Pro-Ject Phono Box S3 B

Price History
• Phono preamplifier
• Connections: Audio input (RCA), Audio output (RCA), Mini-XLR, XLR
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
• Impedance Input: 10 Ω
• Dimensions: W206 mm x H55 mm x D153 mm
• Weight: 930 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Pro-Ject Phono Box S3 B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Pro-Ject Audio Systems Phono Box S3 B - Balanced Audiophile Phono Preamp (Black) Phono-Box-S3-B-Black-FBA1
True High-End Sound – Features fully discrete, symmetrical circuitry with no op-amps for a more natural, dynamic and vivid audio performance. Ultra Customisable – Tailor settings to your cartridge with 5 impedance, 4 capacitance, and 4 gain options – perfect for both MM and MC types. True Balanced Connections – Balanced input/output design reduces noise and boosts dynamics when paired with compatible turntables and cables. Precision RIAA Equalisation – Semi-passive EQ stage ensures accuracy and musicality, with optimised routing for both RCA and balanced outputs. Premium Build & Design – Rigid steel chassis with sleek aluminium panels, plus an external power supply to minimise interference.
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject Audio Systems Phono Box S3 B - Balanced Audiophile Phono Preamp (Silver) PJAAPHONOBOXS3B1S
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject Project Phono Box S3 B - Black
Project Phono Box S3 B - Black, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Amplifiers & Pre-Amps
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject Project Phono Box S3 B - Silver
Project Phono Box S3 B - Silver, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Amplifiers & Pre-Amps
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject Phono Box S3 B Black projectphonoboxs3b-Black
Pro-Ject Phono Box S3 B Black
1-3 Days
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject Phono Box S3 B Silver projectphonoboxs3b-silver
Pro-Ject Phono Box S3 B Silver
1-3 Days
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject Phono Box S3 B Black projectphonoboxs3b-Black
Pro-Ject Phono Box S3 B Black
1-3 Days
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject Phono Box S3 B Silver projectphonoboxs3b-silver
Pro-Ject Phono Box S3 B Silver
1-3 Days
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject Audio Systems Phono Box S3 B - Balanced Audiophile Phono Prea
Pro-Ject Audio Systems Phono Box S3 B - Balanced Audiophile Phono Preamp (Black) Precise audio reproduction: The Stylus Concorde Music Red ensures...
prodImage
£492.71
£496.30
Shipping: £3.59
with shipping: £3.59
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W206 mm x H55 mm x D153 mm
Weight:930 g
System
Impedance Input:10 Ω
Connections:Audio input (RCA), Audio output (RCA), Mini-XLR, XLR
Frequency Range:20 Hz - 20 kHz

Price History

1M 3M
Pro-Ject Phono Box S3 B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Pro-Ject

Pro-Ject CD Box DS3
£599.00
Pro-Ject CD Box DS3Compare 4 Prices
Pro-Ject Debut Carbon EVO
£439.00
Pro-Ject Debut Carbon EVOCompare 4 Prices
Pro-Ject Automat A1.2
£469.00
Pro-Ject Automat A1.2Compare 6 Prices
Pro-Ject Debut EVO 2
£499.97
Pro-Ject Debut EVO 2Compare 37 Prices
Pro-Ject Tuner Box S3 DAB+
£399.00
Pro-Ject Tuner Box S3 DAB+Compare 6 Prices
Pro-Ject CD case E
£199.00
Pro-Ject CD case ECompare 10 Prices
Pro-Ject T1 EVO
£359.00
Pro-Ject T1 EVOCompare 10 Prices
Pro-Ject CD case S3
£399.00
Pro-Ject CD case S3Compare 4 Prices
Pro-Ject CD box DS2T
£559.00
Pro-Ject CD box DS2TCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Denon PMA-600NE
£344.97
Compare Prices
14 offers
Harman-Kardon Citation Amp
£340.00
Compare Prices
45 offers
Pro-Ject MaiA S2
£368.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yamaha A-S301
£397.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
WiiM Amp Pro
£399.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Cambridge Audio Duo
£265.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pro-Ject Vinyl NRS Box S3
£289.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
iFi GO pod
£279.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pro-Ject Stereo Box S3 BT
£359.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Dynavox TPR-3
£271.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pro-Ject Phono Box S3 B
Pre Sound
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Smart Home Sounds
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
hifix-online
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
hifix-online
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel