stable at all and looks likeView Less
2,0 von 5 Sternen Got a bad, broken professional beautiful looking Gedore torque wrench...
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
21/03/2021
|
This might be the first negative review I've ever written on Amazon. I finally decided to add a 20-100nm torque wrench to my tool collection. I wanted a decent brand, so I bought a real German Gedore professional torque...View More wrench. I have been using my Facom 40-200 torque wrench for several years now without any problems and it is and always will be flawless, I'm certain about that. However, this Gedore isn't stable at all and looks like it's falling apart right out of the (cheaplyView Less
5,0 von 5 Sternen Great torque wrench
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
28/11/2020
|
It looks good, comes nicely packed and very easy to use. I have no way of knowing if it's accurate, but so far does the job great and no bolt went loose.
Top
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
08/12/2019
|
Top
With reviews from

Gedore Torcoflex torque wrench (2958058) Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 8 reviews
5
4
0
3
0
2
3
1
0

More from Gedore

Gedore Cross wrench (6227610)
£46.92
Gedore Cross wrench (6227610)Compare 1 Prices
Gedore 3K screwdriver set 2150-2160
£21.80
Gedore 3K screwdriver set 2150-2160Compare 1 Prices
Gedore Torque wrench 1/4" (3301214)
£158.30
Gedore Torque wrench 1/4" (3301214)Compare 2 Prices
Gedore D 20 TMU-10
£199.42
Gedore D 20 TMU-10Compare 1 Prices
Gedore 7 R-012
£229.09
Gedore 7 R-012Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Bessey Beyceps BEY23
£118.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knipex Circlip pliers set 00 20 04 V01
£118.33
Compare Prices
3 offers
Stanley FatMax XL Fubar III (1-55-120)
£99.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
Knipex Self-adjusting crimping pliers 97 53 14
£119.81
Compare Prices
6 offers
Wera 8100 SB 8 Zyklop metal ratchet set
£119.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Wera 6006 Joker 2 Set 1 (05020340001)
£127.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rothenberger Steel Pipe Cutter Super 2"
£116.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
Proxxon MICRO-Press MP 120 (27200)
£119.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
BGS Workshop trolley insert 1/6 (8501-2)
£116.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gedore Torcoflex torque wrench (2958058)
prodImage
£118.88
Shipping: Free
German-Sanitary-AGB-Widerrufsbelehrung
prodImage
£150.64
Shipping: £21.83
rapidonline
prodImage
£155.86
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£177.60
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel