Audio Technica AT-LP60X

Price History
• Turntable
• Drive Type: Belt drive
• Rotational Speed: 33 1/3 rpm, 45 rpm
• Pitch Control: No
• Playback Media: Vinyl record
• Recording Function: No
• Connections: Audio output (RCA)
• Special Features: Integrated phono preamplifier
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Audio Technica AT-LP60X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Audio Technica AT-LP60XBK
AT-LP60XBK Turntable Fully Automatic
1 days
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
Audio Technica AT-LP60X Fully Automatic Belt Drive Turntable Black ATLP60XBK
Audio Technica AT-LP60X Fully Automatic Belt Drive Turntable Black
1-3 Days
prodImage
£124.95
Shipping: Free
Audio-Technica LP60XBK Fully Automatic Belt-drive Stereo Turntable Black lp60x standard
Fully automatic belt-drive turntable operation with two speeds: 33-1/3, 45 RPM Built-in switchable phono pre-amplifier allows you to connect the LP60X directly in to your speaker devices Improved tracking and reduced resonance for smoother sound Integral Dual Magnet phono cartridge with replaceable diamond stylus (ATN3600L) Includes: detachable RCA output cable (3.5 mm male to dual RCA male), 45 RPM adapter, and removable hinged dust cover
prodImage
£134.00
Shipping: Free
Audio Technica AT-LP60X Turntable Fully Automatic Belt-Drive ATLP60X - BLACK AT-LP60X-BK
Audio Technica AT-LP60X Turntable Fully Automatic Belt-Drive ATLP60X - BLACK, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Record Players/Turntables
prodImage
£149.90
£159.85
Shipping: £9.95
with shipping: £9.95
Audio-Technica, Edifier Audio-Technica AT-LP60X Turntable + Edifier R980T Active TV/PC Speakers - Black
Audio-Technica AT-LP60X Turntable + Edifier R980T Active TV/PC Speakers - Black, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Record Players/Turntables
prodImage
£209.99
Shipping: Free
Audio-Technica, Edifier Audio-Technica AT-LP60X Turntable and Edifier R1280T White Speakers
Audio-Technica AT-LP60X Turntable and Edifier R1280T White Speakers, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Record Players/Turntables
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:2.6 kg
Drive
Drive Type:Belt drive
Rotational Speed:33 1/3 rpm, 45 rpm
Pitch Control:No
Functions
Playback Media:Vinyl record
Recording Function:No
Other
Connections:Audio output (RCA)
Special Features:Integrated phono preamplifier

Price History

1M 3M
Audio Technica AT-LP60X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

48 Reviews

Latest
Came it broken
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/10/2024
|
Came into the mail today, sadly the top came broken. but it looks great if the top didn’t came broken.
Beautiful Sound, Automatic Features a Plus
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/10/2024
|
Hooked this up to my 7.1 + Zone 2 setup throughout my basement and am very impressed with the sound quality. Does have a one output split into L/R (did wish it was L/R to L/R). The automatic arm motion is awesome, as well....View More Definitely worth the $$.View Less
Sounds awful. Every record skips.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/10/2024
|
Maybe mine wasn’t set up right from the manufacturer. This was recommended as a beginner turntable. I’ve had older turntables and all-in-one turntables that only ever skipped when the record was badly scratched. This one is...View More skipping on every record, and what it does play sounds terrible. I don’t know what is going on. I have leveled it and tried all of the things. This should not be happening. The same records play just fine on the Crosley suitcase player. I’m going to try replacing the stylusView Less
Broken
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/10/2024
|
Came broken and wouldn’t start.
Excellent turntable, could only ask for aluminum exterior
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
13/10/2024
|
The bottom line is that this turntable is excellent. It required a little bit of setup out of the box but it works exactly as you'd expect it to. The sound quality, with phono output to the receiver in my theater, is...View More spectacular. Extremely easy to operate. Like others have said, it does use a plastic construction, but that doesn't mean it looks cheap. I wish it was aluminum, but also I don't ever plan to move it around. It's probably just fine as it is. Great buy at $120.View Less
With reviews from

Audio Technica AT-LP60X Review Summary

3.4out of 5
Based on 48 reviews
5
24
4
3
2
1
16

More from Audio Technica

Audio Technica AT-LP60XBT
£153.95
Audio Technica AT-LP60XBTCompare 18 Prices
Audio Technica AT-LP5X
£295.00
Audio Technica AT-LP5XCompare 3 Prices
Audio Technica AT-LP70XBT
£216.45
Audio Technica AT-LP70XBTCompare 12 Prices
Audio Technica AT-LP3XBT
£230.00
Audio Technica AT-LP3XBTCompare 13 Prices
Audio Technica AT-LP120XBT-USB
£295.95
Audio Technica AT-LP120XBT-USBCompare 5 Prices
Audio Technica AT-LPW40WN
£279.00
Audio Technica AT-LPW40WNCompare 5 Prices
Audio Technica AT-LPW30TK
£219.97
Audio Technica AT-LPW30TKCompare 8 Prices
Audio Technica AT-LP7X
£699.00
Audio Technica AT-LP7XCompare 2 Prices
Audio Technica AT6006R
£108.95
Audio Technica AT6006RCompare 2 Prices
Audio Technica AT-LP60XUSB
£127.95
Audio Technica AT-LP60XUSBCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Denon DP-29F
£119.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lenco L-85
£123.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
Auna Berklee TT Case
£122.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fenton RP162LED
£124.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
House of Marley Stir It Up Wireless Turntable
£125.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Lenco LS-50LED
£144.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips The Stevie TAV3000B/10
£129.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Audizio Tupelo
£119.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
Fenton RP180
£139.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Audio Technica AT-LP60X
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£124.95
Shipping: Free
Digitalis Direct
prodImage
£134.00
Shipping: Free
lords_electrical_outlet
prodImage
£149.90
Shipping: £9.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel