Pro-Ject T1 EVO

Manufacturer: Pro-Ject
Pro-Ject T1 EVO
from £359.003 offersManufacturer: Pro-Ject
• Drive Type: Belt drive
• Rotational Speed: 33 rpm, 45 rpm
• Pitch Control: No
• Playback Media: Vinyl record
• Recording Function: No
• Connections: Audio output (RCA)
• Entry-level turntable with true HiFi sound
• CNC-machined chassis without plastic for minimal vibrations
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Pro-Ject T1 EVO
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Pro-Ject T1 Evo Turntable with Ortofon OM 10 Moving Magnet Cartridge (Walnut) PROJ-T1-EVO-WAL
With high quality materials, sleek aesthetics and rich, vivid sound quality, the T1 EVO aims to deliver true Hi-Fi sound to vinyl fans. The 8.6" aluminum monoblock toner uses high quality bearings that allow for quiet, friction-free movement. The Ortofon OM 10 mobile magnetic cartridge with elliptical diamond needle tip and anti-skid is pre-directed. The sleek CNC machined base uses no plastic and is carefully designed to eliminate resonant cavities. Stylish dust cover with adjustable hinges and low capacity Connect it Phono E RCA cable included
prodImage
£359.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject T1 Evo Turntable with Ortofon OM 10 Moving Magnet Cartridge (White) 1Y-V6XW-4O04
With high quality materials, sleek aesthetics and rich, vivid sound quality, the T1 EVO aims to deliver true Hi-Fi sound to vinyl fans. The 8.6" aluminum monoblock toner uses high quality bearings that allow for quiet, friction-free movement. The Ortofon OM 10 mobile magnetic cartridge with elliptical diamond needle tip and anti-skid is pre-directed. The sleek CNC machined base uses no plastic and is carefully designed to eliminate resonant cavities. Stylish dust cover with adjustable hinges and low capacity Connect it Phono E RCA cable included
prodImage
£359.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Pro-Ject T1 Evo Turntable with Ortofon OM 10 Moving Magnet Cartridge PJAAT1EVO1B
With high quality materials, sleek aesthetics and rich, vivid sound quality, the T1 EVO aims to deliver true Hi-Fi sound to vinyl fans. The 8.6" aluminum monoblock toner uses high quality bearings that allow for quiet, friction-free movement. The Ortofon OM 10 mobile magnetic cartridge with elliptical diamond needle tip and anti-skid is pre-directed. The sleek CNC machined base uses no plastic and is carefully designed to eliminate resonant cavities. Stylish dust cover with adjustable hinges and low capacity Connect it Phono E RCA cable included
prodImage
£359.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Entry-level turntable with true HiFi sound
CNC-machined chassis without plastic for minimal vibrations
Solid glass platter to suppress unwanted resonances
One-piece aluminum tonearm for precise tracking
Integrated headshell to avoid additional vibrations
Electronically controlled belt drive system
Dimensions: 415 x 100 x 335 mm, weight 3.8 kg
Drive
Drive Type:Belt drive
Rotational Speed:33 rpm, 45 rpm
Pitch Control:No
Functions
Playback Media:Vinyl record
Recording Function:No
Other
Connections:Audio output (RCA)

Price History

1M 3M
Pro-Ject T1 EVO
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Pro-Ject

Pro-Ject Debut Carbon EVO
£449.00
Pro-Ject Debut Carbon EVOCompare 1 Prices
Pro-Ject CD Box DS3
£699.00
Pro-Ject CD Box DS3Compare 2 Prices
Pro-Ject T2 W
£629.00
Pro-Ject T2 WCompare 5 Prices
Pro-Ject CD box DS2T
£559.00
Pro-Ject CD box DS2TCompare 1 Prices
Pro-Ject VC-S3
£429.00
Pro-Ject VC-S3Compare 1 Prices
Pro-Ject Debut EVO 2
£599.00
Pro-Ject Debut EVO 2Compare 11 Prices
Pro-Ject Tuner Box S3 DAB+
£399.00
Pro-Ject Tuner Box S3 DAB+Compare 3 Prices
Pro-Ject T1 EVO Phono
£385.00
Pro-Ject T1 EVO PhonoCompare 5 Prices
Pro-Ject Phono Box E BT5
£119.00
Pro-Ject Phono Box E BT5Compare 1 Prices
Pro-Ject VC-E2
£299.00
Pro-Ject VC-E2Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lenco LBT-225WA
£369.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pro-Ject E1 BT (AT3600L)
£339.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Audio Technica AT-LPW50BTRW
£335.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Teac TN-3B-SE
£389.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenco LS-500
£299.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips The Tina (TAV9000D/10)
£399.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audio Technica AT-LPW50PB
£309.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Denon DP-300F
£407.37
Compare Prices
4 offers
Audio Technica AT-LP120XBT-USB
£299.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Audio Technica AT-LP5X
£299.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pro-Ject T1 EVO
Richer Sounds
prodImage
£359.00
Shipping: Free
Smart Home Sounds
prodImage
£359.00
Shipping: Free
Smart Home Sounds
prodImage
£359.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel