Pro-Ject Primary E

Price History
• Turntable
• Drive Type: Belt drive
• Rotational Speed: 33 rpm, 45 rpm
• Special Features: Dust cover
• Dimensions: W420 mm x H112 mm x D330 mm
• Weight: 4 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Pro-Ject Primary E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Pro-Ject Primary E Hi-Fi Stereo Record Player Turntable , Special TMR Edition Third Man Records 053110
Pro-Ject Primary E Hi-Fi Stereo Record Player Turntable , Special TMR Edition, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Parts > Record Player/Turntable Parts
prodImage
£189.95
£193.70
Shipping: £3.75
with shipping: £3.75
Pro-Ject Turntable Primary E Black with Ortofon Cartridge, Award-Winning Sound
Pro-Ject Turntable Primary E Black with Ortofon Cartridge, Award-Winning Sound, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Record Players/Turntables
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W420 mm x H112 mm x D330 mm
Weight:4 kg
Drive
Drive Type:Belt drive
Rotational Speed:33 rpm, 45 rpm
Other
Special Features:Dust cover

Price History

1M 3M
Pro-Ject Primary E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

23 Reviews

Latest
Top und ideal für Vinyl einsteiger
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
20/07/2020
|
Schnörkeloses high end gerät für den Vinyl Einsteiger
Good turntable
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
18/04/2020
|
Easy to use and the sound quality is great as well .I Recommend everyone who buy a record player for the first time to choose this type.
Looks good, sounds great. Great value.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
22/02/2020
|
Really nice and with dust cover. With other project models you might have to pay extra for that. Great sound. No rumbling. Needs preamp.
Great record player for the money
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
09/12/2019
|
Great record player and very easy to setup!Shipping from seller was quick and handled with care.
quality turntable
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/10/2019
|
basic but very very good, no set-up needed
With reviews from

Pro-Ject Primary E Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 23 reviews
5
18
4
5
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Pro-Ject

Pro-Ject CD Box DS3
£599.00
Pro-Ject CD Box DS3Compare 4 Prices
Pro-Ject Phono Box S2 Ultra
£219.00
Pro-Ject Phono Box S2 UltraCompare 7 Prices
Pro-Ject Automat A1.2
£469.00
Pro-Ject Automat A1.2Compare 6 Prices
Pro-Ject Debut EVO 2
£499.97
Pro-Ject Debut EVO 2Compare 37 Prices
Pro-Ject CD case S3
£399.00
Pro-Ject CD case S3Compare 4 Prices
Pro-Ject Tuner Box S3 DAB+
£399.00
Pro-Ject Tuner Box S3 DAB+Compare 6 Prices
Pro-Ject CD case E
£199.00
Pro-Ject CD case ECompare 10 Prices
Pro-Ject CD box DS2T
£559.00
Pro-Ject CD box DS2TCompare 2 Prices
Pro-Ject T1 EVO
£359.00
Pro-Ject T1 EVOCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Teac TN-180BT-A3
£186.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Denver MCR-50MK3
£182.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Teac TN-180BT
£169.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Fenton Memphis Vintage
£168.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
Victrola Automatic VPT-800
£219.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Crosley Gig
£167.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Audio Technica AT-LP70XBT
£216.45
Compare Prices
12 offers
House of Marley Stir It Up Turntable
£164.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audio Technica AT-LPW30TK
£219.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
Aiwa APX-680BT
£157.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pro-Ject Primary E
megga_planet
prodImage
£189.95
Shipping: £3.75
richersounds_limited
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel