WiiM Amp Ultra

• Sound: Dolby Digital
• Max. Output Power per Channel: 200 W
• Signal-to-Noise Ratio: 105 dB
• Connections: Audio input (RCA), HDMI-ARC, S/PDIF optical, Subwoofer Output
• Streaming amplifier with 100 W per channel at 8 ohms
• Low-distortion Class-D amplifier
• 3.5-inch touchscreen for intuitive control
• Compact unibody aluminum chassis
Show all product details

Popular Products

26 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
WiiM Amp Ultra with Voice Remote 2 | 100W Streaming Amplifier with Premium ESS ES9039Q2M DAC & Dual TI TPA3255 Amps | Built-in RoomFit EQ & Touchscreen | HDMI ARC, Optical, RCA Inputs | Space Gray WiiM Amp Ultra Space Gray
100W Hi-Fi Amplifier – Powers up to four speakers with ultra-low distortion ( -106 dB THD+N) and dynamic clarity—perfect for music lovers and home theater fans. Audiophile Components – Features ESS SABRE DAC, dual TI TPA3255 amps, and PFFB tech for precise, load-independent sound performance. Next-Gen Connectivity – Enjoy ultra-fast, stable streaming with Wi-Fi 6, Bluetooth 5.3 with LE Audio, and HDMI ARC for seamless TV integration. Built-In RoomFitTM Room Correction – Auto-calibrates sound based on your room and speakers for a personalized, perfectly balanced listening experience. Smart Touchscreen Design – Sleek unibody aluminum case with 3.5” glass-covered display for easy control, album art, and system settings. Multi-Room & Voice Control – Sync with WiiM, Alexa, or Google speakers and control playback via app, voice assistants, or the included voice remote. Stream Everything You Love – Supports Spotify, TIDAL, Qobuz, Amazon Music, Roon Ready, Chromecast, and more in up to 24-bit/192kHz quality. NOTE: This device is incompatible with AirPlay and cannot function as an AirPlay receiver.
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
WiiM Amp Ultra with Voice Remote 2 | 100W Streaming Amplifier with Premium ESS ES9039Q2M DAC & Dual TI TPA3255 Amps | Built-in RoomFit EQ & Touchscreen | HDMI ARC, Optical, RCA Inputs | Silver WiiM Amp Ultra Silver
100W Hi-Fi Amplifier – Powers up to four speakers with ultra-low distortion ( -106 dB THD+N) and dynamic clarity—perfect for music lovers and home theater fans. Audiophile Components – Features ESS SABRE DAC, dual TI TPA3255 amps, and PFFB tech for precise, load-independent sound performance. Next-Gen Connectivity – Enjoy ultra-fast, stable streaming with Wi-Fi 6, Bluetooth 5.3 with LE Audio, and HDMI ARC for seamless TV integration. Built-In RoomFit Room Correction – Auto-calibrates sound based on your room and speakers for a personalized, perfectly balanced listening experience. Smart Touchscreen Design – Sleek unibody aluminum case with 3.5” glass-covered display for easy control, album art, and system settings. Multi-Room & Voice Control – Sync with WiiM, Alexa, or Google speakers and control playback via app, voice assistants, or the included voice remote. Stream Everything You Love – Supports Spotify, TIDAL, Qobuz, Amazon Music, Roon Ready, Chromecast, and more in up to 24-bit/192kHz quality. NOTE: This device is incompatible with AirPlay and cannot function as an AirPlay receiver.
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
WiiM AMP ULTRA 100W High-Performance Streaming Amplifier Silver WAMPULTRAS
WiiM AMP ULTRA 100W High-Performance Streaming Amplifier Silver
1-3 Days
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
WiiM AMP ULTRA 100W High-Performance Streaming Amplifier Space Grey WAMPULTRASG
WiiM AMP ULTRA 100W High-Performance Streaming Amplifier Space Grey
1-3 Days
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
WiiM AMP ULTRA 100W High-Performance Streaming Amplifier Silver WAMPULTRAS
WiiM AMP ULTRA 100W High-Performance Streaming Amplifier Silver
1-3 Days
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
WiiM AMP ULTRA 100W High-Performance Streaming Amplifier Space Grey WAMPULTRASG
WiiM AMP ULTRA 100W High-Performance Streaming Amplifier Space Grey
1-3 Days
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
WiiM Amp Ultra. 100W 3.5" Touchscreen, Wi-Fi 6, BT, Music Streamer, HDMI. BNIB
WiiM Amp Ultra. 100W 3.5" Touchscreen, Wi-Fi 6, BT, Music Streamer, HDMI. BNIB, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Amplifiers & Pre-Amps
prodImage
£499.99
Shipping: Free
WiiM Amp Ultra with Voice Remote 2 | 100W Streaming Amplifier with Premium ESS ES9039Q2M DAC & Dual TI TPA3255 Amps | Built-in RoomFit EQ & Touchscre
WiiM Amp Ultra with Voice Remote 2 | 100W Streaming Amplifier with Premium ESS ES9039Q2M DAC & Dual TI TPA3255 Amps | Built-in RoomFit EQ &...
prodImage
£792.53
£795.52
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
WiiM Amp Ultra with Voice Remote 2 | 100W Streaming Amplifier with Premium ESS ES9039Q2M DAC & Dual TI TPA3255 Amps | Built-in RoomFit EQ & Touchscre
prodImage
£806.77
£809.76
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
More offers
WiiM Vibelink Amp High-Performance Stereo Amplifier with ULTRA Music Streamer Silver VIBELINK-ULTRASV
WiiM Vibelink Amp High-Performance Stereo Amplifier with ULTRA Music Streamer Silver
1-3 Days
prodImage
£668.00
Shipping: Free
WiiM Vibelink Amp High-Performance Stereo Amplifier with ULTRA Music Streamer Space Grey VIBELINK-ULTRASG
WiiM Vibelink Amp High-Performance Stereo Amplifier with ULTRA Music Streamer Space Grey
1-3 Days
prodImage
£668.00
Shipping: Free
WiiM Vibelink Amp High-Performance Stereo Amplifier with ULTRA Music Streamer Space Grey VIBELINK-ULTRASG
WiiM Vibelink Amp High-Performance Stereo Amplifier with ULTRA Music Streamer Space Grey
1-3 Days
prodImage
£668.00
Shipping: Free
WiiM Vibelink Amp High-Performance Stereo Amplifier with ULTRA Music Streamer Silver VIBELINK-ULTRASV
WiiM Vibelink Amp High-Performance Stereo Amplifier with ULTRA Music Streamer Silver
1-3 Days
prodImage
£668.00
Shipping: Free
WiiM Amp Ultra with Voice Remote 2 | 100W Streaming Amplifier with Premium ESS ES9039Q2M DAC & Dual TI TPA3255 Amps | Built-in RoomFit EQ & Touchscre
prodImage
£831.67
Shipping: Free
WiiM Amp Ultra Streaming Amplifier Grey with Klipsch R-60M Bookshelf Speakers Pair Black - HiFi Package WAMPULTRASG-R60M
WiiM Amp Ultra Streaming Amplifier Grey with Klipsch R-60M Bookshelf Speakers Pair Black - HiFi Package
1-3 Days
prodImage
£839.00
Shipping: Free
WiiM Amp Ultra Streaming Amplifier Grey with Klipsch R-60M Bookshelf Speakers Pair Black - HiFi Package WAMPULTRASG-R60M
WiiM Amp Ultra Streaming Amplifier Grey with Klipsch R-60M Bookshelf Speakers Pair Black - HiFi Package
1-3 Days
prodImage
£839.00
Shipping: Free
WiiM Amp Ultra Streaming Amplifier Silver with Monitor Audio Bronze 50 7G Bookshelf Speakers White Pair WAMPULTRAS-BRONZE507GWH
WiiM Amp Ultra Streaming Amplifier Silver with Monitor Audio Bronze 50 7G Bookshelf Speakers White Pair
1-3 Days
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
WiiM Amp Ultra Streaming Amplifier Grey with Monitor Audio Bronze 50 7G Bookshelf Speakers Black Pair WAMPULTRASG-BRONZE507GBK
WiiM Amp Ultra Streaming Amplifier Grey with Monitor Audio Bronze 50 7G Bookshelf Speakers Black Pair
1-3 Days
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
WiiM Amp Ultra Streaming Amplifier Space Grey with Acoustic Energy AE300 MKII Bookshelf Speakers Black WAMPULTRASG-AE300MK2BK
WiiM Amp Ultra Streaming Amplifier Space Grey with Acoustic Energy AE300 MKII Bookshelf Speakers Black
1-3 Days
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
WiiM Amp Ultra Streaming Amplifier Silver with Monitor Audio Bronze 50 7G Bookshelf Speakers White Pair WAMPULTRAS-BRONZE507GWH
WiiM Amp Ultra Streaming Amplifier Silver with Monitor Audio Bronze 50 7G Bookshelf Speakers White Pair
1-3 Days
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
WiiM Amp Ultra Streaming Amplifier Space Grey with Acoustic Energy AE300 MKII Bookshelf Speakers Black WAMPULTRASG-AE300MK2BK
WiiM Amp Ultra Streaming Amplifier Space Grey with Acoustic Energy AE300 MKII Bookshelf Speakers Black
1-3 Days
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
WiiM Amp Ultra Streaming Amplifier Grey with Monitor Audio Bronze 50 7G Bookshelf Speakers Black Pair WAMPULTRASG-BRONZE507GBK
WiiM Amp Ultra Streaming Amplifier Grey with Monitor Audio Bronze 50 7G Bookshelf Speakers Black Pair
1-3 Days
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
WiiM Amp Ultra Streaming Amplifier Grey with Klipsch RP-600M II Bookshelf Speakers Walnut - HiFi Package WAMPULTRASG-RP600MIIWN
WiiM Amp Ultra Streaming Amplifier Grey with Klipsch RP-600M II Bookshelf Speakers Walnut - HiFi Package
1-3 Days
prodImage
£969.00
Shipping: Free
WiiM Amp Ultra Streaming Amplifier Grey with Klipsch RP-600M II Bookshelf Speakers Ebony - HiFi Package WAMPULTRASG-RP600MIIEBONY
WiiM Amp Ultra Streaming Amplifier Grey with Klipsch RP-600M II Bookshelf Speakers Ebony - HiFi Package
1-3 Days
prodImage
£969.00
Shipping: Free
WiiM Amp Ultra Streaming Amplifier Grey with Klipsch RP-600M II Bookshelf Speakers Ebony - HiFi Package WAMPULTRASG-RP600MIIEBONY
WiiM Amp Ultra Streaming Amplifier Grey with Klipsch RP-600M II Bookshelf Speakers Ebony - HiFi Package
1-3 Days
prodImage
£969.00
Shipping: Free
WiiM Amp Ultra Streaming Amplifier Grey with Klipsch RP-600M II Bookshelf Speakers Walnut - HiFi Package WAMPULTRASG-RP600MIIWN
WiiM Amp Ultra Streaming Amplifier Grey with Klipsch RP-600M II Bookshelf Speakers Walnut - HiFi Package
1-3 Days
prodImage
£969.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Streaming amplifier with 100 W per channel at 8 ohms
Low-distortion Class-D amplifier
3.5-inch touchscreen for intuitive control
Compact unibody aluminum chassis
Automatic room calibration for optimized sound
Voice control and multiroom functionality
Dimensions: Height 7.5 cm, Length 22.5 cm, Width 22.5 cm
System
Sound:Dolby Digital
Max. Output Power per Channel:200 W
Signal-to-Noise Ratio:105 dB
Connections:Audio input (RCA), HDMI-ARC, S/PDIF optical, Subwoofer Output

Price History

1M 3M
WiiM Amp Ultra
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Similar Priced Products

Kramer PA-120Z
£501.67
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mission 778X
£475.00
Compare Prices
33 offers
Pro-Ject Phono Box DS3 B
£529.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pro-Ject MaiA S3
£539.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Yamaha A-S501
£570.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
WiiM Amp Pro
£399.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
NAD D 3020 V2
£419.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bluesound Powernode Edge N230
£599.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Yamaha A-S301
£397.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
WiiM Amp Ultra
Linkplay Technology Inc.
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel