JBL Spinner BT

Price History
• Turntable
• Drive Type: Belt drive
• Rotational Speed: 33 1/3 rpm, 45 rpm
• Pitch Control: No
• Playback Media: Vinyl record
• Recording Function: No
• Connections: Audio output (RCA)
• Bluetooth: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
JBL Spinner BT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
JBL Spinner Bluetooth AptX-HD Record and Vinyl Player for Speakers and Headphones, Black/Orange ESP45064
Fast pairing: Thanks to the wireless Bluetooth receiver, the JBL Spinner BT pairs quickly and easily to your Bluetooth speakers or headphones for an instant connection to your record collection Bluetooth Connection: Enjoy wireless sound as crystal-clear as with a cable, courtesy of high-quality AptX-HD encoding and analogue outputs with a built-in phono amplifier Aluminium Turntable: The combination of a belt and drive-powered aluminium turntable with an optical sensor at the bottom, ensures that your records are played at 33⅓ rpm (LP) or 45 rpm (EP/singles) Flexible Use: The headshell at the end of the tonearm is easily removable, enabling simple replacement and upgrading, with cushioned feet to reduce unwanted vibrations Items Delivered: 1 x JBL Spinner BT, 1 x drive belt, 1 x aluminium plate, 1 x felt matt, 1 x removable headshell and cartridge, 1 x dust cover, 2x hinges, Power supply, in black/orange
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
JBL Spinner Bluetooth AptX-HD Record and Vinyl Player for Speakers and Headphones - Black/Gold - JBLSPINNERBTGLDEU ESP45065
Fast pairing: Thanks to the wireless Bluetooth receiver, the JBL Spinner BT pairs quickly and easily to your Bluetooth speakers or headphones for an instant connection to your record collection Bluetooth Connection: Enjoy wireless sound as crystal-clear as with a cable, courtesy of high-quality AptX-HD encoding and analogue outputs with a built-in phono amplifier Aluminium Turntable: The combination of a belt and drive-powered aluminium turntable with an optical sensor at the bottom, ensures that your records are played at 33⅓ rpm (LP) or 45 rpm (EP/singles) Flexible Use: The headshell at the end of the tonearm is easily removable, enabling simple replacement and upgrading, with cushioned feet to reduce unwanted vibrations Items Delivered: 1 x JBL Spinner BT, 1 x drive belt, 1 x aluminium plate, 1 x felt matt, 1 x removable headshell and cartridge, 1 x dust cover, 2x hinges, Power supply, in black/gold
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
JBL Spinner Bluetooth AptX-HD Record and Vinyl Player for Speakers and Headphones, Black/Orange ESP45064
Fast pairing: Thanks to the wireless Bluetooth receiver, the JBL Spinner BT pairs quickly and easily to your Bluetooth speakers or headphones for an instant connection to your record collection Bluetooth Connection: Enjoy wireless sound as crystal-clear as with a cable, courtesy of high-quality AptX-HD encoding and analogue outputs with a built-in phono amplifier Aluminium Turntable: The combination of a belt and drive-powered aluminium turntable with an optical sensor at the bottom, ensures that your records are played at 33⅓ rpm (LP) or 45 rpm (EP/singles) Flexible Use: The headshell at the end of the tonearm is easily removable, enabling simple replacement and upgrading, with cushioned feet to reduce unwanted vibrations Items Delivered: 1 x JBL Spinner BT, 1 x drive belt, 1 x aluminium plate, 1 x felt matt, 1 x removable headshell and cartridge, 1 x dust cover, 2x hinges, Power supply, in black/orange
prodImage
£250.05
Shipping: Free
JBL Spinner Bluetooth AptX-HD Record and Vinyl Player for Speakers and Headphones - Black/Gold - JBLSPINNERBTGLDEU ESP45065
Fast pairing: Thanks to the wireless Bluetooth receiver, the JBL Spinner BT pairs quickly and easily to your Bluetooth speakers or headphones for an instant connection to your record collection Bluetooth Connection: Enjoy wireless sound as crystal-clear as with a cable, courtesy of high-quality AptX-HD encoding and analogue outputs with a built-in phono amplifier Aluminium Turntable: The combination of a belt and drive-powered aluminium turntable with an optical sensor at the bottom, ensures that your records are played at 33⅓ rpm (LP) or 45 rpm (EP/singles) Flexible Use: The headshell at the end of the tonearm is easily removable, enabling simple replacement and upgrading, with cushioned feet to reduce unwanted vibrations Items Delivered: 1 x JBL Spinner BT, 1 x drive belt, 1 x aluminium plate, 1 x felt matt, 1 x removable headshell and cartridge, 1 x dust cover, 2x hinges, Power supply, in black/gold
prodImage
£279.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Spinner Turntable with Bluetooth - Black 3374049
The JBL Spinner BT cuts the cord on your vinyl without cutting corners on sound. This Bluetooth turntable streams your records wirelessly to any compatible speaker or headphones using aptX HD encoding, so you get pristine audio quality without the cables. The aluminium platter and tonearm deliver solid, reliable playback, and when you want a wired connection, RCA outputs and a built-in phono preamp let you hook up to your existing Hi-Fi or active speakers. Play your 12in LPs at 33 one-third or 45 RPM and rediscover your collection with the freedom of wireless. Bluetooth with aptX HD pairs quickly to speakers and headphones for wire-free listening with full sound quality. The magnetic cartridge is included so you're ready to play straight away. The built-in preamp works with active speakers or any amplifier via the line out and RCA connectors. Manual operation gives you control over every spin, and the aluminium construction adds durability and classic turntable feel. It runs on mains power with a 1.2m cable and measures H15.6 x W43.5 x D36.8cm. Speeds:33 1/3 RPM and 45 RPM. Manual operation. Compatibility:Plays vinyl sizes 12in - 12in. Magnetic cartridge. Includes cartridge. Built-in pre amplifier. Connections:Bluetooth. RCA connector. Line out socket to connect to any amplifier. General information:Size of main unit H15.6, W43.5, D36.8cm. (not included). Mains powered. 1.2m cable. Not portable. Model number: JBLSPINNERBTBLKEU. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 1200130006593.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£279.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Spinner Bluetooth AptX-HD Record Vinyl Player for Speakers Headphones - Gold JBLSPINNERBTGLDEU
JBL Spinner Bluetooth AptX-HD Record Vinyl Player for Speakers Headphones - Gold, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Record Players/Turntables
prodImage
£289.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £289.00 / Unit
JBL Spinner Bluetooth AptX-HD Record and Vinyl Player for Speakers, Headphones JBLSPINNERBTBLKEU
JBL Spinner Bluetooth AptX-HD Record and Vinyl Player for Speakers, Headphones, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Record Players/Turntables
prodImage
£289.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £289.00 / Unit
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W43.5 Centimetre x H15.5 Centimetre x D36.8 Centimetre
Weight:5.3 kg
Drive
Drive Type:Belt drive
Rotational Speed:33 1/3 rpm, 45 rpm
Pitch Control:No
Functions
Playback Media:Vinyl record
Recording Function:No
Bluetooth:Yes
Speaker Function:No
Other
Connections:Audio output (RCA)
Special Features:Switchable MM phono stage

Price History

1M 3M
JBL Spinner BT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Argon TT-2
£249.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Pro-Ject E1 (AT3600L)
£249.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Teac TN-280BT-A3
£249.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Roberts Stylus
£249.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Audio Technica AT-LP70XBT
£216.45
Compare Prices
12 offers
Lenco LS-440
£259.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Crosley C62
£234.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Audio Technica AT-LPW50PB
£309.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lenco LS-410
£229.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audio Technica AT-LP3XBT
£230.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
JBL Spinner BT
Total Digital Stores
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Total Digital Stores
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£250.05
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£279.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel