Pro-Ject Vinyl NRS Box S3

Manufacturer: Pro-Ject
Pro-Ject Vinyl NRS Box S3
from £259.00to £289.003 offersManufacturer: Pro-Ject
• Removes hiss and crackle noise
• Special algorithm detects crackle noise
• Reduces crackling up to 8 dB
• De-crackling function for crackle noise
• Suppresses record surface noise
• DSP-based processing with 24-bit 96 kHz sampling rate
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Pro-Ject Vinyl NRS Box S3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Pro-Ject

Popular Products

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Pro-Ject Vinyl NRS Box S3, Noise Reduction for Vinyl Records (Silver) PJCNRSS3-Silver
Removing clicks, pops and other artefacts that arise from scratched or worn vinyl, Processing based on DSP with 24 bits, 96 kHz sampling rate for precise processing Reduces noise of the turntable drive Galvanic pure bypass if switched OFF, Line-level operation Full aluminium housing
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject Vinyl NRS Box S3 Noise Reduction with De-Crackle Function to Reduce Clicks and Crackles (Black) SC-PVINYLNRSBOXS3B-FBA
Noise reduction for vinyl records Reduces engine noise from turntable DSP processing with 24 bit, precise 96 kHz sampling rate De-crackle function to reduce clicks and cracks From Pro-Ject: the company that launched the comeback of vinyl in 1991
prodImage
£289.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject Vinyl NRS Box S3 Noise Reduction system for Turntables vinyl Silver
Pro-Ject Vinyl NRS Box S3 Noise Reduction system for Turntables vinyl Silver, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Amplifiers & Pre-Amps
prodImage
£289.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Removes hiss and crackle noise
Special algorithm detects crackle noise
Reduces crackling up to 8 dB
De-crackling function for crackle noise
Suppresses record surface noise
DSP-based processing with 24-bit 96 kHz sampling rate

Price History

1M 3M
Pro-Ject Vinyl NRS Box S3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Pro-Ject

Pro-Ject Debut Pro
£649.00
Pro-Ject Debut ProCompare 1 Prices
Pro-Ject Debut Carbon EVO
£449.00
Pro-Ject Debut Carbon EVOCompare 1 Prices
Pro-Ject CD Box DS3
£699.00
Pro-Ject CD Box DS3Compare 2 Prices
Pro-Ject T2 W
£629.00
Pro-Ject T2 WCompare 5 Prices
Pro-Ject CD box DS2T
£559.00
Pro-Ject CD box DS2TCompare 1 Prices
Pro-Ject VC-S3
£429.00
Pro-Ject VC-S3Compare 1 Prices
Pro-Ject Debut EVO 2
£599.00
Pro-Ject Debut EVO 2Compare 11 Prices
Pro-Ject Tuner Box S3 DAB+
£399.00
Pro-Ject Tuner Box S3 DAB+Compare 3 Prices
Pro-Ject T1 EVO Phono
£385.00
Pro-Ject T1 EVO PhonoCompare 5 Prices
Pro-Ject VC-E2
£299.00
Pro-Ject VC-E2Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Cambridge Audio Duo
£265.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Taga HTA-25B
£249.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pro-Ject Amp Box S3
£269.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
iFi GO bar
£269.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pro-Ject Phono Box S2 Ultra
£219.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
iFi Zen Phono 3
£249.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pro-Ject Tube Box S
£249.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
WiiM Vibelink Amp
£319.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tangent PowerAmpster II
£217.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pro-Ject Vinyl NRS Box S3
HiFi-Madness
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
Soundcraft Hi-Fi
prodImage
£289.00
Shipping: Free
djstoredirect
prodImage
£289.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel