Pro-Ject E1 Phono (Ortofon OM 5E)

Manufacturer: Pro-Ject
Pro-Ject E1 Phono (Ortofon OM 5E)
from £279.00to £469.004 offersManufacturer: Pro-Ject
• Turntable
• Drive Type: Belt drive
• Rotational Speed: 33 rpm, 45 rpm
• Pitch Control: No
• Playback Media: Vinyl record
• Recording Function: No
• Connections: Phono Output
• Dimensions: W420 mm x H112 mm x D330 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Pro-Ject E1 Phono (Ortofon OM 5E)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Pro-Ject E1 Phono Belt Driven Turntable - Walnut NOT SPECIFIED
Pro-Ject E1 Phono Belt Driven Turntable - Walnut, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Record Players/Turntables
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject E1 Phono, Plug & Play Entry Level Record Player with built-in switchable phono stage and 33/45 electronic speed switch (Walnut) 52084
8.6” tonearm with Pre-adjusted OM 5E cartridge, aluminium tube and purpose-designed headshell, Handmade in Europe Built-in switchable Moving Magnet phono stage, so you can connect directly to a LINE level input or still make use of an external phono stage. Inside Mounted belt drive and subplatter construction, Easy to use Automatic speed change conveniently handled by the 3 position power switch on the side of the plinth. High quality Phono cable and clear dust cover included
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject E1 Phono, Plug & Play Entry Level Record Player with built-in switchable phono stage and 33/45 electronic speed switch (Black) E1-PHONO-BLACK
8.6” tonearm with Pre-adjusted OM 5E cartridge, aluminium tube and purpose-designed headshell, Handmade in Europe Built-in switchable Moving Magnet phono stage, so you can connect directly to a LINE level input or still make use of an external phono stage. Inside Mounted belt drive and subplatter construction, Easy to use Automatic speed change conveniently handled by the 3 position power switch on the side of the plinth. High quality Phono cable and clear dust cover included
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject A1.2 Turntable White NOT SPECIFIED
Pro-Ject A1.2 Turntable White, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Record Players/Turntables
prodImage
£469.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W420 mm x H112 mm x D330 mm
Weight:3.5 kg
Drive
Drive Type:Belt drive
Rotational Speed:33 rpm, 45 rpm
Pitch Control:No
Functions
Playback Media:Vinyl record
Recording Function:No
Other
Connections:Phono Output

Price History

1M 3M
Pro-Ject E1 Phono (Ortofon OM 5E)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Pro-Ject

Pro-Ject Debut Carbon EVO
£449.00
Pro-Ject Debut Carbon EVOCompare 1 Prices
Pro-Ject CD Box DS3
£699.00
Pro-Ject CD Box DS3Compare 2 Prices
Pro-Ject T2 W
£629.00
Pro-Ject T2 WCompare 5 Prices
Pro-Ject CD box DS2T
£559.00
Pro-Ject CD box DS2TCompare 1 Prices
Pro-Ject VC-S3
£429.00
Pro-Ject VC-S3Compare 1 Prices
Pro-Ject Debut EVO 2
£599.00
Pro-Ject Debut EVO 2Compare 11 Prices
Pro-Ject Tuner Box S3 DAB+
£399.00
Pro-Ject Tuner Box S3 DAB+Compare 3 Prices
Pro-Ject T1 EVO Phono
£385.00
Pro-Ject T1 EVO PhonoCompare 5 Prices
Pro-Ject Phono Box E BT5
£119.00
Pro-Ject Phono Box E BT5Compare 1 Prices
Pro-Ject VC-E2
£299.00
Pro-Ject VC-E2Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Pro-Ject E1 Phono (AT3600L)
£279.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Lenco LS-480
£284.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pro-Ject E1 BT (AT3600L)
£339.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
House of Marley Soul Rebel
£269.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
JBL Spinner BT
£289.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Aiwa APX-790BT
£214.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audio Technica AT-LP120XBT-USB
£299.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sony PS-LX3BT
£299.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Audio Technica AT-LPW30TK
£234.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Lenco LS-500
£299.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel