Pro-Ject CD case S3

Manufacturer: Pro-Ject
Pro-Ject CD case S3
from £399.005 offersManufacturer: Pro-Ject
• CD Player
• Playback Media: CD
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
• Connections: Audio output (RCA), Power plug, S/PDIF coaxial
• Audio Analogue Converter: 32 bit
• Audio Digital Converter: 384 kHz
• RDS Tuner: No
• Remote Control: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Pro-Ject CD case S3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Pro-Ject

Popular Products

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Pro-Ject CD Box S3, Ultra compact CD Player with 1:1 bit-accurate CD playback, Black SC-PCDBOXS3B-FBA
Hi-Fi CD Player in New S3 Format – First in Pro-Ject’s new S3 line, featuring a reworked circuit and updated compact aluminium chassis. High-Resolution DAC – Equipped with a premium DAC supporting up to 32-bit/384kHz for exceptional digital-to-analogue conversion. Bit-Accurate CD Playback – Slot-in drive ensures smooth, precise 1:1 playback of stereo CDs, superior to DVD or Blu-ray players. Enhanced Display & Controls – 1.54" colour display with inversion option, front-panel buttons, and included remote for easy operation. Flexible Connectivity – Use the built-in DAC or connect to your own via the Coaxial S/PDIF output for external conversion. True Red Book - The drive is specifically optimised for 1:1 playback of the Red Book CDDA standard. It is put in a fully aluminium torsion-resistant cabinet.
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject CD Box S3 Ultra Compact CD Player with True Red Book Drive and Internal DAC - Silver Pro-Ject-CD-Box-S30s-silver-fba
True Red Book Reader: The drive is specially optimized for 1:1 Red Book CDDA reading. 1.54" Screen: The new display shows you all the relevant information you need to enjoy your favorite CDs. Remote Control: Easily control the CD box with the included remote control. Outputs: 1 x pair RCA/RCA sockets, 1 x S/PDIF digital coaxial Housing: solid metal housing protects against vibration and interference
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject Project CD Box S3 CD Player - Black
Project CD Box S3 CD Player - Black, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > CD Players & Recorders
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject Project CD Box S3 CD Player - Silver
Project CD Box S3 CD Player - Silver, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > CD Players & Recorders
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Pro-Ject CD Box S3 CD Player - Black CD Box S2
Pro-Ject CD Box S3 CD Player - Black, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > CD Players & Recorders
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W206 mm x H55 mm x D160 mm
Weight:1.33 kg
Functions
Audio Analogue Converter:32 bit
Audio Digital Converter:384 kHz
RDS Tuner:No
Other
Remote Control:Yes
Connections:Audio output (RCA), Power plug, S/PDIF coaxial
Playback
Playback Media:CD
Frequency Range:20 Hz - 20 kHz

Price History

1M 3M
Pro-Ject CD case S3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Pro-Ject

Pro-Ject Debut Pro
£649.00
Pro-Ject Debut ProCompare 1 Prices
Pro-Ject Debut Carbon EVO
£449.00
Pro-Ject Debut Carbon EVOCompare 1 Prices
Pro-Ject T2 W
£629.00
Pro-Ject T2 WCompare 5 Prices
Pro-Ject CD box DS2T
£559.00
Pro-Ject CD box DS2TCompare 1 Prices
Pro-Ject VC-S3
£429.00
Pro-Ject VC-S3Compare 1 Prices
Pro-Ject Debut EVO 2
£599.00
Pro-Ject Debut EVO 2Compare 12 Prices
Pro-Ject Tuner Box S3 DAB+
£399.00
Pro-Ject Tuner Box S3 DAB+Compare 3 Prices
Pro-Ject T1 EVO Phono
£385.00
Pro-Ject T1 EVO PhonoCompare 5 Prices
Pro-Ject Phono Box E BT5
£119.00
Pro-Ject Phono Box E BT5Compare 1 Prices
Pro-Ject VC-E2
£299.00
Pro-Ject VC-E2Compare 2 Prices
Pro-Ject CD case S3
Soundcraft Hi-Fi
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Pre Sound
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
hifix-online
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
hifix-online
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel