Dual CS 429

Manufacturer: Dual
Dual CS 429
from £606.63to £699.004 offersManufacturer: Dual
• Turntable
• Drive Type: Belt drive
• Rotational Speed: 33 rpm, 45 rpm, 78 rpm
• Pitch Control: No
• Playback Media: Vinyl record
• Recording Function: No
• Connections: Audio output (RCA)
• Dimensions: W435 mm x H145 mm x D367 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dual CS 429
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Dual CS 429 Fully Automatic Turntable with Die-Cast Aluminum Platter - Black du9201
Fully automatic toning arm lift at the touch of a button. Solid aluminum construction with ball bearings allows the tone arm to smoothly lift from rest to album. Solid MDF base construction with internal vibration absorber. Die-cast aluminum plate with heavy rubber mat.
prodImage
£606.63
£638.08
Shipping: £31.45
with shipping: £31.45
Dual Electronics Dual CS 429 Fully Automatic Turntable - Black
Dual CS 429 Fully Automatic Turntable - Black, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Record Players/Turntables
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
Dual Turntables Dual CS 418 Manual Turntable CS 429
Dual CS 418 Manual Turntable, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Record Players/Turntables
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
Dual Audio Dual CS 429 Automatic Turntable Black
The fully automatic function of the CS 429 provides maximum ease of use. The tonearm automatically lifts, shifts across and drops with the push of a...
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W435 mm x H145 mm x D367 mm
Weight:6.2 kg
Drive
Drive Type:Belt drive
Rotational Speed:33 rpm, 45 rpm, 78 rpm
Pitch Control:No
Functions
Playback Media:Vinyl record
Recording Function:No
Other
Connections:Audio output (RCA)

Price History

1M 3M
Dual CS 429
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Pro-Ject T2 W
£629.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Pro-Ject T2 Super Phono
£559.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pro-Ject Juke Box E1
£550.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pro-Ject T2
£479.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pro-Ject VT-E BT R
£499.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Denon DP-450USB
£485.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pro-Ject Debut EVO 2
£599.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Denon DP-400
£479.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dual CS 429
MUSIC1ST
prodImage
£606.63
Shipping: £31.45
peter_tyson
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
hifix-online
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel