Pro-Ject Phono Box DS3 B

Manufacturer: Pro-Ject
Pro-Ject Phono Box DS3 B
from £599.004 offersManufacturer: Pro-Ject
• Symmetrical XLR inputs & outputs
• Continuously variable input impedance for the most precise MC cartridges
• Accurate RIAA equalization with extremely low-noise components
• Solid metal chassis protects against interference
• Phono Box DS3B for MM, MI, and MC cartridges
• Gain selectable in six steps
• Switchable subsonic filter
• Fully symmetrical XLR inputs and outputs
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Pro-Ject Phono Box DS3 B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Pro-Ject

Popular Products

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Pro-Ject Phono Box DS3 B, True Balanced, Dual Mono & Fully Discrete Audiophile Phono Stage, Silver 52028
Audiophile-grade tube phono stage – Features a high-end valve output stage and dual-mono circuitry for rich, natural sound. True Balanced Connection – Balanced XLR inputs and outputs deliver cleaner signal and reduced noise for MC cartridges. Dual turntable support – RCA and XLR inputs allow two turntables or tonearms to be connected simultaneously. Adjustable settings with memory – Gain, Loading, Capacitance, and Subsonic Filter settings are saved per input for easy switching. Continuously adjustable impedance – Front-panel dial allows real-time fine-tuning of MC cartridge loading during playback. Premium build quality – Aluminium casing shields against interference; upgradeable with linear power supply and optional wood panels.
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject Phono Box DS3 B, True Balanced, Dual Mono & Fully Discrete Audiophile Phono Stage, Black 52027
Balanced XLR inputs and outputs with fully discreet construction (no op-amps) Continuously variable input impedance for the most precise MC pickup tuning Precise RIAA equalisation with extremely quiet components Low noise and low distortion, suitable for MM and MC Solid metal housing protects against scattering, magnetic wooden side panels sold separately
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject Project Phono Box DS3 B - Silver
Project Phono Box DS3 B - Silver, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Amplifiers & Pre-Amps
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject Project Phono Box DS3 B - Black
Project Phono Box DS3 B - Black, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Amplifiers & Pre-Amps
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Symmetrical XLR inputs & outputs
Continuously variable input impedance for the most precise MC cartridges
Accurate RIAA equalization with extremely low-noise components
Solid metal chassis protects against interference
Phono Box DS3B for MM, MI, and MC cartridges
Gain selectable in six steps
Switchable subsonic filter
Fully symmetrical XLR inputs and outputs
Stereo Box DS3 with 150 watts per channel at 4 ohms
Phono MM and MC input
Headphones Out (6.3 mm jack)
Full aluminum chassis protects against external influences
Handcrafted in Europe
Bluetooth 5.0: aptX, aptX HD
Pro-Ject remote control included
Speaker connections: 4mm Ø banana plugs, spade connectors or wire
Dual-mono design
Gold-plated RCA connectors
Analog volume control with motorized potentiometer

Price History

1M 3M
Pro-Ject Phono Box DS3 B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Pro-Ject

Pro-Ject Debut Pro
£649.00
Pro-Ject Debut ProCompare 1 Prices
Pro-Ject CD box DS2T
£559.00
Pro-Ject CD box DS2TCompare 1 Prices
Pro-Ject CD Box DS3
£699.00
Pro-Ject CD Box DS3Compare 2 Prices
Pro-Ject T2 W
£629.00
Pro-Ject T2 WCompare 5 Prices
Pro-Ject Debut Carbon EVO
£449.00
Pro-Ject Debut Carbon EVOCompare 1 Prices
Pro-Ject VC-S3
£429.00
Pro-Ject VC-S3Compare 1 Prices
Pro-Ject Tuner Box S3 DAB+
£399.00
Pro-Ject Tuner Box S3 DAB+Compare 3 Prices
Pro-Ject Debut EVO 2
£599.00
Pro-Ject Debut EVO 2Compare 12 Prices
Pro-Ject T1 EVO Phono
£385.00
Pro-Ject T1 EVO PhonoCompare 5 Prices
Pro-Ject VC-E2
£349.00
Pro-Ject VC-E2Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Creek 4040 A
£699.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Audiolab 6000A MKII
£699.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
iFi xDSD
£499.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pro-Ject Uni Box S3
£699.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bluesound Powernode Edge N230
£649.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Mission 778X
£495.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pro-Ject Phono Box DS3 B
HiFix
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
HiFix
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
hifix-online
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
hifix-online
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel