Crosley C62

Manufacturer: Crosley
Crosley C62
from £234.007 offersManufacturer: CrosleyPrice History
• Turntable Crosley C62 Walnut with Speakers
• Two Speeds: 33 1/3 and 45 RPM
• Wood-Effect Design and MDF Material in Walnut Finish
• Bluetooth Function for Music Streaming
• Magnetic Cartridge and Switchable Preamp
• Plays 12", 10", and 7" Records
• Belt-Driven Motor with Built-In Amplifier and Vibration-Dampening Feet
Show all product details
Best Prices
£234.00
Shipping: Free
"1 to 3 days"
Best Prices
£239.99
Shipping: £5.99

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
CROSLEY C62C-WA4 Belt Drive Bluetooth Turntable - Walnut, Brown 10253563
Let the vintage vibes of vinyl fill your home. You've got 2 speeds for rocking out to 7”, 10”, or 12” records. Plus, with the two 40 W speakers you're ready to blast out tunes and hear every note just as it should be. For any tracks not in your vinyl collection yet, just use Bluetooth to send the audio wirelessly to the turntable's speakers. Good to know - Your aluminium tonearm has an adjustable counterweight, so you can troubleshoot distortion and preserve your records better- The built-in preamp lets you simply plug and play without having to buy an external amp of your own- With the 45-RPM adaptor you can play all your faves while helping them avoid damage - Not a single shudder will mess with your audio quality thanks to the anti-vibration control feet
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£234.00
Shipping: Free
Crosley C62 Bluetooth Turntable Record Player Stereo Speakers Vintage Walnut NEW C62B-WA4
Crosley C62 Bluetooth Turntable Record Player Stereo Speakers Vintage Walnut NEW, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Record Players/Turntables
prodImage
£239.99
£245.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Crosley C62 Record Player with Speakers - Bluetooth Turntable with 60W Bookshelf Speakers, Easy Set Up Vinyl Player with Dust Cover, Record Player Shelf System, Walnut S-96154
All In One Sound Setup: A vinyl player with speakers offering high-quality sound and style. The Bluetooth Record player features 33 1/3 & 45 RPM speed settings so you can adjust to any vinyl, and the included bookshelf speakers deliver true stereo audio Bluetooth Connectivity: Connect your mobile device via Bluetooth input to stream audio platforms directly through the turntable with speakers. Or, switch to Bluetooth output to wirelessly pair the turntable with any Bluetooth speakers or headphones Exceptional Sound: This record player with speakers delivers high-quality sound thanks to the adjustable counterweight and anti-skate control. The belt-drive motor and resonance-dampening eliminate interference for smooth playing Easy Setup: Just plug the Bluetooth record player in, slide on the counterbalance as far as it can go then tighten. Don’t worry about adjusting the tracking force or anti-skate - this is all pre-calibrated. Sync your speakers and you’re good to go Replaceable Audio-Technica Cartridge: Experience crystal-clear audio with the Audio-Technica ATN3600L stylus in the record player unit; Its diamond tipped, conical shape, ensures accurate tracking and brings out every detail in your music
prodImage
£240.00
Shipping: Free
CROSLEY: C62 SHELF SYSTEM (BLACK) STEREO SPEAKERS + BLUETOOTH IN RECORD PLAYER ?
CROSLEY: C62 SHELF SYSTEM (BLACK) STEREO SPEAKERS + BLUETOOTH IN RECORD PLAYER, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Record Players/Turntables
prodImage
£243.99
£248.98
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Crosley C62 Record Player with Speakers - Bluetooth Turntable with 60W Bookshelf Speakers, Easy Set Up Vinyl Player with Dust Cover, Record Player Shelf System, Audio-Technica Cartridge, Black
All In One Sound Setup: A vinyl player with speakers offering high-quality sound and style. The Bluetooth Record player features 33 1/3 & 45 RPM speed settings so you can adjust to any vinyl, and the included bookshelf speakers deliver true stereo audio Bluetooth Connectivity: Connect your mobile device via Bluetooth input to stream audio platforms directly through the turntable with speakers. Or, switch to Bluetooth output to wirelessly pair the turntable with any Bluetooth speakers or headphones Exceptional Sound: This record player with speakers delivers high-quality sound thanks to the adjustable counterweight and anti-skate control. The belt-drive motor and resonance-dampening eliminate interference for smooth playing Easy Setup: Just plug the Bluetooth record player in, slide on the counterbalance as far as it can go then tighten. Don’t worry about adjusting the tracking force or anti-skate - this is all pre-calibrated. Sync your speakers and you’re good to go Replaceable Audio-Technica Cartridge: Experience crystal-clear audio with the Audio-Technica ATN3600L stylus in the record player unit; Its diamond tipped, conical shape, ensures accurate tracking and brings out every detail in your music Ultimate Protection: Guard your vinyl record player against dust, impacts, and curious pets with the sturdy clear dust cover that ensures your sound system remains in pristine condition and can be lowered while a record is playing
prodImage
£270.97
Shipping: Free
More offers
CROSLEY: C62 SHELF SYSTEM (BLACK) - Turntable ?
CROSLEY: C62 SHELF SYSTEM (BLACK) - Turntable, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Record Players/Turntables
prodImage
£265.69
Shipping: Free
CROSLEY: C62 SHELF SYSTEM (WALNUT) - Turntable ?
CROSLEY: C62 SHELF SYSTEM (WALNUT) - Turntable, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Record Players/Turntables
prodImage
£265.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Turntable Crosley C62 Walnut with Speakers
Two Speeds: 33 1/3 and 45 RPM
Wood-Effect Design and MDF Material in Walnut Finish
Bluetooth Function for Music Streaming
Magnetic Cartridge and Switchable Preamp
Plays 12", 10", and 7" Records
Belt-Driven Motor with Built-In Amplifier and Vibration-Dampening Feet

Price History

1M
Crosley C62
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Crosley

Crosley Cruiser Plus
£69.95
Crosley Cruiser PlusCompare 33 Prices
Crosley Gig
£179.00
Crosley GigCompare 4 Prices
Crosley Cruiser Deluxe
£84.95
Crosley Cruiser DeluxeCompare 1 Prices
Crosley Cruiser
£94.79
Crosley CruiserCompare 4 Prices
Crosley Bermuda
£313.56
Crosley BermudaCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Audio Technica AT-LPW30TK
£234.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Argon TT-2
£249.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Pro-Ject Primary E
£189.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pro-Ject E1.2
£249.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Teac TN-280BT-A3
£249.00
Compare Prices
14 offers
House of Marley Soul Rebel
£269.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Roberts Stylus
£249.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Audio Technica AT-LP70XBT
£216.45
Compare Prices
11 offers
Denver MCR-50MK3
£182.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aiwa APX-790BT
£214.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
Crosley C62
prodImage
£234.00
Shipping: Free
promorecordsltd
prodImage
£239.99
Shipping: £5.99
Menkind
prodImage
£240.00
Shipping: Free
promorecordsltd
prodImage
£243.99
Shipping: £4.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel