Marantz CD6007

Price History
• CD Player
• Playback Media: CD, CD-R, CD-RW, MP3 playback
• Frequency Range: 2 Hz - 20 kHz
• Connections: Audio input (RCA), Audio output (RCA), S/PDIF coaxial, S/PDIF optical, USB
• Audio Playback Formats: AAB, AIFF, ALAC, FLAC, MP3, WMA
• Playback Functions: Program memory, Repeat All, Repeat One, Shuffle
• Remote Control: Yes
• Dimensions: W440 mm x H105 mm x D340 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Marantz CD6007
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Marantz CD6007 HiFi CD Player, CD Player with CD and CD-R/RW Playback, USB, D/A Converter, Headphone Amplifier with HDAM-SA2, Gold-Plated Outputs, Black B08GFVXHY2
VERSATILE MUSIC PLAYBACK: Enjoy CDs, CD-R/RWs, and high-resolution formats via USB, including WAV, MP3, AAC, WMA, FLAC HD, ALAC, AIFF, and DSD HIGH-RESOLUTION SOUND QUALITY: The premium AK4490 D/A converter ensures precise digital-to-analogue conversion, with two selectable digital filters for optimal sound tuning HEADPHONE AMPLIFIER WITH HDAM-SA2: Fully discrete headphone amplifier with impedance control (Low/Mid/High) for detailed sound with various headphone types PERFECT HI-FI INTEGRATION: Gold-plated RCA and coaxial digital outputs provide a lossless connection to your amplifier or audio system OPTIMISED AUDIO PERFORMANCE: A rigid chassis with stiff feet and a double-layered bottom plate minimises vibrations for a pure, dynamic sound
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Marantz CD6007 CD Player Black cd6007t1b
Marantz CD6007 CD Player Black
1-3 Days
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Marantz CD6007 CD Player Silver Gold cd6007t1sg
Marantz CD6007 CD Player Silver Gold
1-3 Days
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Marantz CD6007 CD Player Black cd6007t1b
Marantz CD6007 CD Player Black
1-3 Days
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Marantz CD6007 HiFi CD Player, CD Player with CD and CD-R/RW Playback, USB, D/A Converter, Headphone Amplifier with HDAM-SA2, Gold-Plated Outputs, Bl
Marantz CD6007 HiFi CD Player, CD Player with CD and CD-R/RW Playback, USB, D/A Converter, Headphone Amplifier with HDAM-SA2, Gold-Plated Outputs,
prodImage
£513.24
£517.23
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
(Black) Marantz CD6007 CD Player
The CD6007 features a tray loading mechanism with versatile playback for your CDs, including CD, CD-R and CD-RW. To increase the performance from...
prodImage
£529.24
Shipping: Free
Marantz PM6007 Integrated Amp & CD6007 CD Player Hi-Fi Package Black pm6007-cd6007bk
Marantz PM6007 Integrated Amp & CD6007 CD Player Hi-Fi Package Black
1-3 Days
prodImage
£689.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Marantz CD6007 HiFi CD Player, CD Player with CD and CD-R/RW Playback, USB, D/A Converter, Headphone Amplifier with HDAM-SA2, Gold-Plated Outputs, Bl
Marantz CD6007 HiFi CD Player, CD Player with CD and CD-R/RW Playback, USB, D/A Converter, Headphone Amplifier with HDAM-SA2, Gold-Plated Outputs,
prodImage
£554.29
£557.28
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Marantz CD6007 HiFi CD Player, CD Player with CD and CD-R/RW Playback, USB, D/A Converter, Headphone Amplifier with HDAM-SA2, Gold-Plated Outputs, Bl
Marantz CD6007 HiFi CD Player, CD Player with CD and CD-R/RW Playback, USB, D/A Converter, Headphone Amplifier with HDAM-SA2, Gold-Plated Outputs,
prodImage
£564.25
£567.24
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Marantz PM6007 Integrated Amp & CD6007 CD Player Hi-Fi Package Black pm6007-cd6007bk
Marantz PM6007 Integrated Amp & CD6007 CD Player Hi-Fi Package Black
1-3 Days
prodImage
£689.00
Shipping: Free
Marantz PM6007 Integrated Amp & CD6007 CD Player Hi-Fi Package Silver pm6007-cd6007sg
Marantz PM6007 Integrated Amp & CD6007 CD Player Hi-Fi Package Silver
1-3 Days
prodImage
£689.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W440 mm x H105 mm x D340 mm
Weight:6.5 kg
Other
Remote Control:Yes
Connections:Audio input (RCA), Audio output (RCA), S/PDIF coaxial, S/PDIF optical, USB
Playback
Playback Media:CD, CD-R, CD-RW, MP3 playback
Audio Playback Formats:AAB, AIFF, ALAC, FLAC, MP3, WMA
Playback Functions:Program memory, Repeat All, Repeat One, Shuffle
Frequency Range:2 Hz - 20 kHz

Price History

1M 3M
Marantz CD6007
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Reviews

Latest
5,0 von 5 Sternen Great CD player for the price
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
02/02/2023
|
+Sound quality +Price
Marantz CD6007 - excellent product!
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
19/01/2023
|
Early days, but this seems to be an excellent quality product. The sound quality of the cds I have played so far seems very crisp, with sounds much more distinct and individual compared to my old cd player. Obviously, having...View More the usb socket for MP3 files is very useful, as is the controllable headphones socket on the front. Very pleased with my purchase!View Less
The Marantz CD6007 CD player is a high end machine at a mid range price.
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
14/01/2023
|
I have been looking for a high quality CD player at a reasonable price. and I have found it in the Marantz CD6007. Most CD players of this quality are considerably more expensive. I am very happy with it.
Great cd player
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
30/11/2022
|
This is a great cd player excellent sound and the build quality is excellent just as you'd expect from Marantz. The unit is easy to set up with no problems encountered.
5.0 out of 5 stars Excellent sound for the money, and great build quality.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/11/2022
|
All round excellent CD player.
With reviews from

Marantz CD6007 Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 13 reviews
5
8
4
5
3
0
2
0
1
0
Popular Products

More from Marantz

Marantz PM6007
£399.00
Marantz PM6007Compare 36 Prices
Marantz Model 50
£1,699.00
Marantz Model 50Compare 4 Prices
Marantz Model 60N
£1,399.00
Marantz Model 60NCompare 4 Prices
Marantz Model M1
£754.97
Marantz Model M1Compare 8 Prices
Marantz Model 40n
£1,999.00
Marantz Model 40nCompare 4 Prices
Marantz CD6007
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel