Pro-Ject Juke Box E1

Manufacturer: Pro-Ject
Pro-Ject Juke Box E1
from £550.00to £799.003 offersManufacturer: Pro-Ject
• Turntable
• Drive Type: Belt drive
• Rotational Speed: 33 rpm, 45 rpm
• Pitch Control: No
• Playback Media: Vinyl record
• Recording Function: No
• Connections: Audio output (3.5 mm), Phono Output
• Display Available: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Pro-Ject Juke Box E1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Pro-Ject Juke Box E1, All-in-one Plug & Play Hi-Fi System with Bluetooth, Preamp and 50W Stereo power amplifier (Piano Black) PRO-JUKE-E1-BLK
50W per-channel Class D integrated amplifier built-in Built-in speed control brings added convenience for easy changing between 33 and 45 RPM Built-in Bluetooth receiver and additional Line Level input for traditional sources Factory-mounted Ortofon OM 5E cartridge with elliptical diamond stylus Isolating non-slip turntable feet
prodImage
£550.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject Juke Box E1, All-in-one Plug & Play Hi-Fi System with Bluetooth, Preamp and 50W Stereo power amplifier (White) JUKEBOX-E1-WHITE
50W per-channel Class D integrated amplifier built-in Built-in speed control brings added convenience for easy changing between 33 and 45 RPM Built-in Bluetooth receiver and additional Line Level input for traditional sources Factory-mounted Ortofon OM 5E cartridge with elliptical diamond stylus Isolating non-slip turntable feet
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
PRO-JECT Juke Box E1 Belt Drive Bluetooth Turntable & Speakers - White, White 10285081
Nothing beats that classic vinyl sound. This Pro-Ject turntable's Ortofon OM5e cartridge perfectly traces the grooves, so you can hear every note as it should be. No vibrations can spoil your living-room orchestra - the anti-resonant ABS platter makes sure of that. And it comes with two 50 W wooden speakers, so you can fill your space with timeless tunes and vintage vibes. Good to know - Connect your speaker or headphones using Bluetooth and enjoy those soothing vinyl tones without wires in the way - It has a phono pre-amp inside, so you can also plug it straight into your amplifier - The vibration absorbing feet make sure the sound doesn't wobble if you move around the room - Pop on the acrylic cover and forget about dust getting on your records - The light aluminium tone arm puts the right amount of pressure on your vinyl without damaging it
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W420 mm x H112 mm x D330 mm
Weight:3.5 kg
Drive
Drive Type:Belt drive
Rotational Speed:33 rpm, 45 rpm
Pitch Control:No
Functions
Playback Media:Vinyl record
Recording Function:No
Display Available:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Remote Control:Yes
Other
Connections:Audio output (3.5 mm), Phono Output
Special Features:Ortofon OM5e cartridge pre-mounted

Price History

1M 3M
Pro-Ject Juke Box E1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Pro-Ject

Pro-Ject Debut Carbon EVO
£449.00
Pro-Ject Debut Carbon EVOCompare 1 Prices
Pro-Ject CD Box DS3
£699.00
Pro-Ject CD Box DS3Compare 2 Prices
Pro-Ject T2 W
£629.00
Pro-Ject T2 WCompare 5 Prices
Pro-Ject CD box DS2T
£559.00
Pro-Ject CD box DS2TCompare 1 Prices
Pro-Ject VC-S3
£429.00
Pro-Ject VC-S3Compare 1 Prices
Pro-Ject Debut EVO 2
£599.00
Pro-Ject Debut EVO 2Compare 11 Prices
Pro-Ject Tuner Box S3 DAB+
£399.00
Pro-Ject Tuner Box S3 DAB+Compare 3 Prices
Pro-Ject T1 EVO Phono
£385.00
Pro-Ject T1 EVO PhonoCompare 5 Prices
Pro-Ject Phono Box E BT5
£119.00
Pro-Ject Phono Box E BT5Compare 1 Prices
Pro-Ject VC-E2
£299.00
Pro-Ject VC-E2Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dual CS 418
£549.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pro-Ject VT-E BT R
£499.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Pro-Ject T2
£479.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dual CS 429
£606.63
Compare Prices
4 offers
Denon DP-450USB
£485.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Denon DP-400
£479.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pro-Ject T2 Super Phono
£559.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Teac TN-400BT-X
£449.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Pro-Ject Juke Box E1
Joe-Audio
prodImage
£550.00
Shipping: Free
home AV direct
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel