Marantz PM6007

Price History
• Amplifier
• Channels: 2.0
• Sound: Stereo
• Max. Output Power per Channel: 60 W
• Signal-to-Noise Ratio: 102 dB
• Connections: 6.3 mm jack connector, Audio input (RCA), Headphones, S/PDIF coaxial, S/PDIF optical, Subwoofer Output, USB
• Frequency Range: 10 Hz - 70 kHz
• Output Impedance: 4 Ω
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Marantz PM6007
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

36 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Marantz PM6007 Amplifier, Integrated Amplifier with Digital Connectivity, Analog Coaxial and Optical Inputs, 2x 45 Watt, DAC, D/A Conversion for Digital Input - Black B08GG47YP1
IMPROVED HIFI EXPERIENCE - The PM6007 integrated current feedback amplifier delivers 45 Watts per channel (8 ohms RMS, 20Hz - 20kHz) for a premium audio experience. EXTENSIVE CONNECTION POSSIBILITIES - Thanks to the gold-plated inputs (5 analog, 1 coaxial and 2 optical digital inputs), you can experience high-resolution audio files exactly as they should sound. DESIGNED FOR PERFORMANCE - In addition to high-quality connections with A/B switching for your hi-fi speakers, a fully shielded D/A converter and copper screws, the steel feet also provide high-quality sound. MARANTZ'S OWN HDAM SA3 CIRCUIT - The HDAMs (Hyper Dynamic Amplifier Modules) used in the output stage of the digital amplifier provide a wider dynamic range with less distortion. INTEGRATED PHONO INPUT - The MM phono preamp with FET input stage delivers maximum signal purity and excellent sound from your turntable.
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Marantz PM6007 Integrated Amplifier Silver Gold pm6007t1sg
Marantz PM6007 Integrated Amplifier Silver Gold
1-3 Days
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Marantz PM6007 Integrated Amplifier Black pm6007t1b
Marantz PM6007 Integrated Amplifier Black
1-3 Days
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Marantz PM6007 Integrated Amplifier Silver Gold pm6007t1sg
Marantz PM6007 Integrated Amplifier Silver Gold
1-3 Days
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Marantz PM6007 Integrated Amplifier Black pm6007t1b
Marantz PM6007 Integrated Amplifier Black
1-3 Days
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Marantz PM6007-SIL
PM6007 Slimline Design 45 Watt 2.2 Channel Amplifier - Silver
1 days
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Marantz PM6007 Integrated Stereo Amplifier, Black
Marantz PM6007 Integrated Stereo Amplifier, Black, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Amplifiers & Pre-Amps
prodImage
£420.00
£421.50
Shipping: £1.50
with shipping: £1.50
Marantz PM6007 HiFi Amplifier, Stereo Amplifier, 2 x 60 W, Optical Input, Phono Input, Subwoofer Output, Silver-Gold MAR-PM6007-SIL
Integrated Amplifier 2x 45W Power 2.2 Channels No Tone Control Circuitry Slimline Design
prodImage
£452.02
Shipping: Free
Marantz PM6007 Integrated Amplifier with Wharfedale Diamond 12.1i Bookshelf Speakers Pair Black HiFi Package PM6007BK-DIAMOND12.1IBK
Marantz PM6007 Integrated Amplifier with Wharfedale Diamond 12.1i Bookshelf Speakers Pair Black HiFi Package
1-3 Days
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
Marantz PM6007 Integrated Amplifier Black with Wharfedale Diamond 12.1i Bookshelf Speakers Walnut Pair HiFi Package PM6007BK-DIAMOND12.1IWP
Marantz PM6007 Integrated Amplifier Black with Wharfedale Diamond 12.1i Bookshelf Speakers Walnut Pair HiFi Package
1-3 Days
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
Marantz PM6007 Integrated Amplifier Black with Wharfedale Diamond 12.1i Bookshelf Speakers Walnut Pair HiFi Package PM6007BK-DIAMOND12.1IWP
Marantz PM6007 Integrated Amplifier Black with Wharfedale Diamond 12.1i Bookshelf Speakers Walnut Pair HiFi Package
1-3 Days
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
Marantz PM6007 Integrated Amplifier with Wharfedale Diamond 12.1i Bookshelf Speakers Pair Black HiFi Package PM6007BK-DIAMOND12.1IBK
Marantz PM6007 Integrated Amplifier with Wharfedale Diamond 12.1i Bookshelf Speakers Pair Black HiFi Package
1-3 Days
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
Marantz PM6007 Integrated Amplifier with JBL Stage 250B Bookshelf Speakers Pair Black HiFi Package PM6007BK-STAGE250BBLK
Marantz PM6007 Integrated Amplifier with JBL Stage 250B Bookshelf Speakers Pair Black HiFi Package
1-3 Days
prodImage
£689.00
Shipping: Free
Marantz PM6007 Integrated Amplifier with JBL Stage 250B Bookshelf Speakers Pair Black HiFi Package PM6007BK-STAGE250BBLK
Marantz PM6007 Integrated Amplifier with JBL Stage 250B Bookshelf Speakers Pair Black HiFi Package
1-3 Days
prodImage
£689.00
Shipping: Free
Marantz PM6007 Integrated Amplifier Silver with Klipsch R-60M Bookshelf Speakers Pair HiFi Package PM6007SG-R60M
Marantz PM6007 Integrated Amplifier Silver with Klipsch R-60M Bookshelf Speakers Pair HiFi Package
1-3 Days
prodImage
£749.00
Shipping: Free
Marantz PM6007 Integrated Amplifier Silver with Klipsch R-60M Bookshelf Speakers Pair HiFi Package PM6007SG-R60M
Marantz PM6007 Integrated Amplifier Silver with Klipsch R-60M Bookshelf Speakers Pair HiFi Package
1-3 Days
prodImage
£749.00
Shipping: Free
Marantz PM6007 Integrated Amplifier with Klipsch R-60M Bookshelf Speakers Pair Black HiFi Package PM6007BK-R60M
Marantz PM6007 Integrated Amplifier with Klipsch R-60M Bookshelf Speakers Pair Black HiFi Package
1-3 Days
prodImage
£795.00
Shipping: Free
Marantz PM6007 Integrated Amplifier with Klipsch R-60M Bookshelf Speakers Pair Black HiFi Package PM6007BK-R60M
Marantz PM6007 Integrated Amplifier with Klipsch R-60M Bookshelf Speakers Pair Black HiFi Package
1-3 Days
prodImage
£795.00
Shipping: Free
Marantz PM6007 Integrated Amplifier With Q Acoustics Q3020c Bookshelf Speakers Satin Black Pair HiFi Package PM6007BK-Q3020CBK
Marantz PM6007 Integrated Amplifier With Q Acoustics Q3020c Bookshelf Speakers Satin Black Pair HiFi Package
1-3 Days
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
Marantz PM6007 Integrated Amplifier With Q Acoustics Q3020c Bookshelf Speakers Satin Black Pair HiFi Package PM6007BK-Q3020CBK
Marantz PM6007 Integrated Amplifier With Q Acoustics Q3020c Bookshelf Speakers Satin Black Pair HiFi Package
1-3 Days
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
Marantz PM6007 Integrated Amplifier with Bowers and Wilkins 607 S3 Bookshelf Speakers Black HiFi Package PM6007BK-607S3BK
Marantz PM6007 Integrated Amplifier with Bowers and Wilkins 607 S3 Bookshelf Speakers Black HiFi Package
1-3 Days
prodImage
£845.00
Shipping: Free
Marantz PM6007 Integrated Amplifier with Bowers and Wilkins 607 S3 Bookshelf Speakers Black HiFi Package PM6007BK-607S3BK
Marantz PM6007 Integrated Amplifier with Bowers and Wilkins 607 S3 Bookshelf Speakers Black HiFi Package
1-3 Days
prodImage
£845.00
Shipping: Free
Marantz PM6007 Integrated Amplifier with Focal Theva N1 Bookshelf Speakers Pair Black HiFi Package PM6007BK-THEVAN1
Marantz PM6007 Integrated Amplifier with Focal Theva N1 Bookshelf Speakers Pair Black HiFi Package
1-3 Days
prodImage
£849.00
Shipping: Free
Marantz PM6007 Integrated Amplifier with Wharfedale Diamond 12.3 Floorstanding Speakers Pair Black HiFi Package PM6007BK-DIAMOND123BO
Marantz PM6007 Integrated Amplifier with Wharfedale Diamond 12.3 Floorstanding Speakers Pair Black HiFi Package
1-3 Days
prodImage
£849.00
Shipping: Free
Marantz PM6007 Integrated Amplifier with Wharfedale Diamond 12.3 Floorstanding Speakers Pair Black HiFi Package PM6007BK-DIAMOND123BO
Marantz PM6007 Integrated Amplifier with Wharfedale Diamond 12.3 Floorstanding Speakers Pair Black HiFi Package
1-3 Days
prodImage
£849.00
Shipping: Free
Marantz PM6007 Integrated Amplifier with Focal Theva N1 Bookshelf Speakers Pair Black HiFi Package PM6007BK-THEVAN1
Marantz PM6007 Integrated Amplifier with Focal Theva N1 Bookshelf Speakers Pair Black HiFi Package
1-3 Days
prodImage
£849.00
Shipping: Free
Marantz PM6007 Integrated Amplifier Black with Klipsch RP-600M II Bookshelf Speakers Pair Walnut HiFi Package PM6007BK-RP600MIIWALNUT
Marantz PM6007 Integrated Amplifier Black with Klipsch RP-600M II Bookshelf Speakers Pair Walnut HiFi Package
1-3 Days
prodImage
£868.00
Shipping: Free
Marantz PM6007 Integrated Amplifier with Klipsch RP-600M II Bookshelf Speakers Pair Black HiFi Package PM6007BK-RP600MIIEBONY
Marantz PM6007 Integrated Amplifier with Klipsch RP-600M II Bookshelf Speakers Pair Black HiFi Package
1-3 Days
prodImage
£868.00
Shipping: Free
Marantz PM6007 Integrated Amplifier Black with Klipsch RP-600M II Bookshelf Speakers Pair Walnut HiFi Package PM6007BK-RP600MIIWALNUT
Marantz PM6007 Integrated Amplifier Black with Klipsch RP-600M II Bookshelf Speakers Pair Walnut HiFi Package
1-3 Days
prodImage
£868.00
Shipping: Free
Marantz PM6007 Integrated Amplifier with Klipsch RP-600M II Bookshelf Speakers Pair Black HiFi Package PM6007BK-RP600MIIEBONY
Marantz PM6007 Integrated Amplifier with Klipsch RP-600M II Bookshelf Speakers Pair Black HiFi Package
1-3 Days
prodImage
£868.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W440 mm x H105 mm x D370 mm
Weight:7.6 kg
Other
Remote Control:Yes
System
Channels:2.0
Sound:Stereo
Max. Output Power per Channel:60 W
Output Impedance:4 Ω
Signal-to-Noise Ratio:102 dB
Built-In Phono Preamplifier:Yes
Connections:6.3 mm jack connector, Audio input (RCA), Headphones, S/PDIF coaxial, S/PDIF optical, Subwoofer Output, USB
Frequency Range:10 Hz - 70 kHz

Price History

1M 3M
Marantz PM6007
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Marantz

Marantz CD6007
£349.00
Marantz CD6007Compare 11 Prices
Marantz CD-60
£899.00
Marantz CD-60Compare 5 Prices
Marantz Model 60N
£1,399.00
Marantz Model 60NCompare 4 Prices
Marantz Model M1
£754.97
Marantz Model M1Compare 8 Prices
Marantz Model 40n
£1,999.00
Marantz Model 40nCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Yamaha A-S301
£397.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pro-Ject MaiA S2
£368.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pro-Ject Stereo Box S3 BT
£359.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Sonos Amp
£429.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Pro-Ject Phono Box S3 B
£349.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
NAD D 3020 V2
£419.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Denon PMA-600NE
£344.97
Compare Prices
14 offers
Harman-Kardon Citation Amp
£340.00
Compare Prices
45 offers
WiiM Amp Pro
£399.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Mission 778X
£475.00
Compare Prices
33 offers
Marantz PM6007
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel