Pro-Ject Phono Box S2 Ultra

• Phono Preamplifier
• Signal-to-Noise Ratio: 89 dB
• Connections: Audio input (RCA)
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
• Impedance Input: 47 kOhm
• Dimensions: W103 mm x H37 mm x D119 mm
• Weight: 570 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Pro-Ject Phono Box S2 Ultra
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Pro-Ject Phono Box S2 Ultra, Fully discrete MM/MC phono preamplifier (Silver) Phono Box S2 Ultra Silver
Fully discrete layout without op-amps Audiophile grade polystyrene capacitors used Split RIAA equalisation produces greater accuracy of RIAA curve Variable settings for impedance, capacitance and gain to match any modern cartridge Solid metal casing protects from interferences
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject Phono Box S2 Ultra, Fully discrete MM/MC phono preamplifier (Black) 45366
Fully discrete layout without op-amps Audiophile grade polystyrene capacitors used Split RIAA equalisation produces greater accuracy of RIAA curve Variable settings for impedance, capacitance and gain to match any modern cartridge Solid metal casing protects from interferences
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject Phono Box Ultra S2 Phono Stage - Silver PHONOBOXS2ULTRA
Pro-Ject Phono Box Ultra S2 Phono Stage - Silver, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Amplifiers & Pre-Amps
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject Pro Ject Phono Box S2 Ultra preamp Black phonoboxs2ultra-blk
Pro Ject Phono Box S2 Ultra preamp Black
1-3 Days
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject Pro Ject Phono Box S2 Ultra preamp Silver phonoboxs2ultra-sil
Pro Ject Phono Box S2 Ultra preamp Silver
1-3 Days
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject Pro Ject Phono Box S2 Ultra preamp Silver phonoboxs2ultra-sil
Pro Ject Phono Box S2 Ultra preamp Silver
1-3 Days
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject Pro Ject Phono Box S2 Ultra preamp Black phonoboxs2ultra-blk
Pro Ject Phono Box S2 Ultra preamp Black
1-3 Days
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W103 mm x H37 mm x D119 mm
Weight:570 g
System
Impedance Input:47 kOhm
Signal-to-Noise Ratio:89 dB
Connections:Audio input (RCA)
Frequency Range:20 Hz - 20 kHz

Price History

1M 3M
Pro-Ject Phono Box S2 Ultra
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Pro-Ject

Pro-Ject CD Box DS3
£599.00
Pro-Ject CD Box DS3Compare 4 Prices
Pro-Ject Debut Carbon EVO
£439.00
Pro-Ject Debut Carbon EVOCompare 4 Prices
Pro-Ject Automat A1.2
£469.00
Pro-Ject Automat A1.2Compare 7 Prices
Pro-Ject Debut EVO 2
£499.97
Pro-Ject Debut EVO 2Compare 38 Prices
Pro-Ject Tuner Box S3 DAB+
£399.00
Pro-Ject Tuner Box S3 DAB+Compare 6 Prices
Pro-Ject CD case E
£199.00
Pro-Ject CD case ECompare 11 Prices
Pro-Ject T1 EVO
£359.00
Pro-Ject T1 EVOCompare 10 Prices
Pro-Ject CD case S3
£399.00
Pro-Ject CD case S3Compare 4 Prices
Pro-Ject CD box DS2T
£559.00
Pro-Ject CD box DS2TCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ART HeadAmp6
£217.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
iFi Zen Phono 3
£199.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cambridge Audio Duo
£265.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pro-Ject Tube Box E
£249.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pro-Ject Tube Box S
£249.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Taga HTA-25B
£249.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pro-Ject Amp Box S3
£269.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Monacor SA-100
£169.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
iFi GO bar
£269.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Musical Fidelity MX-HPA
£270.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pro-Ject Phono Box S2 Ultra
Weybridge Audio Ltd
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
HiFix
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
chord2425
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel