Pro-Ject T2 Super Phono

• Drive Type: Belt drive
• Rotational Speed: 33 rpm, 45 rpm
• Pitch Control: No
• Playback Media: Vinyl record
• Recording Function: No
• Connections: Audio output (RCA)
• Further development of the Pro-Ject T1 with new features
• CNC-machined chassis for stability
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Pro-Ject T2 Super Phono
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Pro-Ject T2 SuperPhono, Plug & Play Turntable with Built-in Phono Preamplifier, heavy glass platter, 9" Aluminium tonearm with Sumiko Rainier cartridge fitted T2 Super Phono Black
Premium 9" tonearm with pre-set tracking force for ultimate convenience High-quality, accurately machined wood plinth Built-in speed control brings added convenience for easy changing between 33 and 45 RPM Heavy zero-resonance glass platter Factory-mounted Sumiko Rainier cartridge with elliptical diamond stylus Isolating non-slip turntable feet
prodImage
£559.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject T2 SuperPhono - Gloss White Pro-Ject-T2-Super-Phono-Satin-White-fba1
Premium 9" tonearm with pre-set tracking force for ultimate convenience High-quality, accurately machined wood plinth Built-in speed control brings added convenience for easy changing between 33 and 45 RPM Heavy zero-resonance glass platter Factory-mounted Sumiko Rainier cartridge with elliptical diamond stylus Isolating non-slip turntable feet
prodImage
£559.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject T2 Super Phono Turntable Walnut T2SPWA
Pro-Ject T2 Super Phono Turntable Walnut
1-3 Days
prodImage
£559.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject T2 Super Phono Turntable Black Gloss T2SPBK
Pro-Ject T2 Super Phono Turntable Black Gloss
1-3 Days
prodImage
£559.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject T2 Super Phono Turntable Walnut T2SPWA
Pro-Ject T2 Super Phono Turntable Walnut
1-3 Days
prodImage
£559.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject T2 Super Phono Turntable Black Gloss T2SPBK
Pro-Ject T2 Super Phono Turntable Black Gloss
1-3 Days
prodImage
£559.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject T2 SuperPhono, Plug & Play Turntable with Built-in Phono Preamplifier, heavy glass platter, 9" Aluminium tonearm with Sumiko Rainier cartridge fitted (Walnut) PJAAT2SPWA
Premium 9" tonearm with pre-set tracking force for ultimate convenience High-quality, accurately machined wood plinth Built-in speed control brings added convenience for easy changing between 33 and 45 RPM Heavy zero-resonance glass platter Factory-mounted Sumiko Rainier cartridge with elliptical diamond stylus Isolating non-slip turntable feet
prodImage
£559.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject T2 Super Phono Turntable Satin White T2SPWH
Pro-Ject T2 Super Phono Turntable Satin White
1-3 Days
prodImage
£559.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject T2 Super Phono Turntable Satin White T2SPWH
Pro-Ject T2 Super Phono Turntable Satin White
1-3 Days
prodImage
£559.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Further development of the Pro-Ject T1 with new features
CNC-machined chassis for stability
Audiophile sound quality in its price range
User-friendly operation
Compatible with various phono preamps
Drive
Drive Type:Belt drive
Rotational Speed:33 rpm, 45 rpm
Pitch Control:No
Functions
Playback Media:Vinyl record
Recording Function:No
Other
Connections:Audio output (RCA)

Price History

1M 3M
Pro-Ject T2 Super Phono
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Pro-Ject

Pro-Ject CD Box DS3
£599.00
Pro-Ject CD Box DS3Compare 4 Prices
Pro-Ject Phono Box S2 Ultra
£219.00
Pro-Ject Phono Box S2 UltraCompare 7 Prices
Pro-Ject Automat A1.2
£469.00
Pro-Ject Automat A1.2Compare 6 Prices
Pro-Ject Debut EVO 2
£499.97
Pro-Ject Debut EVO 2Compare 37 Prices
Pro-Ject Tuner Box S3 DAB+
£399.00
Pro-Ject Tuner Box S3 DAB+Compare 6 Prices
Pro-Ject CD case E
£199.00
Pro-Ject CD case ECompare 10 Prices
Pro-Ject T1 EVO
£359.00
Pro-Ject T1 EVOCompare 10 Prices
Pro-Ject CD case S3
£399.00
Pro-Ject CD case S3Compare 4 Prices
Pro-Ject CD box DS2T
£559.00
Pro-Ject CD box DS2TCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dual CS 429
£567.26
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dual CS 518
£599.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Denon DP-450USB
£485.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Pro-Ject VT-E BT R
£499.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Pro-Ject T2 W
£629.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Pro-Ject Juke Box E1
£479.97
Compare Prices
13 offers
Pro-Ject T1 BT Peanuts Turntable
£479.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Denon DP-400
£479.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Pro-Ject T2
£479.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Pro-Ject Juke Box E1 HiFi Set
£639.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Pro-Ject T2 Super Phono
Weybridge Audio Ltd
prodImage
£559.00
Shipping: Free
Pre Sound
prodImage
£559.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£559.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£559.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel