Pro-Ject Debut EVO 2

Manufacturer: Pro-Ject
Pro-Ject Debut EVO 2
from £599.0011 offersManufacturer: Pro-Ject
• Drive Type: Belt drive
• Rotational Speed: 33 rpm, 45 rpm
• Pitch Control: No
• Playback Media: Vinyl record
• Recording Function: No
• Turntable with TPE-damped, anti-magnetic aluminum platter
• CNC-machined aluminum tonearm bearing block for resonance absorption
• Pick it MM EVO cartridge system for vibrant sound
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Pro-Ject Debut EVO 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Pro-Ject Debut EVO 2, Next Generation Audiophile Turntable with Carbon Fiber tonearm, Electronic Speed Selection and pre-Mounted Pick it MM EVO Cartridge, Made in Europe (Walnut) PROJ-DEBUT-EVO2-W
EVO 2: Next generation of the best-selling audiophile turntable of all time. Pick it MM EVO made by the cartridge experts at Ortofon from Denmark. 25-year spare parts availability guarantee: This turntable is built to last you a lifetime! True Balanced Ready: The anti-magnetic 1.7kg die-cast aluminum platter allows you to use MC cartridges. Pro-Ject has over 30 years of experience in the development and production of manual turntables.
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject Debut EVO 2, Next Generation Audiophile Turntable with Carbon Fiber tonearm, Electronic Speed Selection and pre-Mounted Pick it MM EVO Cartridge, Made in Europe (Wine Red Satin) DEBUT-EVO-2-WINE-RED
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Pro-Ject Debut EVO 2, Next Generation Audiophile Turntable with Carbon Fiber tonearm, Electronic Speed Selection and pre-Mounted Pick it MM EVO Cartridge, Made in Europe (White Gloss) DEBUTEVO2-HGW-FBA
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject Debut EVO 2, Next Generation Audiophile Turntable with Carbon Fiber tonearm, Electronic Speed Selection and pre-Mounted Pick it MM EVO Cartridge, Made in Europe (Black Gloss) SC-PDEBUTEVO2BLACKGLOSS-FBA
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject Debut EVO 2, Next Generation Audiophile Turntable with Carbon Fiber tonearm, Electronic Speed Selection and pre-Mounted Pick it MM EVO Cartridge, Made in Europe (Fir Green Satin) Pro-Ject-Debut-EVO-2-Fir-Green-Satin-FBA
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject Debut EVO 2, Next Generation Audiophile Turntable with Carbon Fiber tonearm, Electronic Speed Selection and pre-Mounted Pick it MM EVO Cartridge, Made in Europe (Golden Yellow Satin) SC-PDEBUTEVO2GYELLOWSATIN-FBA
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject Debut EVO 2, Next Generation Audiophile Turntable with Carbon Fiber tonearm, Electronic Speed Selection and pre-Mounted Pick it MM EVO Cartridge, Made in Europe (Black Satin) SC-PDEBUTEVO2BLACKSATIN-FBA
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject Debut EVO 2, Next Generation Audiophile Turntable with Carbon Fiber tonearm, Electronic Speed Selection and pre-Mounted Pick it MM EVO Cartridge, Made in Europe (Red Gloss) SC-PDEBUTEVO2REDGLOSS-FBA
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject Debut EVO 2, Next Generation Audiophile Turntable with Carbon Fiber tonearm, Electronic Speed Selection and pre-Mounted Pick it MM EVO Cartridge, Made in Europe (Steel Blue Satin) SC-PDEBUTEVO2SBLUESATIN-FBA
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject Debut EVO 2, Next Generation Audiophile Turntable with Carbon Fiber tonearm, Electronic Speed Selection and pre-Mounted Pick it MM EVO Cartridge, Made in Europe (Walnut) 34-0100-0234_200012789
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject Debut EVO 2, Next Generation Audiophile Turntable with Carbon Fiber tonearm, Electronic Speed Selection and pre-Mounted Pick it MM EVO Cartridge, Made in Europe (Satin White) Debut EVO 2 Satin White
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Turntable with TPE-damped, anti-magnetic aluminum platter
CNC-machined aluminum tonearm bearing block for resonance absorption
Pick it MM EVO cartridge system for vibrant sound
Adaptive Anti-Skating technology for precise playback
Electronic speed control for 33 and 45 RPM
Drive
Drive Type:Belt drive
Rotational Speed:33 rpm, 45 rpm
Pitch Control:No
Functions
Playback Media:Vinyl record
Recording Function:No

Price History

1M 3M
Pro-Ject Debut EVO 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Pro-Ject

Pro-Ject Debut Carbon EVO
£449.00
Pro-Ject Debut Carbon EVOCompare 1 Prices
Pro-Ject CD Box DS3
£699.00
Pro-Ject CD Box DS3Compare 2 Prices
Pro-Ject T2 W
£629.00
Pro-Ject T2 WCompare 5 Prices
Pro-Ject CD box DS2T
£559.00
Pro-Ject CD box DS2TCompare 1 Prices
Pro-Ject VC-S3
£429.00
Pro-Ject VC-S3Compare 1 Prices
Pro-Ject Tuner Box S3 DAB+
£399.00
Pro-Ject Tuner Box S3 DAB+Compare 3 Prices
Pro-Ject T1 EVO Phono
£385.00
Pro-Ject T1 EVO PhonoCompare 5 Prices
Pro-Ject Phono Box E BT5
£119.00
Pro-Ject Phono Box E BT5Compare 1 Prices
Pro-Ject VC-E2
£299.00
Pro-Ject VC-E2Compare 2 Prices
Pro-Ject T2
£479.00
Pro-Ject T2Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dual CS 429
£606.63
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pro-Ject T2 Super Phono
£559.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pro-Ject Juke Box E1
£550.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dual CS 418
£549.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Denon DP-450USB
£485.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dual CS 518
£699.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pro-Ject VT-E BT R
£499.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Denon DP-400
£479.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pro-Ject Debut EVO 2
Richer Sounds
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
home AV direct
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
TVA Tech t/a Electricshop
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
Soundcraft Hi-Fi
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel