Pro-Ject CD Box DS3

• Compact top-tier CD player
• DAC chip PCM1796 for analog-like sound
• Easy control via buttons or remote control
• High-contrast dot-matrix display showing all relevant information
• Robust aluminum housing, optionally with wooden side panels
• Supports Red Book standard CDs
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Pro-Ject CD Box DS3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Pro-Ject CD Box DS3, High end CD player with True Red Book playback, Analog and Digital outputs, Silver 54397
A real high end CD Player with slot-in mechanism and True Red Book playback. Made in Europe True Red Book: The drive is specifically optimized for 1:1 playback of the Red Book CDDA standard. Pure CD players are, in contrast to DVD or Bluray Disc players, frequently better in playback of stereo CDs. Analog & Digital: Use the internal TI PCM1796 DAC & connect your CD Box with the RCA Line output to any preamp. For even more versatility, the S/PDIF coaxial & optical output can feed an external DAC. Remote Control: Easily control the CD Box with the supplied remote control. With the Control it RS/DS (available separately) you can control all your Pro-Ject devices with one remote. Suspension: Three soft points isolate the drive from external vibration and one hard point leads high frequent vibration caused by the fast movement of the laser into the massive chassis.
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject CD Box DS3, High end CD player with True Red Book playback, Analog and Digital outputs, Black 54683
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject Project CD Box DS3 CD Player - Silver
Project CD Box DS3 CD Player - Silver, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > CD Players & Recorders
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject Project CD Box DS3 CD Player - Black
Project CD Box DS3 CD Player - Black, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > CD Players & Recorders
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Compact top-tier CD player
DAC chip PCM1796 for analog-like sound
Easy control via buttons or remote control
High-contrast dot-matrix display showing all relevant information
Robust aluminum housing, optionally with wooden side panels
Supports Red Book standard CDs

Price History

1M 3M
Pro-Ject CD Box DS3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Pro-Ject

Pro-Ject Debut Carbon EVO
£439.00
Pro-Ject Debut Carbon EVOCompare 4 Prices
Pro-Ject Phono Box S2 Ultra
£219.00
Pro-Ject Phono Box S2 UltraCompare 7 Prices
Pro-Ject Automat A1.2
£469.00
Pro-Ject Automat A1.2Compare 6 Prices
Pro-Ject Debut EVO 2
£499.97
Pro-Ject Debut EVO 2Compare 37 Prices
Pro-Ject Tuner Box S3 DAB+
£399.00
Pro-Ject Tuner Box S3 DAB+Compare 6 Prices
Pro-Ject T1 EVO
£359.00
Pro-Ject T1 EVOCompare 10 Prices
Pro-Ject CD case S3
£399.00
Pro-Ject CD case S3Compare 4 Prices
Pro-Ject CD box DS2T
£559.00
Pro-Ject CD box DS2TCompare 2 Prices
Pro-Ject Phono Box MM
£50.00
Pro-Ject Phono Box MMCompare 13 Prices

Similar Priced Products

LEAK CDT
£599.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Teac CD-P750DAB
£499.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Teac AD-850-SE
£457.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Arcam CD5
£699.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cambridge Audio CXC
£499.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pro-Ject CD Box DS3
HiFix
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
HiFix
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
hifix-online
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
hifix-online
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel