Pro-Ject CD box DS2T

• CD Player
• Playback Media: CD, CD-R, CD-RW, SACD Hybrid
• Connections: S/PDIF coaxial, S/PDIF optical, XLR
• Dimensions: W206 mm x H72 mm x D194 mm
• Weight: 2.67 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Pro-Ject CD box DS2T
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Project CD Box DS2 T CD Transport Black 46194
Project CD Box DS2 T CD Transport with slot loading CD drive Blue Tiger servo board for 1:1 CD playback High contrast dot matrix display Solid cabinet protects against vibration and interference Three digital outputs – optical, coaxial and XLR
prodImage
£559.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject Project CD Box DS2 T CD Transport Black
Project CD Box DS2 T CD Transport Black, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > CD Players & Recorders
prodImage
£559.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W206 mm x H72 mm x D194 mm
Weight:2.67 kg
Other
Connections:S/PDIF coaxial, S/PDIF optical, XLR
Playback
Playback Media:CD, CD-R, CD-RW, SACD Hybrid

Price History

1M 3M
Pro-Ject CD box DS2T
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Pro-Ject

Pro-Ject Debut Carbon EVO
£439.00
Pro-Ject Debut Carbon EVOCompare 4 Prices
Pro-Ject Phono Box S2 Ultra
£219.00
Pro-Ject Phono Box S2 UltraCompare 7 Prices
Pro-Ject Automat A1.2
£469.00
Pro-Ject Automat A1.2Compare 6 Prices
Pro-Ject Debut EVO 2
£499.97
Pro-Ject Debut EVO 2Compare 37 Prices
Pro-Ject Tuner Box S3 DAB+
£399.00
Pro-Ject Tuner Box S3 DAB+Compare 6 Prices
Pro-Ject CD case E
£199.00
Pro-Ject CD case ECompare 11 Prices
Pro-Ject T1 EVO
£359.00
Pro-Ject T1 EVOCompare 10 Prices
Pro-Ject CD case S3
£399.00
Pro-Ject CD case S3Compare 4 Prices
Pro-Ject Phono Box MM
£50.00
Pro-Ject Phono Box MMCompare 13 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Teac CD-P750DAB
£499.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
LEAK CDT
£599.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cambridge Audio CXC
£499.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Teac AD-850-SE
£457.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Pro-Ject CD box DS2T
HiFix
prodImage
£559.00
Shipping: Free
hifix-online
prodImage
£559.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel